new lucha videos for the weekend of April 20, 2018

Just when I was giving up on the Wednesday/Saturday IWRG airing, it’s back in super iffy form.

Nuestro Lucha Libre: episode 2, playlist so far

CMLL Guadalajara: 2018-04-21
taped 2018-04-17 @ Arena Coliseo Guadalajara – YouTube/Mega
1) Micro, Shockercito, Stukita vs Mercurio, Pierrothito, Relámpago Azul
2) Ángel de Oro, Diamante Azul, Niebla Roja vs Ephesto, Luciferno, Mephisto
3) Valiente & Volador Jr. © vs Cavernario & Negro Casas for the CMLL World Tag Team Championship

IWRG Zona XXI: 2018-04-21
taped 2018-04-18 @ Arena Naucalpan – YouTube/Mega
1) Dragón Orus, Fireman, Fly Tiger vs Biosfera, Carnicero, Dinámico
2) Ángel Oriental, Dranzer, Hijo Del Bombero vs Black Puma, Chicanito, Voltar
3) Arquero, Kanon, Mexica vs Adrenalina, Picudo Jr., Power Boy
4) Leo, Mike, Teelo vs Demonio Infernal, Lunatic Xtreme, Ovett
5) Atomic Star, Black Dragón, Chef Benito, Guerrero 2000, Keiser Drago, Lunatic Xtreme, Shadow Boy, Toto vs Aeroespecial, Divino, Dragón Bane, Fandango, Hausser, Hijo Del Brazo De Platino, Ninja de Fuego, Tekno and Ángel Estrella Jr., Cremosito, Death Metal, Guero Palma, Hijo De La Bestia, Klivan, Marduk, Taurino in a cage match and for the hair and for the mask

CMLL Lucha Azteca: 2018-04-22
taped 2018-04-13 @ Arena México – Mega
1) Negro Casas vs Soberano Jr. in a lightning match
2) Carístico, Valiente, Volador Jr. vs Euforia, Mephisto, Último Guerrero
3) Atlantis, Diamante Azul, Kráneo vs La Bestia Del Ring, Rush, Terrible in a relevos increíbles match

IWRG Zona XXI: 2018-04-23
taped 2018-04-22 @ Arena Naucalpan – YouTube/Mega
1) Dinamic Black, Diosa Atenea, Diva Salvaje vs Dragón Bane, Lady Cat, Lili Dark
2) Leo, Mike, Rafy, Teelo vs Factor, Liderk, Spartan, Spector
3) Aramis, Emperador Azteca, Hijo de Canis Lupus vs Cerebro Negro, Dr. Cerebro, Ovett
4) Imposible © vs El Hijo del Medico Asesino for the IWRG Rey del Ring
5) Mr. Electro, Rey Wagner, Veneno vs Capo del Norte, Dark Magic, Máscara Año 2000 Jr.

new lucha videos for the weekend of April 13, 2018

Nuestra Lucha Libre Part 1 – YouTube/Mega. I don’t know if I’m safe to put that up, so it’s going up on a secondary channel.

CMLL Guadalajara: 2018-04-14
taped 2018-04-10 @ Arena Coliseo Guadalajara – YouTube/Mega
1) Drone, El Audaz, Guerrero Maya Jr. vs Kawato San, Puma, Tiger
2) Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón © vs Esfinge, Titán, Tritón for the Mexican National Trios Championship
3) Carístico, Valiente, Volador Jr. vs Cavernario, Gran Guerrero, Negro Casas

CMLL Lucha Azteca: 2018-04-15
taped 2018-04-06 @ Arena México – Mega
1) Valiente vs Stuka Jr. in a lightning match
2) Dragón Lee, Mistico, Titán vs Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Último Guerrero
3) Atlantis, Carístico, Volador Jr. vs Kráneo, La Bestia Del Ring, Rush in a relevos increíbles match

IWRG Zona XXI: 2018-04-16
taped 2018-04-15 @ Arena Naucalpan – YouTube/Mega
1) Toto vs Power Bull
2) Black Dragón, Chico Che, Mexica vs Apolo Estrada Jr., Dragón Bane, Gallo Frances
3) Leo, Rafy, Veneno vs Demon Rocker, Devil Rocker, Eterno
4) Trauma II vs SpectorTortuga MikeEmperador AztecaDinamic BlackCapo del NorteDiablo Jr.Machine Rocker in a cage match and [loser advance]
5) Trauma I vs Hijo del PanteraTortuga TeeloImposibleHijo de Canis LupusAramisSúper Brazo Jr.El Hijo del Medico Asesino in a cage match and [loser advance]
6) Mike vs Teelo in a cage match and for the mask

new lucha videos for the weekend of April 6, 2018

Guadalajara feed is geoblocked. I should be able to get around it if I’m around and thinking about it, but I wasn’t around this week and I may need a reminder to get around it next week. Only one IWRG episode aired.

CMLL Lucha Azteca: 2018-04-08
taped 2018-03-30 @ Arena México – Mega
1) Kaho Kobayashi, Marcela, Princesa Sugehit vs Dalys, La Seductora, Zeuxis
2) Atlantis, Carístico, Valiente vs Kráneo, La Bestia Del Ring, Rush
3) Volador Jr. © vs Matt Taven for the NWA World Welterweight Championship

IWRG Zona XXI: 2018-04-09
taped 2018-04-08 @ Arena Naucalpan – YouTube/Mega
1) Black Dragón & Dragón Fly vs Gallo Frances & Soma
2) Leo, Mike, Rafy vs Demon Rocker, Devil Rocker, Machine Rocker
3) Spector vs TeeloCapo del Norte
4) Emperador Azteca, Imposible, Internacional Pantera vs Dr. Cerebro, El Hijo del Medico Asesino, Máscara Año 2000 Jr.
5) Hijo de Canis Lupus, Mr. Electro, Veneno vs Ovett, Trauma I, Trauma II in a super libre match

new lucha videos for the weekend of March 30, 2018

Guadalajara is still down. IWRG only aired one episode and only half of that. This is not much and I thought it was going to be nothing on YouTube at all at one point.

CMLL Lucha Azteca: 2018-04-01
taped 2018-03-23 @ Arena México – Mega
1) Blue Panther Jr. vs Drone in a lightning match
2) Ángel de Oro, Matt Taven, Niebla Roja vs Cuatrero, Sansón, Volador Jr. in a relevos increíbles match
3) Diamante Azul, Marco Corleone, Último Guerrero vs Kráneo, Rush, Terrible in a relevos increíbles match

IWRG Zona XXI: 2018-04-02
taped 2018-04-01 @ Arena Naucalpan – Mega/YouTube
1) Príncipe Mexica & Toto vs Atomic Star & Dragón Bane
2) Black Dragón, Dinamic Black, Dragón Fly vs Gallo Frances, Hip Hop Man, Lunatic Xtreme
3) Hijo del Alebrije, Imposible, Internacional Pantera vs El Hijo del Medico Asesino, Máscara Año 2000 Jr., X-Fly

new lucha videos for the weekend of March 23, 2018

Guadalajara’s feed was down again.

Azteca is airing the CMLL show in increasingly poor quality. I’m uploading the iPPV because it doesn’t exist to purchase any more, so it works out anyway.

I posted one of the IWRG 03/14 taping last week, and the rest has slowly turned up over the week. The 03/21 show did not air at all.

IWRG Zona XXI: 2018-03-17
taped 2018-03-14 @ Arena Naucalpan – Mega/YouTube
1) Chef Benito vs Power Bull
2) Ángel Estrella Jr. & Toto vs Dark Alfa & Guerrero 2000
3) Shadow Boy & Súper Brazo Jr. vs Dragón Yuki & Leroy
4) Black Dragón, Dinamic Black, Dragón Fly vs Diablo Jr., Gallo Frances, Lunatic Xtreme
5) Factor & Spector vs Mike & Teelo and Capo Del Norte & Máscara Año 2000 Jr.

CMLL iPPV: 2018-03-16
taped 2018-03-16 @ Arena México – Mega/YouTube
1) Audaz, Flyer, Star Jr. vs Disturbio, Templario, Virus
2) Kaho Kobayashi, Marcela, Princesa Sugehit vs Dalys, La Seductora, Zeuxis
3) Dragón Lee, Mistico, Rush vs Forastero, Máscara Año 2000, Sansón
4) Atlantis, Matt Taven, Niebla Roja vs Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Último Guerrero
5) Valiente & Volador Jr. vs Rey Bucanero & Terrible for the CMLL World Tag Team Championship in a tournament final match
6) Ángel de Oro vs El Cuatrero, mask vs mask

IWRG Zona XXI: 2018-03-26
taped 2018-03-25 @ Arena Naucalpan – Mega/YouTube
1) Emperador Azteca & Imposible vs Gallo Frances & Séptimo Dragón
2) Mike, Rafy, Teelo vs Factor, Spartan, Spector and Capo Del Norte, Capo Del Sur, El Hijo del Medico Asesino and Ovett, Trauma I, Trauma II
3) Dr. Cerebro vs Ricky Marvin for the hair

new lucha videos for the weekend of March 16, 2018

I missed the Saturday airing of IWRG. They aired one Wednesday match on Monday, and I’ll keep recording to see if the rest turns up. Guadalajara’s feed was down once again for that show.

CMLL Lucha Azteca: 2018-03-18
taped 2018-03-09 @ Arena México – Mega
CMLL Tag Block B

IWRG Zona XXI: 2018-03-19
taped 2018-03-18 @ Arena Naucalpan – Mega/YouTube
1) Dulce Luna & Lady Cat vs Lilith Dark & Star Fire
2) Leo, Mike, Teelo vs Liderk, Spartan, Spector
3) Emperador Azteca, Internacional Pantera, Veneno vs Black Warrior, Máscara Año 2000 Jr., X-Fly
4) El Hijo del Medico Asesino vs Hijo del AlebrijeHijo de Pirata MorganCapo Del NorteDiablo Jr.Dr. KaronteLunatic XtremeApolo Estrada Jr.Hijo del PanteraMáscara Mágica Jr.Hip Hop Man [Rebelion de los Juniors]
taped 2018-03-14 @ Arena Naucalpan
5) Black Dragón, Dinamic Black, Dragón Fly vs Diablo Jr., Gallo Frances, Lunatic Xtreme

new lucha videos for the weekend of March 9, 2018

I didn’t get the first Guadalajara match

CMLL Guadalajara: 2018-03-10 – Mega/YouTube
taped 2018-03-06 @ Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
2) Esfinge, Titán, Tritón vs Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón
3) Diamante Azul, Mistico, Valiente vs Euforia, Furia Roja, Último Guerrero

CMLL Lucha Azteca: 2018-03-11
taped 2018-03-02 @ Arena México – Mega
CMLL TAG Block A

IWRG Zona XXI: 2018-03-12
taped 2018-03-11 @ Arena Naucalpan – Mega/YouTube
1) Chico Che, Hijo del Alebrije, Veneno vs El Hijo del Medico Asesino, Eterno, Ovett
2) Ricky Marvin vs Dr. Cerebro in a super libre match
3) Aramis, Hijo del Pantera, Internacional Pantera vs Capo Del Norte, Capo Del Sur, Máscara Año 2000 Jr. and Black Dragón, Dinamic Black, Dragón Fly and Liderk, Spartan, Spector
4) Black Warrior & Black Warrior Jr. © vs Rokambole Jr. & Villano V Jr. for the IWRG Intercontinental Tag Team Championship

new lucha videos for the weekend of March 2, 2018

Guadalajara aired but my recording messed up.

IWRG Zona XXI: 2018-03-04
taped 2018-02-28 @ Arena Naucalpan – Mega/YouTube
1) Dinámico, Dranzer, Puma de Oro vs Bisofera, Carnicero, Chef Benito
2) Fireman, Full Contact, Hijo Del Bombero vs Black Puma, Guerrero 2000, Power Bull
3) Ángel Oriental, Haziel, Toto vs Atomic Star, Hijo del Alebrije, Skanda
4) Kanon, Mike, Teelo vs Dragón Yuki, Leroy, Liderk
5) Aramis, Diablo Jr., Eterno, Lunatic Xtreme, Shadow Boy vs Dragón Bane, El Divino, Pachucho, Ram El Carnero, Shado and La Mosca, Máscara Magica Jr., Motocross, Orión, Príncipe Negro and Ángel Estrella Jr., Death Metal, Guero Palma, Marduk, Taurino in a cage match

CMLL Lucha Azteca: 2018-03-04
taped 2018-02-23 @ Arena México – Mega
1) Niebla Roja vs Soberano Jr. in a lightning match
2) Ángel de Oro, Atlantis, Dragón Lee vs Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón
3) Último Guerrero & Volador Jr. vs Rush & Terrible in a National Parejas Increible final 

IWRG Zona XXI: 2018-03-05
taped 2018-03-04 @ Arena Naucalpan – Mega/YouTube
1) Lilith Dark & Luna Mágica vs Cristal & Dulce Luna
2) Rokambole Jr. & Villano V Jr. vs Black Warrior & Warrior Jr.
3) Ricky Marvin vs Dr. Cerebro
4) Ovett, Trauma I, Trauma II vs Aramis, Hijo del Pantera, Internacional Pantera for the seconds hair

new lucha videos for the weekend of February 23, 2018

Guadalajara’s YouTube was down Saturday night, so that couldn’t be recorded.

Lucha Azteca aired a month old Sunday show this week. Maybe it was a one off due to the earthquake, maybe they’re permanently switching the show to Sundays and will cover Elite. It does means it’s unaired matches, at least this week (and that CMLL is taping the Sunday shows even if they don’t use the fooatge.)

IWRG Zona XXI: 2018-02-24
taped 2018-02-21 @ Arena Naucalpan – Mega/YouTube
1) Puma de Oro vs Black Puma
2) Chef Benito & Haziel vs Guerrero 2000 & Power Bull
3) Kanon & Toto vs Hijo Del Bombero & Skanda
4) Ángel Oriental, Shadow Boy, Súper Brazo Jr. vs Dragón Bane, Lunatic Xtreme, Ram El Carnero
5) Leo, Mike, Rafy vs Eterno, Leroy, Ovett

CMLL Lucha Azteca: 2018-02-25
taped 2018-01-28 @ Arena México – Mega/YouTube
1) Magnus, Oro Jr., Príncipe Diamante vs Hijo del Signo, Metálico, Templario
2) La Jarochita, Lady Maravilla, Princesa Sugehit vs Dalys, La Seductora, Zeuxis
3) Carístico, Dragón Lee, Valiente vs Cavernario, Mr. Niebla, Último Guerrero

IWRG Zona XXI: 2018-02-26
taped 2018-02-25 @ Arena Naucalpan  – Mega/YouTube
1) Haziel & Súper Brazo Jr. vs Adrenalina & Atomic Star
2) Chico Che vs Gallo Frances
3) Emperador Azteca, Hijo del Alebrije, Hijo del Pantera vs Ovett, Trauma II, X-Fly
4) Black Warrior, Liderk, Spartan, Spector vs Capo Del Norte, Capo Del Sur, Cerebro Negro, Dr. Cerebro
El Protector Tournament

new lucha videos for the weekend of February 16, 2018

CMLL Guadalajara: 2018-02-17
taped 2018-02-13 @ Arena Coliseo Guadalajara – Mega/YouTube
1) Esfinge, Pegasso, Rey Cometa vs Cancerbero, Disturbio, Raziel
2) Ángel de Oro, Niebla Roja, Soberano Jr. vs Ephesto, Luciferno, Pierroth
3) Diamante Azul, Mistico, Rush vs Rey Bucanero, Shocker, Terrible

CMLL Lucha Azteca: 2018-02-18
taped 2018-02-09 @ Arena México – Mega
Incredible Pairs Block B

IWRG Zona XXI: 2018-02-19
taped 2018-02-18 @ Arena Naucalpan – Mega/YouTube
1) Dragón Orus & Príncipe Omi vs Dragón Bane & Fandango
2) Alas de Acero vs Ram El Carnero
3) Diablo Jr. & Súper Brazo Jr. vs Dragón Yuki & Gallo Frances
4) Black Dragón, Dinamic Black, Dragón Fly vs Cerebro Negro, Dr. Cerebro, X-Fly
5) Capo Del Norte, Capo Del Sur, Máscara Año 2000 Jr. vs Liderk, Spartan, Spector
6) Aramis, Hijo del Pantera, Internacional Pantera vs Ovett, Trauma I, Trauma II