Today's Events

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/BlSQXOBCAAANt-n.jpg

AAA (SUN) 04/20/2014 Forum, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Ludxor & Venum vs Carta Brava Jr. (IWRG) & Eterno
2) La Parkita, Octagoncito, Rey Celestial vs Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Histeria, Mini Psicosis
3) Faby Apache, La Jarochita, La Magnifica vs La Hechicera, Sexy Lady, Taya Valkyrie
4) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs Argos, Máscara Año 2000 Jr., Texano Jr.
5) Argenis, Drago, La Parka vs Chessman, Daga, Pentagón Jr.

source: http://s14.postimg.org/9ke4ueh0h/10157181_301363386682517_496150468464665946_n.jpg

ANLL (SUN) 04/20/2014 El Solar, Morelos, Cuernavaca
1) Centella & Kalakita vs Mercurio & Platita
2) Destello & Principe Calactico vs Krimen & Poseidón
3) Comodin, Eddie Cruz, Rey Cobra vs Black Hangman, Mongol, Voltaje
4) Alas De Plata, Elecktro, Fénix (Cuernavaca) vs Hechicero, Nahual, Raksas

source: http://www.cmll.com/01_cartelera/img_gdl/guadalajara.JPG

CMLL (SUN) 04/20/2014 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) El Tapatío vs El Piraña
2) Dr. Frezzer & William Rock vs Ángel del Mal & Satara
3) Explosivo vs Furia Nazi
4) Exterminador & Javier Cruz Jr. vs Évola & Mugroso Vago
5) Black Metal & Fuego vs Boby Zavala & Demonio Maya
6) Diamante Azul, Gallo, La Sombra vs Cavernario, Herodes Jr., Terrible

source: http://www.cmll.com/01_cartelera/img_arenamex/domingo.JPG

CMLL (SUN) 04/20/2014 Arena México
1) Leono & Magnus vs Cholo & Inquisidor
2) Hombre Bala Jr., Sagrado, Súper Halcón Jr. vs Nitro, Sangre Azteca, Shigeo Okumura
3) Blue Panther, La Máscara, Valiente vs Puma, Tiger, Vangellys
4) Syuri vs Amapola [REINA INTL]
Syuri is champion.
5) Atlantis, Rush, Titán vs Felino, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas
6) Rey Escorpión vs Máximo [CMLL LH]
Rey Escorpion is champion. Eight defense, third against Maximo.

source: http://s10.postimg.org/7ju0n0tyx/10013856_687377534657957_8278991348046170968_n.jpg

DGW (SUN) 04/20/2014 Plaza de Toros Torreon, Torreon, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) Caballero Halcon Jr. & Letal vs Doc Killer & Nemo
3) Asombro Luminoso vs Guerrero Mistico, Diamon
4) Citro El Striper, Dulce Paola, Spider vs Black Steel, Dasy Crazy, Tarantula II
5) Magnifico I, Magnifico II, Triton vs Baby Olmos, El Doraod, Niebla Roja

HERNANDEZ (SUN) 04/20/2014 Jaltepec, Estado de México
1) Anime vs Felina Metalica
2) Mini Cuervo, Mini Dark Ozz, Mini Histeria vs Mascarita Star, Mini Coco Azul, Warrior Star
3) Broken Clown, Dave The Clown, Rothen Clown vs Ángel del Misterio, El Barbaro, Pegazus
4) Huracan Ramirez Jr. & Mascara Sagrada Jr. vs Canek Jr. & Fishman Jr.

source: http://s7.postimg.org/e94k4w3h7/10168014_389171787889101_7354191452599669515_n.jpg

indy (SUN) 04/20/2014 Arena Azteca, Torreon, Coahuila
1) Darknes & Ecliptico vs Averno (laguna) & Guerrero)
2) Circus & Fantastico II vs Metal & Urban Xtreme
3) Fantastico, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida vs Dr. Maligna, Gran Jefe, Iron Black
4) ?, Conflictus, Emperado Azteca vs Espanto V, Niebla Roja, Super Punk

source: http://s13.postimg.org/e1g53rbg7/1613884_283648838463832_4650960156538936457_n.jpg

indy (SUN) 04/20/2014 Arena Centro de Espectáculos, Tonalá, Jalisco
1) Agula Nocturna & Maxima vs Paayso Destrampado & Rey Neutron
2) Nino Dragon & Xtreme Fly vs Rayo Negro & Tornado Jr.
3) Cisne Dorado & Gokito vs Darketo Nazi & Psicotico
4) Ares & Rey Plata vs Roberto Paz Jr. & Zafadro
5) Pantera vs Mestiza [super libre]

source: http://s8.postimg.org/blb5lxq5h/1896818_535239053263403_6004819565134618805_n.jpg

indy (SUN) 04/20/2014 Arena Coliseo, Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua
1) Chamaco Espinoza Jr. vs Guerrero Escarlata Jr.
2) Ancestral & Angel Aero vs Agula Negra & Furia Guerrera
3) Exrano, Mr. Master, Shaolin vs Eclipse Negro, Fistol Negro, Terror
4) Misterio, Payaloco, Vaquero Love vs Alma De Ninja, Black Juvi, Nenesis
5) Angelix, Cinta De Oro, Infierno vs Astro Boy (chihuahua), Baby Solis, La Bestia

source: http://s15.postimg.org/bj5u2uqkr/10155182_741609852556401_6550018068433347240_n.jpg

indy (SUN) 04/20/2014 Arena El Bombero, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Flama Solar & Guerreor Zeltz vs Agulia Negra & Furia Guerrera
2) Amnesia, Baby Linux, Pirata Del Caribe vs Fantastik, Leopardo I, Muerte Diabolica Jr.
3) Ancestral Andy & Angel Aereo vs Aguila Negra, Guerrero Escarlata, Kevin
4) Alacrán De Durango, Dancing Boy, Sacro vs Angel Eterno & Bicker El Imperial
5) Anima II, Hijo De Super Angel, Mr. Odm vs Dragon Metalico, Enigma, Extreme Soul

source: http://s1.postimg.org/tt30v7hzj/1512476_542446632537982_963040940_n.jpg

indy (SUN) 04/20/2014 Arena Gladiador
1) Hija Del Zarzy & Mistica vs Chica Galactica & Swetty
2) Larry Miranda Jr. vs La Gaviota
3) Diosa Blanca & Hija de Karonte vs Angelica & Shekinah
4) Chik Tormenta vs Lady Puma

source: http://s30.postimg.org/vvim7409d/1237153_460482010751082_7925836649250788757_n.jpg

indy (SUN) 04/20/2014 Arena Kalaka, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) El Efantina vs Lobo Ferox, Conjeo De Pascua
2) Principe Rebelde, Sexy Clown, Teknus vs Apocalipsis, Canelo Villela, Danny Dyablo
3) Angelix, Dark Warrior, Estrella Diabolica vs Baby Star, Vary, Zero
4) Aspid, Monsther, Titanik vs Bombita, Destroyer, Rey Cat
5) Crazy Boy 33, Pagano, Peluchin Maldad, Tahur vs Chicano, Emulo, La Fashyon, Payaso Balin

source: http://s17.postimg.org/hl71a5jmn/10276009_4029226946250_1830246375287701193_n.jpg

indy (SUN) 04/20/2014 Arena Margarita, San Luis Potosí
1) Predicador & Saeta vs Nino Slayer & X-falcon
2) Hermes & Jibaro vs B. Phanter Sr. & Mandral
3) Black Phanter & Maldito Del Ring vs Mini Kendor & Power Kid
4) Nezz vs Nezzug
some title, unclear but Nezz is champion
5) Chispa Divina, Efecto, Principe Thor, Vagabundo vs Catolico II, Mini Maniaco, Mr. Marca, Principe Leon
6) Estrella Infernal vs Muerte Infernal, Estrella Infernal, Sex Boy, Sex Estrella, Lama, Lama Jr., Rey Black, Mini Lama, Camaleon (slp)

source: http://s11.postimg.org/i03gwhetv/485592_680416885356660_5756512617872347780_n.jpg

indy (SUN) 04/20/2014 Arena Mexico San Luis Potosi
1) Rayito, Thunder Boy, Volador X vs Depredadorcito, Pajaro Loco, Tornadito
2) Bala De Plata, Metall Boy, Tomahawk vs Depredador Jr., Dr. Satan, Power Boy
3) Acero Negro, Diamante Negro, Supervision vs Black Venum, Red Panther, Uniko
4) La Diabla, Ranieth, Salome vs Fuego De Plata, Mascara Infernal, Venum
5) Lager, Leopardo, Princiep Del Futuro vs Destructor, Golpe De Dragon, Llanero Solitario
6) Infiel & Tony Country vs Depredador & Lupullo [REP MEX TAG]
Tony Country, Infiel are champions
7) Rebelde Del Ring I, Rebelde Del Ring II, Rebelde Del Ring III vs Alma Roja, Guerrero Jaguar, Senor Dantes
8) Baron, Rayo De Plata Jr., Rayo De Plata Jr. vs Black Fantasy, Fuerza Maligna, Sabu Jr. [mask, hair]
Rayo team is SLP Trios champions, Culto Satanico are CRM trios champions. 3 masks vs 3 hairs (though Black Fantasy is pictured masked on the photo.)

source: http://s28.postimg.org/7svg3u2t9/1534462_1398203413791890_8967228743217915539_n.jpg

indy (SUN) 04/20/2014 Arena Pepe Cisneros, Oaxaca, Oaxaca
1) Crazy Fly & Xtreme Fly vs Mini Espiritu & Soberbio
2) Estelar, Super Aguliar, Tempario vs Arkanso, Caballero De La Muerte, Rigo Cisneros Jr.
3) Challenger Jr., Endeavor, Fantasma Jr. vs Apocalips, Chokmah, Tony Cisneros
4) Black Shadow Jr., Fishman Jr., Super Porky vs Camorra, Dragón Rojo Jr., Rey Bucanero

source: http://s27.postimg.org/49v0dz2gz/10157206_1404714556468807_4477547630503012099_n.jpg

indy (SUN) 04/20/2014 Arena Proyeccion 2000, Tonala, Jalisco
1) ? vs ??
2) El Mago & Pirata De La Muerte vs Nino Dragon 1 & Nino Dragon 2
3) Escudo Negro vs Pequeno Star
4) Angelito De La Muerte & Torito Rivera vs Demoledor Cibernetico & Molacho Garcia

source: http://s27.postimg.org/ddo08tav7/10176192_10203865398019852_5646698909858283054_n.jpg

indy (SUN) 04/20/2014 Arena Revolucion, Col. Revolucion, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Berzek & Rayo Divino vs Capitan Argueta & Furia Nocturna
2) Baby Moreno & Master vs Arganoz & Dragon Infernal
3) Corssaro, Mr. Coyote, Último Corsario vs Detello Azul, Silencio Jr., Zafiro
4) Dr. Diabolico, El Demasiado, Gato Diabolico vs Diamante Rojo Jr., Jaguar, Linterna Verde

indy (SUN) 04/20/2014 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Principe Guerrero & Vampiro 2000 vs Kanon & Soldado Maldito
2) Ojo De Halcon Jr. & Padre Amaro vs Demoledor & Guerrero Del Infierno
3) Lobo Solitario Jr., Planetario, Xtremo vs Bucanero Infernal, Crazy Man, Peligro
4) Vengador Radioactivo vs Rey Infierno [super libre]
5) Caballero Ninja Jr. & Poseidón vs Fantasma del Espacio & Rey Pantera

source: http://s18.postimg.org/la4wn2gcp/10256218_636612123079016_3074016541900179960_n.jpg

indy (SUN) 04/20/2014 Auditorio Ejidal de el Paraiso, Tulancingo, Hidalgo
1) Zuzu Divine vs Jason The Terrible, Escalvo, Krokuz I, Krokuz II, Krokuz III, Tony Days, Loquito, Lider Boy, Princesa Mazona, Siniestro, Amo De La Noche, JC MaClean, Hardman, Terrorista, Dragon De Plata, Toro De Guanor, Pumara, Micro Amo, Angel Suicida

source: http://s28.postimg.org/4x965hk1p/10255570_655552014481045_4839134445941030508_n.jpg

indy (SUN) 04/20/2014 Cerrada 34 NTE., Col La Gloria, Puebla
1) Kindrak Meteoro vs King Rocker Koby
2) Jazbel, Luna De Plata, Sexy Pólvora vs Gee Oniel, Lady Amazona, Lady Tiger
3) Crazy Kid & Dr. Warror vs ? & Felino Cosmico
4) Kamalita & Sombra Diabolica vs Centella Jr. & Yoyo Garundo
5) Black Centella, El Malayo, Toro Loco vs Arkalis, Centella de Oro, Centella De Oro Jr.

source: http://s24.postimg.org/q0n3fgxhh/10155761_391168861024954_2057767658279763700_n.jpg

indy (SUN) 04/20/2014 Club Apolo, Col. Carolino Anaya, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Cholito, Mini Espia Roja, Rey Tornado Jr. vs Aereo Flash, Bala De Fuego, Black Boy
2) Voltaje vs Jericko Black, Guerrero Lince, Ninja Kid, Espia Rojo, Payaso Del Infiero, X-fucion, Caballero Diabolico, Contack, Dark Dragon (xalapa), Ultrasonico
3) Silencio Jr. vs Arkero Blanco, Gitano, Crazy Man, Abortex, Rey Tornado, Pantera Infernal, Ultratumba, Demoledor, Siniestro, Rey Azteca, Ojo De Halcon Jr. [royal rumble]
4) Gabriel O Gabiel vs Perro Mocho Jr.
5) Aero Boy vs Jaguar

source: http://s28.postimg.org/ddnylfqpp/10176042_465819050213868_3465599182639665632_n.jpg

indy (SUN) 04/20/2014 Deportivo Lee Roy, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Centinela vs Destroyer 66
2) El Seminarista vs Rey Celestial
3) Cholo (laugna) & Rey Fobia vs Asteroth & Rey Asteroth
4) Espacial & Luminoso vs Lobo Del Aire & Oso Negro Jr. [Relevos Increíbles]
5) Lee Roy Jr., Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida vs Butire Negro Jr., Dr. Maligno, Flecha Veloz

source: http://s14.postimg.org/ukev06829/10250891_1440407609532402_414882660_n.jpg

indy (SUN) 04/20/2014 Gimnasio Santa Catarina 2000, Santa Catarina, Nuevo León
1) Black Nautic vs Último Vampiro
2) Arlon Black vs Star Boy
3) Cronos & Cronos Jr. vs Panico & Sexi Alexander
4) Diablo & Hijo de la Muerte vs Kerveros & Rossy El Jitano
5) Ángel Del Futuro, Angel del Silencio, Rey Pantera vs Abogado Del Diablo II, Viento Negro, Volcan Negro

source: http://s22.postimg.org/ohkfz8hch/10172749_10152376554093134_1057165703595400175_n.jpg

indy (SUN) 04/20/2014 Terraza Elma, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Hijo De Poseidon vs Alas De Amor
2) Bochido & Poseidón vs Universo I & Universo II
3) Medico Infernal & Medico Militar vs Black Cronos & Shakira
4) Demenzía & Psicotico vs Alberto Dos Rios & Tokio Lee
5) Caifan vs Karonte, Hijo De Centurion Negro [relevos suicidas]
6) ? vs ?? [mask, hair]

source: http://s30.postimg.org/jg5yx3375/1975264_10152341771179406_1552961009_n.jpg

indy (SUN) 04/20/2014 Unidad Deportiva Jorge Campos, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) ? vs ??
2) Angel Star & Lady Exterme vs Dibalita Roja & Lady Star
3) Alen, Estudiante Jr., Sangre Constena, Super Chiva vs Aguila Negra, Asesor Rebelde, Soul Killer, Spaawn
4) Pulgarcito vs Drack Night, Kid Silver, Pincipe Aereo, Tiger Lee, King Haizer, Venganza [Copa Antonio Pena]
5) Che Guevara & Polvo de Estrellas vs Capitan Atomo & Dr. Aereo and Estrella Divian & Sexy Lola and Exodos 1 & Exodos 2 and Nemesis & Thunder Brahit and Argentino & Ponky and Demonio Chino & Halcon Guerrero and Diablo Rojo & Kromo [ruleta de la muerte, mask, hair]
6) Diestro, Electroshock, Fenix, Xtreme Warrior vs Demon Rocker, Devil Rocker, Kalaka, King Panther

Event Notes: listed as 9th Anniverasry show of the Pena lucha libre school

source: http://www.iwrg.mx/uploads/139750220020%20DE%20ABRIL%20-%20copia.jpg

IWRG (SUN) 04/20/2014 Arena Naucalpan
1) Galaxy & Omega vs Power Bull & Zurdog
2) Metaleon & Mr. Leo vs Anubis Black & Picudo Jr.
3) Black Terry, Imposible, Látigo vs Guerrero Mixtico, Hip Hop Man, Tony Rivera
4) Hijo De Dos Caras, Toscano, Veneno vs Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Tony Casanova
5) Súper Nova vs Hijo de Máscara Año 2000 [IWRG JUNIORS]
Super Nova is champion, first defense.

source: http://s11.postimg.org/jrq07y2pf/1512457_307547502730029_7221578833702221767_n.jpg

LLA (SUN) 04/20/2014 Unidad Deportiva de Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) Aguila Azteca vs Enigma
2) Aspitantito & Aspitantito Jr. vs Histrionsito & Rey Jaguar
3) Baxter & Mascara De Oro vs Black Twister & Elemento
4) Ángel o Demonio, Joker, Romano vs Andros Black, Pez Tigre, Rey Tiburo
5) Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II, Rayo Tapatío III vs Gargola, Mercurio, Ramstein

source: http://s4.postimg.org/rj29rnt9p/10152630_733584653359084_8256525503628725332_n.jpg

PROLLM (SUN) 04/20/2014 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Crisis & Sporticus vs Orbit 2000 & SWAT
2) Nahual & Platino vs Chacal & Príncipe Azteca
3) Black Man Jr., Sangre Imperial, Scrash vs Karma, Locki, Rey Justicia
4) Justiciero, Teseo, Ukkonen vs Demonio Baltazar, Dragon Negro, Forastero
5) Iron Love, Judas el Traidor, Magnifico vs Tempestad, Trauma I, Trauma II

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2014-04-20 01:14

Return to Index