new lucha videos for the weekend of December 1st, 2017

I got IWRG working again for a small amount of money. I also taped the Cancun show, which started earlier than they had announced (so I might have missed half of it.)

Lucha Libre Cancun: 2017-12-01 – Mega/YouTube
taped 2017-12-01 @ Salón Colonos, Cancún, Quintana Roo
1) Caballero Galáctico, Guardián, Lunatico vs Corsario Jr., Invencible Jr., Tizoc
2) Súper Muñeco & Súper Ratón vs Súper Pinocho & Supersonico

AAA on Televisa: 2017-12-02
taped 2017-11-19 @ Gimnasio Municipal Josué Neri Santos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
0) Lady Shani vs Venus for the mask  – Mega/YouTube

CMLL Guadalajara: 2017-12-02
taped 2017-11-28 @ Arena Coliseo Guadalajara – Mega/YouTube
1) La Vaquerita, Marcela, Princesa Sugehit vs Amapola, Metálica, Reyna Isis
2) Ángel de Oro, Esfinge, Titán vs Puma, Rey Bucanero, Terrible
3) Marco Corleone, Niebla Roja, Soberano Jr. vs Cavernario, Felino, Mr. Niebla

CMLL Lucha Azteca: 2017-12-02
taped 2017-11-24 @ Arena México – Mega
1) Drone, Guerrero Maya Jr., Stigma vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Pólvora, Vangellys
2) Dragón Lee & Puma vs Forastero & The Panther [Copa Dinastia] and in a battle royal match
3) Dragón Lee, Mistico, Pierroth vs Felino, Puma, Tiger [Copa Dinastia] and in a tournament semifinal match
4) Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón vs Blue Panther, Blue Panther Jr., The Panther [Copa Dinastia] and in a tournament semifinal match
5) Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón vs Dragón Lee, Mistico, Pierroth [Copa Dinastia] and in a tournament final match

IWRG Zona XXI: 2017-12-02
taped 2017-11-26 @ Arena Naucalpan – Mega/YouTube
1) Black Warrior & Warrior Jr. © vs Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan Jr. for the IWRG Intercontinental Tag Team Championship
2) Mr. Electro, Trauma I, Trauma II vs Fandango, Villano IV, Villano V Jr.

IWRG Zona XXI: 2017-12-04
taped 2017-12-03 @ Arena Naucalpan – Mega/YouTube
1) Diablo Jr., Dinamic Black, Emperador Azteca vs Centvrión, Fly Warrior, Séptimo Rayo
2) Sharly Rockstar, Trauma I, Trauma II vs Rokambole Jr., Villano IV, Villano V Jr.
3) Spector & Teelo vs Black Dragón & Rayan and Liderk & Mike in a relevos suicidas match
4) Mr. Electro vs Ray Mendoza Jr. for the hair


new lucha videos for the weekend of January 20th, 2017

Lucha Libre Retro was a repeat – or more accurately, a new episode with old matches. Hopefully it was just a one time thing. Currently, it’s the only Mexico based first run show I get on the (overpriced) Hispanic channel tier:

  • Multimedios/Noche de Coliseo is gone, with a faint hope for a return
  • 52MX is really just stuff that’s already being posted on CMLL’s channel quicker, better, and more complete
  • AYM airs IWRG, but I can get it off the internet feed about a week sooner. (TV does have better VQ, but +LuchaTV has been the top matches themselves within a few days with even better VQ already)
  • Elite on Azteca is a repeat, and I think that’s Azteca is actually part of my normal package anyway
  • Everything else is an internet feed and wouldn’t be affected if I dropped that package.

WWC is on that tier, but I only watch it to edit out the commercials, and would’ve stopped recording it a few different times if not for people asking about it. I assume Lucha Retro will have new matches soon and hopefully something else will pop up. If not, there may be changes.

PROESA, the show you’ve forgotten existed, didn’t even show up as a rerun this week. Efekto skipped it entirely, and the Facebook places which were still hyping the show stopped mentioning. I’m assuming it’s dead.

YouTube: Playlist

01/21 & 01/22 WWC: Cloud Drive

01/21 Elite: Cloud Drive

CMLL on 2017-01-20
taped 2017-01-20 @ Arena México
Cloud Drive
1) Flyer & Oro Jr. vs Akuma & Inquisidor
2) Fuego, Pegasso, The Panther vs Disturbio, Sangre Azteca, Skándalo
3) Tritón vs Misterioso Jr. in a lightning match
4) Guerrero Maya Jr., Johnny Idol, Rey Cometa vs Bobby Z, Dragón Rojo Jr., Pólvora
5) Ángel de Oro, Blue Panther, Marco Corleone vs Felino, Negro Casas, Sam Adonis
6) Carístico, Diamante Azul, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Mephisto, Rey Bucanero, Terrible

AAA on Televisa: 2017-01-21
taped 2016-12-17 @ Plaza de Toros Belisario Arteaga, Chilpancingo, Guerrero
Cloud Drive
1) Big Mami, Dinastía, Máscara de Bronce vs Lady Shani, Mamba, Mini Psycho Clown
2) Angélico, Australian Suicide, Garza Jr. vs Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Parka Negra, Súper Fly
3) Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, Zorro vs Averno, Chessman, Ricky Marvin

CMLL Guerreros del Ring on 52MX: 2017-01-21
taped 2017-01-09 @ Arena Puebla
Cloud Drive
1) Blue Panther Jr., The Panther, Titán vs Kráneo, Olímpico, Ripper
2) Johnny Idol, Marco Corleone, Valiente vs Rey Bucanero, Terrible, Vangellys
3) Atlantis, Carístico, Diamante Azul vs Cavernario, Gran Guerrero, Negro Casas

IWRG Zona XXI: 2017-01-23
taped 2017-01-22 @ Arena Naucalpan
Cloud Drive
1) Freelance vs Aramis, Araña de Plata, Demonio Infernal, Black Dragón
2) Dragón Fly, Emperador Azteca, Veneno vs Apolo Estrada Jr., Heddi Karaoui, Herodes Jr.
3) Golden Magic & Mr. Electro vs Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan Jr.
4) Imposible vs Relámpago for the IWRG Intercontinental Middleweight Championship

07/05-06 lucha videos

I had to reformat my computer because it kept dying. It’s better now, but I didn’t remember to reinstall DIVX so everything is in XVID and larger than normal.

YouTube playlist:

07/05 WWC:
07/06 WWC:

07/06 Sobre el Ring;

07/06 La Lucha Se Le Hace:
07/06 El Rayo, Vida de Lucha:

AAA on Televisa: 2014-07-05
taped 2014-06-27 @ Auditorio General José María Arteaga, Querétaro, Querétaro
1) Aerostar, Argenis, Ludxor, Venum vs Argos, Carta Brava, El Apache, Súper Fly
2) Bengala, Drago, Fénix vs Daga, Eterno, Steve Pain
3) Electroshock, Myzteziz, Psycho Clown vs Averno, Jeff Jarrett, Texano

CMLL Guerreros del Ring on 52MX: 2014-07-05
Full Show:
taped 2014-06-23 @ Arena Puebla
1) Fuego, Stigma, Tritón vs Morphosis, Olímpico, Virus
taped 2014-06-24 @ Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
2) La Máscara, La Sombra, Rush vs Euforia, Niebla Roja, Shocker
3) Gran Guerrero & Último Guerrero vs Blue Panther & Cachorro [Copa Express tournament semifinal match]
4) Cavernario & Mr. Niebla vs Atlantis & Titán [Copa Express tournament semifinal match ]
5) Gran Guerrero & Último Guerrero vs Atlantis & Titán [Copa Express tournament final match]

CMLL on CadenaTres: 2014-07-05
taped 2014-07-01 @ Arena México
1) Cachorro, Dragon Lee, Tritón vs Misterioso Jr., Sangre Azteca, Skándalo
2) Estrellita © vs Zeuxis for the Mexican National Women’s Championship
Stellar Moments
3) Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr., Marco Corleone vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Felino, Rey Escorpión
4) Ángel de Oro, Valiente, Volador Jr. vs Ephesto, Euforia, Hechicero

CMLL on Fox Sports (Mexico): 2014-07-05
taped 2014-06-27 @ Arena México
1) Cachorro, Cavernario, Dragon Lee, Negro Casas, Soberano Jr. vs Guerrero Negro Jr., Hechicero, Star Jr., Súper Halcón Jr., Virus in a En Busca de un Idolo cibernetico match
2) Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, Shocker vs La Sombra, Rush, Último Guerrero in a relevos increíbles match

Lucha Azteca (CMLL): 2014-07-05
taped 2014-06-20 @ Arena México
1) Atlantis vs La Sombra, Rush, Mr. Niebla, Super Porky, La Máscara, Máximo, Valiente, Shocker, Terrible, Último Guerrero, Rey Bucanero, Dragón Rojo Jr., Euforia, Rey Escorpión, Vangellys in a CMLL Leyenda de Azul Tournament match

CMLL on Terra: 2014-07-06
taped 2014-07-06 @ Arena Coliseo
1) Molotov & Star Jr. vs Akuma & Cholo
2) Astral, Fantasy, Stukita vs Demus 3:16, Pequeño Olímpico, Pierrothito
3) Oro Jr., Rey Cometa, Sagrado vs Boby Zavala, Metálico, Misterioso Jr. – about two falls
4) Tritón vs Skándalo in a lightning match – maybe about three minutes of partially messed up video?
5) Atlantis, Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr. vs Euforia, Kamaitachi, Okumura
6) Marco Corleone, Máximo, Volador Jr. vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Ephesto, Mr. Niebla

CMLL Puebla: 2014-07-06
taped 2014-06-16 @ Arena Puebla
1) Águila Egipcia, Black Tiger, Tigre Rojo Jr. vs Fuerza Chicana, Guerrero Espacial, Toro Bill Jr.
2) Astral, Asturiano, Bam Bam, Meyer, Stukita Electrico vs Blue Center, Demus 3:16, Pequeño Warrior, Pierrothito, Saurón in a cibernetico match
3) Estrellita, Goya Kong, Princesa Sugheit vs Amapola, Princesa Blanca, Zeuxis
4) La Máscara, Marco Corleone, Stigma vs Kráneo, Ripper, Shocker
5) Rey Escorpión © vs Atlantis for the CMLL World Light Heavyweight Championship

IWRG Zona XXI: 2014-07-06
taped 2014-06-29 @ Arena Naucalpan
1) Emperador Azteca & Imposible vs Rayan & Spartan
2) Apolo Estrada Jr. © vs Dr. Cerebro for the World Wrestling Stars Welterweight Championship
3) Hijo De Dos Caras vs Hijo de Máscara Año 2000
4) Relámpago, Veneno, Villano IV vs Canis Lupus, Demon Clown, Fuerza Guerrera

Noches de Coliseo: 2014-07-06
taped 2014-07-01 @ Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Angelica & Génesis vs Lady Flammer & Red Flamer Jr. – they don’t air the finish. I don’t know why. I never know why.
2) El Divo, Orlando Santa Cruz, Quinto Elemento vs Corazón de Barrio, Hator, Vudu
3) Mongol Chino & Mongol Chino Jr. vs Diluvio Negro II & Hijo de Red Flamer

06/26-29 lucha videos

Puebla aired three times over the weekend, but none of them were new episodes.

YouTube Playlist:

06/28 WWC:
06/29 WWC:

06/29 La Lucha se le Hace:
06/29 El Rayo, Vida de Lucha:

IWRG Zona XXI: 2014-06-26
taped 2014-06-22 @ Arena Naucalpan
1) Alfa & Omega vs Anubis Black & Zurdog
2) Hijo De Dos Caras, Máscara Sagrada, Veneno vs Canis Lupus, Fuerza Guerrera, Hijo de Máscara Año 2000

AAA on Televisa: 2014-06-28
taped 2014-06-20 @ Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo, Puebla, Puebla
1) Australian Suicide, Drago, Joe Lider vs Daga, Eterno, Steve Pain
2) Angélico, Electroshock, Fénix vs Hijo del Fantasma, Máscara Año 2000 Jr., Pentagón Jr.
3) Cibernético, Myzteziz, Psycho Clown vs Averno, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Zorro

CMLL Guerreros del Ring on 52MX: 2014-06-28
taped 2014-06-17 @ Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
Full Show
1) Rey Cometa, Stuka Jr., Tritón vs Maléfico, Sangre Azteca, Virus
2) La Máscara, Máximo, Super Porky vs Kráneo, Mr. Águila, Olímpico
3) Atlantis, Marco Corleone, Titán vs Euforia, Niebla Roja, Último Guerrero

CMLL on CadenaTres: 2014-06-28
taped 2014-06-24 @ Arena México
1) Hombre Bala Jr., Soberano Jr., Súper Halcón Jr. vs Canelo Casas, Disturbio, Hijo del Signo
2) Gallo © vs Arkángel de la Muerte [FULL HEAVY]
Stellar Moments
3) Stuka Jr., Super Porky, Tritón vs Hechicero, Rey Bucanero, Terrible
4) Fuego, Máximo, Valiente vs Kráneo, Mr. Águila, Ripper

CMLL on Fox Sports (Mexico): 2014-06-28
taped 2014-06-20 @ Arena México
1) Atlantis vs La Sombra, Rush, Mr. Niebla, Super Porky, La Máscara, Máximo, Valiente, Shocker, Terrible, Último Guerrero, Rey Bucanero, Dragón Rojo Jr., Euforia, Rey Escorpión, Vangellys in a CMLL Leyenda de Azul Tournament match
Seeding Battle Royal:
Part 1:

CMLL Titanes del Ring: 2014-06-28
taped 2014-06-22 @ Arena Coliseo
Juicio Final promo
1) Blue Panther vs Ephesto in a lightning match

2) Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr., Stuka Jr. vs Kamaitachi, Puma, Shigeo Okumura
3) Máximo, Super Porky, Volador Jr. vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Pólvora, Rey Escorpión

IWRG Zona XXI: 2014-06-28
taped 2014-06-25 @ Arena Naucalpan
1) Alfa & Omega vs Hijo De La Bestia & Kaling Black
2) Ciclon Black & Dragón Celestial vs Anubis Black & Zurdog
3) Alan Extreme, Emperador Azteca, Metaleon vs Oficial 911, Oficial AK47, Oficial Fierro
4) Black Terry, Dr. Cerebro, Relámpago vs Apolo Estrada Jr., Guerrero Mixtico, Tony Rivera

Lucha Azteca (CMLL): 2014-06-28
taped 2014-06-13 @ Arena México
1) Atlantis, Máximo, Super Porky vs Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Último Guerrero
2) La Máscara & Rush © vs Negro Casas & Shocker for the CMLL World Tag Team Championship

CMLL on Terra: 2014-06-29
taped 2014-06-29 @ Arena Coliseo
2) Flyer & Sensei vs Artillero & Hooligan – sound is off
3) Black Panther, Oro Jr., Tritón vs Boby Zavala, Metálico, Skándalo
4) Ángel de Oro, Rey Cometa, Stuka Jr. vs Felino, Puma, Tiger
5) Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr., Titán vs Kamaitachi, Misterioso Jr., Okumura
6) Marco Corleone, Máximo, Volador Jr. vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Pólvora, Rey Escorpión

Noches de Coliseo: 2014-06-29
taped 2014-06-22 @ Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Desafio, Orquídea Negra, Panthro vs Espanto Jr., Gato Fantasma, Memo Valles
2) Silver Star vs Charles Lucero for the UWA World Middleweight Championship

06/05-06/09 lucha videos


06/07 WWC:
06/08 WWC:

06/08 La Lucha se la Hace:  – this appeared to be a repeat from 2013
06/08 El Rayo, Vida de Lucha:

06/05 CMLL Informa:

06/o4 Sobre el Ring:

YouTube playlist:

IWRG Zona XXI: 2014-06-06
taped 2014-06-01 @ Arena Naucalpan
1) Dr. Wagner Jr., Grond XXX, Hijo De Dos Caras vs Demon Clown, Eterno, Hijo de Máscara Año 2000

CMLL on Terra: 2014-06-06
taped 2014-06-06 @ Arena México
1) Magnus, Pegasso, Starman vs Cancerbero, Raziel, Shigeo Okumura
2) Marcela, Princesa Sugheit, Silueta vs Dalys, La Seductora, Princesa Blanca
3) Atlantis, Marco Corleone, Máximo vs Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Último Guerrero
4) Cavernario vs Cachorro in a En Busca de un Idolo match
5) Hechicero vs Dragon Lee in a En Busca de un Idolo match

AAA on Televisa: 2014-06-07
taped 2014-06-04 @ Explanada de las Antiguas Instalaciones de la Feria, Celaya, Guanajuato
1) Crazy Boy, Joe Lider, Niño Hamburguesa vs Daga, Eterno, Steve Pain
2) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown © vs Hijo del Fantasma, Silver King, Texano Jr. for the AAA World Trios Championship
3) Cibernético, La Parka, Monsther Clown vs Averno, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Parka Negra

CMLL Guerreros del Ring on 52MX: 2014-06-07
taped 2014-05-27 @ Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
Full Show:
1) Black Metal, Stuka Jr., Tritón vs Maléfico, Misterioso Jr., Sangre Azteca
2) La Máscara, Titán, Valiente vs Ephesto, Mephisto, Rey Escorpión
3) La Sombra, Máximo, Rush vs Negro Casas, Rey Bucanero, Shocker

CMLL on CadenaTres: 2014-06-07
taped 2014-06-03 @ Arena México
1) Black Panther, Gallo, Súper Halcón Jr. vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Artillero, Súper Comando
2) Estrellita, Goya Kong, Lluvia vs Amapola, Tiffany, Zeuxis
Stellar Moments
3) Ángel de Oro, Fuego, Rey Cometa vs Kamaitachi, Morphosis, Rey Escorpión
4) La Máscara, Stuka Jr., Valiente vs Boby Zavala, Mephisto, Terrible

CMLL on Fox Sports (Mexico): 2014-06-07
taped 2014-05-30 @ Arena México
1) Máximo, Stuka Jr., Super Porky vs Rey Bucanero, Terrible, Vangellys
Mid Show Intro
2) Atlantis, Titán, Valiente vs Ephesto, Gran Guerrero, Mephisto
3) La Máscara, La Sombra, Rush vs Negro Casas, Shocker, Volador Jr. in a relevos increíbles match

Lucha Azteca (CMLL): 2014-06-07
taped 2014-05-23 @ Arena México
Full Show:
1) Marco Corleone, Máximo, Titán vs Mr. Águila, Rey Escorpión, Ripper
2) Atlantis, Shocker, Volador Jr. vs La Sombra, Rush, Último Guerrero in a relevos increíbles match

CMLL on Terra: 2014-06-08
taped 2014-06-08 @ Arena Coliseo
1) Molotov & Sensei vs El Rebelde & Zayco
2) Angelito, Bam Bam, Fantasy vs Pequeño Olímpico, Pequeño Universo 2000, Pequeño Warrior
3) Oro Jr., Sagrado, Tritón vs Metálico, Puma, Skándalo
4) Valiente vs Vangellys in a lightning match
5) Blue Panther, Fuego, La Máscara vs Niebla Roja, Pierroth, Virus
6) Atlantis, Máximo, Rush vs Felino, Negro Casas, Rey Escorpión

IWRG Zona XXI: 2014-06-08
taped 2014-06-04 @ Arena Naucalpan
1) Aramis & Sky Ángel vs Matrix Jr. & Muerte Infernal – missing a chunk in the middle
2) Látigo & Metaleon vs Anubis Black & Zurdog
3) Oficial 911, Oficial AK47, Oficial Fierro vs Guerrero Mixtico, Hip Hop Man, Tony Rivera
4) Bombero Infernal, Canis Lupus, Fuerza Guerrera vs Black Terry, Golden Magic, Relámpago

Noches de Coliseo: 2014-06-08
taped 2014-06-03 @ Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) El Divo vs Hator © [LUM WORLD]
2) Mr. Nice vs Corazón de Barrio for the hair
3) Humberto Garza vs Mongol Chino, Sergio Romo Jr., El Espanto, Super Parka, Vudu, Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II [Trofeo Hector Garza]

CMLL Puebla: 2014-06-09 
taped 2014-05-26 @ Arena Puebla 
1) Black Tiger, Leono, Star Jr. vs Fuerza Chicana, King Jaguar, Toro Bill Jr.
Águila Egipcia, Asturiano, Paris vs Mercurio, Pequeño Olímpico, Pequeño Warrior
Rey Cometa, Stigma, Stuka Jr. vs Kamaitachi, Puma, Shigeo Okumura
La Sombra, Marco Corleone, Rush vs Felino, Mephisto, Negro Casas
Volador Jr. vs Último Guerrero

06/15-16 lucha videos

Disclaimers: The SLP web show didn’t record either of the two times it was supposed to; I think there was an issue with the feed. The Monday morning Noches de Coliseo recording didn’t go thru because IWRG aired so late; I think I’m missing a Veneno/Zumbi comedy tag match. Terra from Sunday is complete, but it is of the lowest quality feed. Only LAS knows why they skipped airing a match on IWRG.

There are two Puebla shows below; last week’s Monday one didn’t air until Friday. Mexicanal did air a (SLP) La Lucha Se Le Hace show; it seemed to be an older introduction to the promotion (highlights included matches from last year and the previous building.) It’s also 100x better video/audio quality than the stream.

I am posting TripleMania. That was not the plan, but since AAA is uploading it for free viewing, there’s no reason for me not do as well. The Perro/Cibernetico match will go up later today. Sendspace is being very slow.

If you watch Nakamura/Rush from these files, please let me know how edited it turned out to be. I haven’t seen the TV version – I’m still going thru last week’s TV, all these matches are overwhelming for me as they are for you – and I’m thinking I could try splicing together what I have of the feed and the TV version if they cut it up too bad. I don’t know if they did.


06/15 WWC:
06/16 WWC:

CMLL on Terra: 2013-06-11
taped 2013-06-11 @ Arena Mexico
1) Fuego vs Misterioso Jr. in a En Busca de un Idolo match
2) Stuka Jr. vs Sangre Azteca in a En Busca de un Idolo match

CMLL on Terra: 2013-06-14
taped 2013-06-14 @ Arena Mexico
1) Negro Casas, Stuka Jr., Valiente vs Fuego, Vangellys, Virus in a En Busca de un Idolo match

CMLL Puebla: 2013-06-14
taped 2013-05-27 @ Arena Puebla
Full Show:
1) Blue Center & Centauro de Fuego vs Akrón & Siki Osama
2) Camaleón, Höruz, Leono vs Disturbio, Nitro, Nosferatu
3) Pegasso, Sagrado, Stigma vs Boby Zavala, Namajague, Shigeo Okumura
4) Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr., Hijo del Fantasma vs Felino, Mephisto, Negro Casas
5) Atlantis, La Máscara, Rush vs Gran Guerrero, Último Guerrero, Volador Jr.

CMLL Guerreros del Ring on 52MX: 2013-06-15
taped 2013-06-09 @ Arena Coliseo
Full Show:
1) Delta & Niebla Roja vs PólvoraStuka Jr.Rey CometaTigerValienteMr. Águila [seeding battle royal]
2) Máscara Dorada, Mistico, Valiente vs Mr. Águila, Psicosis, Volador Jr. for the CMLL World Trios  quarterfinal match
3) La Máscara, La Sombra, Rey Cometa vs Rey Bucanero, Terrible, Tiger for the CMLL World Trios  quarterfinal match
4) Máscara Dorada, Mistico, Valiente vs Rey Bucanero, Terrible, Tiger for the CMLL World Trios semifinal match
5) Blue Panther, Diamante Azul, Stuka Jr. vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Pólvora, Rey Escorpión for the CMLL World Trios quarterfinal match
6) Euforia, Niebla Roja, Último Guerrero vs Atlantis, Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr. for the CMLL World Trios quarterfinal match
7) Euforia, Niebla Roja, Último Guerrero vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Pólvora, Rey Escorpión for the CMLL World Trios  semifinal match
8) Rush vs Shinsuke Nakamura

CMLL on Fox Sports (Mexico): 2013-06-15
taped 2013-06-07 @ Arena Mexico
1) Máximo, Rush, Thunder vs Mr. Águila, Negro Casas, Pólvora
2) Atlantis, Diamante Azul, La Máscara vs Felino, Mr. Niebla, Último Guerrero

CMLL on Televisa: 2013-06-15
taped 2013-06-07 @ Arena Mexico
Full Show:
1) Astral & Eléctrico vs Pequeño Olímpico & Pequeño Violencia
2) Diamante, Pegasso, Tritón vs Cancerbero, Raziel, Shigeo Okumura
3) La Sombra, Máscara Dorada, Mistico vs Euforia, Terrible, Volador Jr.

CMLL on CadenaTres: 2013-06-16
taped 2013-06-11 @ Arena Mexico
1) Höruz & Oro Jr. vs Guerrero Negro Jr. & Ramstein
2) Astral, Eléctrico, Fantasy vs Pequeño Nitro, Pequeño Olímpico, Pierrothito
3) Delta, Diamante, Hijo del Fantasma vs Cancerbero, Nosferatu, Raziel
4) La Máscara, Super Porky, Thunder vs Gran Guerrero, Mr. Niebla, Terrible
Stellar Moments
5) Máscara Dorada, Mistico, Valiente vs Averno, Ephesto, Mephisto

CMLL on Terra: 2013-06-16
taped 2013-06-16 @ Arena Mexico
Full Show:
1) Metatrón & Sensei vs Akuma & Zayco – joined in progress
2) Molotov, Soberano Jr., Stigma vs Apocalipsis, Espanto Jr., Inquisidor
3) Dark Angel vs LluviaEstrellitaGoya KongDalis la CaribeñaTiffanyPrincesa SugheitLa ComandanteZeuxisLa Seductora in a cibernetico match
4) La Máscara, Rush, Titán vs Kráneo, Mr. Águila, Psicosis
5) Máscara Dorada, Mistico, Valiente vs Euforia, Niebla Roja, Último Guerrero for the CMLL World Trios tournament final match

Noches de Coliseo: 2013-06-16
taped 2013-04-14 @ Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Blue Panther & Sagrado vs Caifan & Rey Hechicero
taped 2013-06-09 @ Arena Coliseo Monterrey
2) Baby Power & Chely Rock vs Lady Maravilla & Sky Kid
3) Aero Boy & Violento Jack vs Pedro Navajas & Super Jack

IWRG Zona XXI: 2013-06-16
taped 2013-06-16 @ Arena Naucalpan
Full Show:
1) Acero, Ángel Del Amor, Seiya vs Cerebro Negro, ImposibleZafiro (DF)
2) Centvrión, Chico Che, Golden Magic vs Factor, Rayan, Spartan
3) Hijo de Máscara Año 2000 & Hijo de Pirata Morgan vs Dr. Cerebro & X-Fly in a relevos increíbles match

AAA TripleMania: 2013-06-16
taped 2013-06-16 @ Arena Ciudad de Mexico
1) Mamba, Mini Abismo Negro, Silver King, Taya Valkyrie vs Dinastía, El Elegido, Faby Apache, Pimpinela Escarlata
Part 1: (interrupted)
Part 2:
2) Chessman vs Heavy Metal in a Number One Contenders Match  for the AAA World Heavyweight Championship
3) Angélico & Jack Evans vs Drago & Fénix and Daga & Psicosis and Crazy Boy & Joe Lider and Mr. E & Sexy B for the AAA World Tag Team Championship
4) Monster Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs Jeff Jarrett, Matt Morgan, Monster Pain
5) Heavy Metal vs Texano Jr. for the AAA World Heavyweight Championship
Abismo Negro Tribute
6) El Mesías vs Blue Demon Jr. for the AAA Latin American Championship
7) Dr. Wagner Jr., Electroshock, La Parka, Octagón vs Canek, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000, Villano IV
Hector Garza tribute
8) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo vs Cibernético, hair vs hair

CMLL Puebla: 2013-06-17
taped 2013-06-03 @ Arena Puebla
Full Show:
1) Asturiano & Black Tiger vs Ares & El Malayo
2) Metálico, Sensei, Starman vs Hijo del Signo, Hooligan, Nitro
3) Diamante, Rey Cometa, Stigma vs Misterioso Jr., Puma, Sangre Azteca
4) Blue Panther, Shocker, Super Porky vs Negro Casas, Rey Bucanero, Terrible
5) Atlantis, La Máscara, Rush vs Gran Guerrero, Último Guerrero, Volador Jr.