new lucha videos for the weekend of February 17th, 2017

YouTube Playlist: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLYyNnOBGWP7QA8sifCadtx9K0avV9J7dl

02/18 & 02/19 WWC: Cloud Drive – aired at the normal time after all

02/18 Elite: Cloud Drive

CMLL on ClaroSports.com: 2017-02-17
Cloud Drive
taped 2017-02-17 @ Arena México
1) Eléctrico & Stukita vs Mercurio & Pierrothito
2) La Vaquerita, Marcela, Sanely vs Metálica, Reyna Isis, Tiffany
3) Diamante Azul, Marco Corleone, Volador Jr. vs Kráneo, Pierroth, Yoshitatsu
4) Negro Casas & Ripper vs Terrible, Último Guerrero, La Máscara, Euforia, Dragón Rojo Jr., Hechicero in a seeding battle royal match
the National Parejas Increible Block B (matches 5-11)

AAA on Televisa: 2017-02-18
Cloud Drive
taped 2017-01-27 @ Salón Rojo del Club Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Big Mami & Faby Apache vs Goya Kong & Lady Shani
2) Aerostar, Argenis, Bengala vs Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Súper Fly
3) Hijo del Fantasma, Psycho Clown, Texano Jr. vs Dr. Wagner Jr., El Mesías, Pagano

CMLL Guerreros del Ring on 52MX: 2017-02-18
Cloud Drive
taped 2017-02-06 @ Arena Puebla
1) La Jarochita, La Vaquerita, Marcela vs Dalys, La Seductora, Zeuxis
2) Drone, Esfinge, Soberano Jr. vs Okumura, Puma, Tiger
3) Máximo Sexy, Stuka Jr., Titán vs Cavernario, Felino, Mr. Niebla

IWRG Zona XXI: 2017-02-18
Cloud Drive
taped 2017-02-15 @ Arena Naucalpan
1) Alfa, Black Dragón, Omega vs Diablo Jr., Douki, Hip Hop Man
2) Leo, Mike, Rafy vs Demasiado, Diva Salvaje, Nigma
3) Emperador Azteca vs Diablo Jr.
4) Apolo Estrada Jr., Eterno, Heddi Karaoui vs Cerebro Negro, Demonio Infernal, Relámpago

IWRG Zona XXI: 2017-02-20
Cloud Drive
taped 2017-02-19 @ Arena Naucalpan
1) Leo, Pantera I, Rafy vs Cerebro Negro, Power Bull, Súper Mega
2) Apolo Estrada Jr. vs Relámpago
3) Veneno vs Danny Casas
4) Hijo del Alebrije vs Diablo Jr., Alfa & Dragón Fly, Black Dragón, Hip Hop Man, Imposible, Demonio Infernal El Protector seeding battle royal match
5) Black Dragón & Internacional Pantera vs Hijo De Dos Caras & Hijo del Alebrije in a El Protector quarterfinal
6) Black Terry & Diablo Jr. I vs Herodes Jr. & Imposible in a El Protector quarterfinal
7) Demonio Infernal & Negro Navarro vs Hip Hop Man & Mr. Electro in a El Protector quarterfinal
8) Dragón Fly & Villano IV vs Alfa & Máscara Año 2000 Jr. in a El Protector quarterfinal
9) Black Terry & Diablo Jr. I vs Black Dragón & Internacional Pantera in a El Protector semifinal
10) Demonio Infernal & Negro Navarro vs Dragón Fly & Villano IV in a El Protector semifinal
11) Black Terry & Diablo Jr. I vs Demonio Infernal & Negro Navarro in the El Protector final

new lucha videos for the weekend of February 10th, 2017

YouTube playlist: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLYyNnOBGWP7S0l1pwNMo-lnrAlHhAVaSd

02/11 & 02/12 WWC: Cloud Drive

02/11 Elite USA: Cloud Drive

CMLL on ClaroSports.com: 2017-02-10
Cloud Drive
taped 2017-02-10 @ Arena México
1) Astral & Príncipe Diamante vs Cancerbero & Raziel
2) Princesa Sugehit, Sanely, Silueta vs Amapola, Dalys, Zeuxis
3) Atlantis, Stuka Jr., Valiente vs La Máscara, Ripper, Rush
4) Ángel de Oro & Carístico vs Marco Corleone, Diamante Azul, Volador Jr., Rey Cometa, Máximo Sexy, Blue Panther in a seeding battle royal match
5) Blue Panther & Tiger vs Máscara Año 2000 & Máximo in a National Parejas Increible eighthfinal
6) Puma & Rey Cometa vs Cavernario & Volador Jr. in a National Parejas Increible eighthfinal
7) Kráneo & Marco Corleone vs Diamante Azul & Pierroth in a National Parejas Increible eighthfinal
8) Ángel de Oro & Rey Bucanero vs Carístico & Mephisto in a National Parejas Increible eighthfinal
9) Máscara Año 2000 & Máximo vs Cavernario & Volador Jr. in a National Parejas Increible quarterfinal
10) Diamante Azul & Pierroth vs Carístico & Mephisto in a National Parejas Increible quarterfinal
11) Cavernario & Volador Jr. vs Carístico & Mephisto in a National Parejas Increible semifinal

AAA on Televisa: 2017-02-11
Cloud Drive
taped 2017-01-27 @ Salón Rojo del Club Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Dinastía, Lanzeloth, Máscara de Bronce vs Mini Psycho Clown, Parka Negra, Soul Rocker
2) Averno, Chessman, Joe Lider vs Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown
3) Angélico, Australian Suicide, La Parka vs Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, Zorro

CMLL Guerreros del Ring on 52MX: 2017-02-11
Cloud Drive
taped 2017-01-30 @ Arena Puebla
1) Drone, Rey Cometa, Tritón vs Bobby Z, Misterioso Jr., Sagrado
2) Atlantis, Dragón Lee, Titán vs Gran Guerrero, Niebla Roja, Último Guerrero
3) La Máscara, Máscara Año 2000, Rush vs Diamante Azul, Marco Corleone, Máximo Sexy in a relevos increíbles match

IWRG Zona XXI: 2017-02-11
Cloud Drive
taped 2017-02-08 @ Arena Naucalpan
1) Diablo Jr. vs Aramis, Araña de Plata, Alfa, Shadow Boy
2) Black Dragón, Chicano, Pantera I vs Hip Hop Man, Violencia Jr., Vortice
3) Dragón Fly vs Demonio Infernal
4) Leo, Mike, Rafy, Teelo vs Demasiado, Diva Salvaje, Miss Gaviota, Nigma

IWRG Zona XXI: 2017-02-13
Cloud Drive
taped 2017-02-12 @ Arena Naucalpan
1) Eterno vs Súper Mega
2) Imposible, Odin, Pantera I vs Cerebro Negro, Dr. Cerebro, Relámpago
3) Veneno vs Danny Casas
4) Negro Navarro, Pirata Morgan, Villano IV vs Herodes Jr., Máscara Año 2000 Jr., Mr. Electro
5) Golden Magic vs Pirata Morgan Jr. for the mask and for the hair

new lucha videos for the weekend of February 3rd, 2017

I didn’t get AAA this week because of a recording issue, but it’s already up on their YouTube channel.

YouTube playlist: Cloud Drive

02/04 & 02/05 WWC: Cloud Drive

02/04 Elite (best of episode): Cloud Drive

CMLL on ClaroSports.com: 2017-02-03
Cloud Drive – matches 1 and 3 did not record complete
taped 2017-02-03 @ Arena México
1) Eléctrico & Shockercito vs Pequeño Nitro & Pequeño Olímpico
2) Fuego, Pegasso, Soberano Jr. vs Disturbio, Okumura, Virus
3) Drone, Guerrero Maya Jr., Rey Cometa vs Bobby Z, Dragón Rojo Jr., Pólvora
4) Titán vs Cavernario in a lightning match
5) Ángel de Oro, Marco Corleone, Máximo Sexy vs El Cuatrero, Máscara Año 2000, Sansón
6) Atlantis, Diamante Azul, Volador Jr. vs La Máscara, Pierroth, Rush in a relevos increíbles match

CMLL Guerreros del Ring on 52MX: 2017-02-04
Cloud Drive
taped 2017-01-23 @ Arena Puebla
1) Esfinge, Fuego, Guerrero Maya Jr. vs Kráneo, Olímpico, Ripper
2) Ángel de Oro, Blue Panther, Diamante Azul vs Rey Bucanero, Shocker, Terrible
3) Johnny Idol, Marco Corleone, Valiente vs La Máscara, Máscara Año 2000, Vangellys

IWRG Zona XXI: 2017-02-04
Cloud Drive
taped 2017-02-01 @ Arena Naucalpan
1) Odín & Shadow Boy vs Araña de Plata & Keiser Dragón
2) Alfa, Aramis, Omega vs Adrenalina, Avisman, Diablo Jr.
3) Black Dragón, Dragón Fly, Pantera I vs Hip Hop Man, Mosca (Argentina), Pibe Alfajor
4) Chicano, Hijo del Alebrije, Imposible vs Cerebro Negro, Demonio Infernal, Eterno

IWRG Zona XXI: 2017-02-06
Cloud Drive
taped 2017-02-05 @ Arena Naucalpan
1) Black Dragón & Dragón Fly vs Hip Hop Man & Pibe Alfajor
2) Eterno vs Demonio Infernal
3) Cerebro Negro © vs Mosca (Argentina) for the IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Championship
4) Danny Casas, Dr. Cerebro, Villano IV vs Herodes Jr., Negro Navarro, X-Fly
5) Mr. Electro & Pirata Morgan vs Golden Magic & Pirata Morgan Jr. in a relevos suicidas match

new lucha videos for the weekend of January 27th, 2017

Lucha Retro remains a repeat.

YouTube playlist:  https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLYyNnOBGWP7Q75rALHEFPBFAKwFac7RlD

01/28 & 01/29 WWC: Cloud Drive

CMLL on ClaroSports.com: 2017-01-27
taped 2017-01-27 @ Arena México
Cloud Drive – first match has stream issues
1) Shockercito & Stukita vs Demus 3:16 & Mercurio
2) La Vaquerita, Marcela, Princesa Sugehit vs Amapola, Dalys, Zeuxis
3) Blue Panther, Blue Panther Jr., The Panther vs Forastero, Máscara Año 2000, Sansón
4) Diamante Azul, Marco Corleone, Máximo Sexy vs Pierroth, Ray Rowe, Rush
5) Mephisto © vs Carístico for the CMLL World Welterweight Championship
6) Dragón Lee, Mistico, Volador Jr. vs Cavernario, Gran Guerrero, Último Guerrero

AAA on Televisa: 2017-01-28
Cloud Drive (lots on Psycho/Wagner)
taped 2017-01-20 @ Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Faby Apache & Mary Apache vs Averno & Chessman
2) Aerostar & Súper Fly vs Argenis, Australian Suicide, Angélico, Carta Brava Jr., Daga in a cage match

CMLL Guerreros del Ring on 52MX: 2017-01-28
Cloud Drive
taped 2017-01-16 @ Arena Puebla
1) Ángel de Oro, Guerrero Maya Jr., Stigma vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Pólvora, Skándalo
2) Johnny Idol, Marco Corleone, Valiente vs La Máscara, Máscara Año 2000, Vangellys
3) Carístico vs Negro Casas

IWRG Zona XXI: 2017-01-28
Cloud Drive
taped 2017-01-25 @ Arena Naucalpan
1) Cadilac, Kesier Drago, Shadow Boy vs Águila Enmascarada, Araña de Plata, Atomic Star
2) Blue Monsther, Kanon, Vardues vs Acero, Keshin Black, Vampiro Metálico
3) Dragón Fly vs Pibe Alfajor [AIWA ARGENTINA CRUISER]
4) Aramis, Black Dragón, Demonio Infernal, Emperador Azteca, Eterno, Freelance, Hijo del Alebrije vs Dowki, Heddi Karaoui, Hip Hop Man, Mosca (Argentina), Picudo Jr., Taylor Wolf, Yakuza [Copa Higher Power]

new lucha videos for the weekend of January 13th, 2017

YouTube: Playlist

01/14 & 01/15 WWC: Cloud Drive

01/14 Elite: Cloud Drive

CMLL Lucha Libre Retro: 2017-01-13
Cloud Drive
taped 2016-10-15 @ Arena Coliseo
1) Flyer, Oro Jr., Robin vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Disturbio, Hijo del Signo
taped 2016-11-05 @ Arena Coliseo
2) Diamante Azul vs Terrible
taped 2016-10-15 @ Arena Coliseo
3) Atlantis, Máximo Sexy, Valiente vs La Máscara, Mr. Niebla, Niebla Roja

CMLL on ClaroSports.com: 2017-01-13
Cloud Drive
taped 2017-01-13 @ Arena México
1) Astral & Eléctrico vs Demus 3:16 & Pierrothito
2) La Vaquerita, Princesa Sugehit, Silueta vs Amapola, La Comandante, Tiffany
3) Blue Panther, Johnny Idol, The Panther vs Kráneo, Ripper, Sam Adonis
4) Guerrero Maya Jr. vs Bobby Z in a lightning match
5) Ángel de Oro, Marco Corleone, Valiente vs El Cuatrero, Máscara Año 2000, Sansón
6) Carístico, Diamante Azul, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Mephisto, Rey Bucanero, Terrible

AAA on Televisa: 2017-01-14
Cloud Drive
taped 2016-12-17 @ Plaza de Toros Belisario Arteaga, Chilpancingo, Guerrero
1) Argenis, Lanzeloth, Niño Hamburguesa vs Carta Brava Jr., Dave The Clown, Soul Rocker
2) Aerostar & Drago © vs Monsther Clown & Murder Clown and Daga & Joe Lider for the AAA World Tag Team Championship
3) Hijo del Fantasma, Psycho Clown, Texano Jr. vs Dr. Wagner Jr., El Mesías, Pagano

CMLL Guerreros del Ring on 52MX: 2017-01-14
Cloud Drive
taped 2017-01-02 @ Arena Puebla
1) Guerrero Maya Jr., Rey Cometa, Stigma vs Disturbio, Sam Adonis, Skándalo
2) Ángel de Oro, Titán, Valiente vs Rey Bucanero, Terrible, Vangellys
3) Volador Jr. © vs La Máscara for the NWA World Welterweight Championship

IWRG Zona XXI: 2017-01-16
Cloud Drive
taped 2017-01-15 @ Arena Naucalpan
1) Dragón Fly, Golden Magic, Hijo De Dos Caras vs Herodes Jr., Negro Navarro, Pirata Morgan Jr.
2) Mr. Electro © vs Pirata Morgan for the IWRG Intercontinental Heavyweight Championship
3) Trauma I vs Herodes Jr.
4) Imposible © vs Apolo Estrada Jr., Relámpago for the mask and for the hair and for the IWRG Intercontinental Middleweight Championship

new lucha videos for the weekend of January 6th, 2017

YouTube Playlist:  https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLYyNnOBGWP7TSqXD6dZMiAW-muNvY4Ily

01/07 & 01/08 WWC: Cloud Drive

01/07 Elite USA: Cloud Drive

CMLL Lucha Libre Retro: 2017-01-06
taped 2016-10-08 @ Arena Coliseo
Cloud Drive
1) Blue Panther, Fuego, Titán vs Disturbio, Misterioso Jr., Sagrado
2) Mr. Niebla, Olímpico, Rey Bucanero vs Guerrero Maya Jr., Rey Cometa, Stuka Jr.

CMLL on ClaroSports.com: 2017-01-06
taped 2017-01-06 @ Arena México
Cloud Drive
1) Estrellita, La Vaquerita, Marcela vs Amapola, Dalys, Zeuxis
2) Rey Cometa vs Cavernario
3) Blue Panther, Blue Panther Jr., The Panther vs Negro Casas, Puma, Tiger
4) Volador Jr. vs Mephisto
5) La Máscara & Rush vs Marco Corleone & Máximo Sexy
6) Valiente vs Último Guerrero
7) Atlantis, Carístico, Mistico vs Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Niebla Roja

AAA on Televisa: 2017-01-07
Cloud Drive

CMLL Guerreros del Ring on 52MX: 2017-01-07
Cloud Drive
taped 2016-12-26 @ Arena Puebla
1) Dalys © vs Marcela for the CMLL World Women’s Championship
2) Drone, Pegasso, Stigma vs Okumura, Sagrado, Skándalo
3) Atlantis, Johnny Idol, Stuka Jr. vs Felino, Gran Guerrero, Negro Casas

IWRG Zona XXI: 2017-01-09
taped 2017-01-08 @ Arena Naucalpan
Cloud Drive
1) Emperador Azteca, Freelance, Hijo del Alebrije vs Hip Hop Man, Pirata Morgan Jr., X-Fly
2) Veneno vs Danny Casas
3) Dragón Fly, Máscara Año 2000 Jr., Pantera vs Herodes Jr., Negro Navarro, Trauma I
4) Imposible © vs Relámpago for the IWRG Intercontinental Middleweight Championship
5) Mr. Electro vs Pirata Morgan

new lucha videos for the weekend of December 30th

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLYyNnOBGWP7TBAeut65VYZPJsQQy0mF5O

PROESA is a repeat. They keep promoting the show on Twitter, so I don’t think it’s meant to be dead, but I haven’t seen them advertise tapings in a great while. AAA remains in repeat material until 01/14.

12/31 & 01/01 WWC: Cloud Drive

12/31 Elite USA: Cloud Drive

CMLL Lucha Libre Retro: 2016-12-30
taped 2016-10-08 @ Arena Coliseo
Cloud Drive
1) La Jarochita, Princesa Sugehit, Skadi vs Dalys, La Seductora, Metálica
2) Atlantis, Máximo Sexy, Mistico vs Ephesto, Luciferno, Shocker

CMLL on ClaroSports.com: 2016-12-30
taped 2016-12-30 @ Arena México
Cloud Drive
1) Flyer & Robin vs Hijo del Signo & Metálico
2) Pegasso, Star Jr., Tritón vs Nitro, Sangre Azteca, Virus
3) Rey Cometa vs Sagrado in a lightning match
4) Blue Panther Jr., Drone, The Panther vs Kráneo, Olímpico, Ripper
5) Ángel de Oro, Marco Corleone, Stuka Jr. vs Rey Bucanero, Shocker, Terrible
6) Cavernario, Felino, Negro Casas vs Carístico, Valiente, Volador Jr.

AAA on Televisa: 2016-12-31 (Best of Part 2)
Cloud Drive

CMLL Guerreros del Ring on 52MX: 2016-12-31
taped 2016-12-19 @ Arena Puebla
Cloud Drive
1) Blue Panther Jr., Stigma, The Panther vs Hechicero, Puma, Tiger
2) Ángel de Oro, Atlantis, Johnny Idol vs Cavernario, Mr. Niebla, Sam Adonis
3) La Máscara, Marco Corleone, Máximo Sexy vs Ephesto, Mephisto, Volador Jr. in a relevos increíbles match

IWRG Zona XXI: 2017-01-02
taped 2017-01-01 @ Arena Naucalpan
Cloud Drive
1) Alfa & Omega vs Araña de Plata & Demonio Infernal
2) Danny Casas, Dragón Fly, Veneno vs Dr. Cerebro, Oficial AK47, Oficial Fierro
3) Máscara Año 2000 Jr., Mr. Electro, Tinieblas Jr. vs Killer Jr., Negro Navarro, Pirata Morgan
4) Imposible vs Relámpago, Golden Magic, Pirata Morgan Jr. in a cage match and for the mask and [prison fatal]

new lucha videos for the weekend of December 23rd

YouTube Playlist: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLYyNnOBGWP7QK6oKcW_XtFS8Ydftt4YRC

PROESA was a repeat. AAA is in best of mode, with the only new material being holiday bumpers. (I wonder if Drago’s still champ because they had already filmed all these bumpers with Drago and his tag title?) It’s still there, but not broken down by match.

12/23 & 12/24 WWC: Cloud Drive

CMLL Lucha Libre Retro: 2016-12-23
taped 2016-10-01 @ Arena Coliseo
Cloud Drive
1) La Vaquerita, Marcela, Skadi vs Amapola, Dalys, La Comandante
2) Acero & Aéreo vs Pequeño Universo 2000 & Pequeño Violencia
3) Atlantis, Máximo Sexy, Titán vs Felino, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas

CMLL on ClaroSports.com: 2016-12-23
taped 2016-12-23 @ Arena México
Cloud Drive
1) Demus 3:16 & Mercurio vs Fantasy & Último Dragóncito
2) Blue Panther Jr., The Panther, Tritón vs Forastero, Okumura, Sagrado
3) Guerrero Maya Jr., Soberano Jr., Titán vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Luciferno, Pólvora
4) Atlantis, Stuka Jr., Valiente vs Kráneo, Mephisto, Ripper
5) Marco Corleone, Máximo Sexy, Volador Jr. vs Euforia, Hechicero, Máscara Año 2000
6) Carístico vs Último Guerrero

AAA on Televisa: 2016-12-24 – Cloud Drive

CMLL Guerreros del Ring on 52MX: 2016-12-24
taped 2016-12-12 @ Arena Puebla
Cloud Drive
1) Blue Panther, Blue Panther Jr., The Panther vs Kráneo, Olímpico, Ripper
2) Ephesto, Mephisto, Rush vs La Máscara, Rey Bucanero, Volador Jr. in a relevos increíbles match
3) Último Guerrero © vs Valiente for the NWA World Middleweight Championship

IWRG Zona XXI: 2016-12-24
taped 2016-12-21 @ Arena Naucalpan
Cloud Drive
1) Leo, Mike, Rafy © vs Cerebro Negro, Oficial AK47, Oficial Fierro for the Mexico State Tag Team Championship
2) Danny Casas, Mr. Electro, Veneno vs Eterno, Heddi Karaoui, Trauma I
3) Máscara Año 2000 Jr. vs Pirata Morgan for the hair
4) Golden Magic & Pirata Morgan Jr. vs Imposible & Relámpago and Killer Jr. & Pantera I in a relevos suicidas match
5) Pantera I vs Killer Jr. for the mask

new lucha videos for the weekend of December 16th

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLYyNnOBGWP7RmZ9AWWWnLIJvSsW6olCXf

12/17 WWC: Cloud Drive
(I didn’t get 12/18 recorded)

12/17 Sobre el Ring: Cloud Drive

CMLL Lucha Libre Retro: 2016-12-16
taped 2016-10-01 @ Arena Coliseo
Cloud Drive
1) Bengala, Metálico, Star Jr. vs Cancerbero, Inquisidor, Raziel
2) Último Guerrero © vs Valiente for the NWA World Middleweight Championship

CMLL on ClaroSports.com: 2016-12-16
taped 2016-12-16 @ Arena México
Cloud Drive
1) Shockercito & Stukita vs Mercurio & Pequeño Nitro
2) Flyer, Soberano Jr., Star Jr. vs Misterioso Jr., Okumura, Sagrado
3) Estrellita, La Jarochita, La Vaquerita vs Amapola, La Metálica, Zeuxis
4) Atlantis, Marco Corleone, Stuka Jr. vs La Máscara, Pierroth, Rush
5) Máximo Sexy vs Máscara Año 2000
6) Carístico, Valiente, Volador Jr. vs Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Último Guerrero

AAA on Televisa: 2016-12-17
taped 2016-10-26 @ Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Cloud Drive
1) Angélico & Hijo del Fantasma vs Ikuto Hidaka & Masato Tanaka
2) Drago vs Aerostar, Taiji Ishimori
3) Daga & Taya vs Aja Kong & Australian Suicide
4) Psycho Clown vs Pagano

CMLL Guerreros del Ring on 52MX: 2016-12-17
taped 2016-12-05 @ Arena Puebla
Cloud Drive
1) Guerrero Maya Jr., Rey Cometa, Stigma vs Disturbio, Hechicero, Virus
2) Ángel de Oro, Marco Corleone, Stuka Jr. vs Euforia, Sam Adonis, Shocker
3) Mistico, Valiente, Volador Jr. vs Gran Guerrero, La Máscara, Último Guerrero

IWRG Zona XXI: 2016-12-19
taped 2016-12-18 @ Arena Naucalpan
Cloud Drive
1) Danny Casas, Emperador Azteca, Freelance vs Black Terry, Cerebro Negro, Dr. Cerebro
2) Imposible & Pantera I vs Cerebro Negro & Relámpago
3) Máscara Año 2000 Jr. © vs Pirata Morgan for the IWRG Rey del Ring
4) Golden Magic, Mike Segura, Veneno vs Mr. Águila, Oficial 911, Pirata Morgan Jr.
5) Trauma I © vs Mr. Electro for the IWRG Intercontinental Heavyweight Championship

new lucha videos for the weekend of December 9th

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLYyNnOBGWP7SANlmvWe8dGkz2ARKhpokR

PROESA was a repeat. Noches de Coliseo is canceled, and Llaves won’t air again until at least March. There’s at least three different weekly recordings I could cancel now.

12/10 & 12/11 WWC: Cloud Drive

CMLL Lucha Libre Retro: 2016-12-09
Cloud Drive
taped 2016-09-24 @ Arena Coliseo
1) Magnus, Marvel, Robin vs El Coyote, Grako, Nitro
2) Diamante Azul, Johnny Idol, Valiente vs Gran Guerrero, Niebla Roja, Último Guerrero

CMLL on ClaroSports.com: 2016-12-09
Cloud Drive
taped 2016-12-09 @ Arena México
1) Robin & Stigma vs Sangre Azteca & Skándalo
2) Fuego, Pegasso, Soberano Jr. vs Okumura, Puma, Tiger
3) Estrellita, Princesa Sugehit, Zeuxis vs Dalys, La Vaquerita, Marcela in a relevos increíbles match
4) Valiente vs La Máscara in a lightning match
5) Marco Corleone, Máximo Sexy, Volador Jr. vs Máscara Año 2000, Shocker, Terrible
6) Carístico, Dragón Lee, Mistico vs Mephisto, Negro Casas, Último Guerrero

IWRG Zona XXI: 2016-12-09
Cloud Drive
taped 2016-12-04 @ Arena Naucalpan
1) Leo, Mike, Rafy, Teelo vs Dowki, Oficial 911, Oficial AK47, Príncipe Orión in a lumberjack strap match
2) Imposible vs Relámpago
3) Chicano, Danny Casas, Veneno vs Dr. Cerebro, Eterno, Pirata Morgan
4) Killer Jr. & Pirata Morgan Jr. vs Golden Magic & Pantera I

AAA on Televisa: 2016-12-10
Cloud Drive
taped 2016-11-20 @ Gimnasio Municipal Jose Neri Santos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Big Mami, Niño Hamburguesa, Octagoncito vs El Apache, Lady Shani, Mini Psycho Clown
2) Faby Apache & Mary Apache vs Averno & Chessman
3) Garza Jr., La Parka, Texano Jr. vs Brian Cage, Johnny Mundo, Marty Casaus

CMLL Guerreros del Ring on 52MX: 2016-12-10
Cloud Drive
taped 2016-11-28 @ Arena Puebla
1) Esfinge, Fuego, Stigma vs Puma, Skándalo, Tiger
2) Diamante Azul, Johnny Idol, Máximo Sexy vs Kráneo, Ripper, Shocker
3) Mistico, Valiente, Volador Jr. vs Gran Guerrero, La Máscara, Último Guerrero

IWRG Zona XXI: 2016-12-12
Cloud Drive
taped 2016-12-11 @ Arena Naucalpan
1) Máscara Año 2000 Jr. vs Rafy, Teelo, Mike, Leo, Freelance, Mike Segura, Danny Casas, Veneno, Hijo del Alebrije, El Hijo del Diablo, Diablo Jr. I, Black Terry, Heddi Karaoui, Relámpago, Pantera I, Killer Jr., Pirata Morgan, Pirata Morgan Jr., Dr. Cerebro, Hijo De Dos Caras, Golden Magic, Emperador Azteca, Picudo Jr., Eterno, Oficial AK47, Astro, Tony Rivera, Mr. Águila for the IWRG Rey del Ring
2) Dragón Fly © vs Demonio Infernal [AIWA ARGENTINA CRUISER]