Date | Promotion | Location | Match |
1965-11-26 | EMLL | Arena Coliseo Guadalajara | Rizado Ruiz & Rodolfo Ruiz vs Espanto III & Fantasma Negro and Conde Negro & Goliath and Dick Angelo & Luis González and Antonio Posa & Cesar Valentino and Apolo Curiel & Pantera Negra and Kiko Van Dick & Tonny Sugar and El Espartano & Pancho Ramírez [torneo] |
1965-10-28 | indy | Arena KO Algusto, Naucalpan, Estado de México | El Dandy b Juan Guerrero [EDM LIGHT, #1 Contenders, torneo] |
1965-10-28 | indy | Arena KO Algusto, Naucalpan, Estado de México | Medico Brujo b Bard [EDM LIGHT, #1 Contenders, torneo] |
1965-10-28 | indy | Arena KO Algusto, Naucalpan, Estado de México | Pegaso b Ringo [EDM LIGHT, #1 Contenders, torneo] |
1965-10-28 | indy | Arena KO Algusto, Naucalpan, Estado de México | Black Shark b Escorpión Negro [EDM LIGHT, #1 Contenders, torneo] |
1965-10-05 | EMLL | Arena Coliseo | Espartano, Mao Chang, Rolando Costa, Tony Reyna vs Cesar Valentino & Ruddy Palma and Rubén Soria & Sergio Borrayo and Fantasma de la Quebrada & Huroki Sito and Benny Romero & Dick Angelo and El Muerto & La Momia and El Capitán & Kirvan Kid [torneo] |
1965-09-26 | indy | Arena Lopez Mateos | Combra II & Pato Soria b Gori Medina & Hindu [torneo, final] |
1965-08-13 | EMLL | Arena Coliseo Guadalajara | Goliath & Manuel Robles vs Dr. Wagner & El Ángel and Fantasma Negro & Red Terror and Kilvan Kid & Luis González and Pantera Blanca & Pantera Negra and Alfonso Dantes & Kiko Van Dick and Hércules Norteño & Humberto Garza and Rolando Costa & Saeta Negra [torneo] |
1965-08-01 | indy | Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México | Carta Brava & Octavio Gaona vs Genaro Contreras & Raúl Rojas and Ray Cervanes & Roy Torres [torneo] |
1965-07-31 | indy | Plaza de Toros Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal | El Cóndor, El Lince, El Monstruo, Frankenstein vs Alex De Alba, Ben Ali Pasha, Benny Pasha, Black Gordman, Carta Brava, Fantomas, Genaro Contreras, La Silueta, Octavio Gaona Jr., Pedro Rocca, Raffles, Raúl Rojas [torneo] |
1965-07-20 | EMLL | Arena Coliseo | Cesar Valentino & Mishima Ota b Dick Angelo & Espectro II [torneo, final] |
1965-05-25 | EMLL | Arena Coliseo | Lucas Valiente & Rubén Juárez b Jorge Allende & Vick Amezcua [semifinal, torneo] |
1965-05-25 | EMLL | Arena Coliseo | Cavernario Galindo & Ray Mendoza b Ham Lee & Sergio Borrayo [semifinal, torneo] |
1965-05-25 | EMLL | Arena Coliseo | Jorge Allende & Vick Amezcua b Halcón Dorado & Ray Cortes [quarterfinal, torneo] |
1965-05-25 | EMLL | Arena Coliseo | Ham Lee & Sergio Borrayo b Chino Chow & Dick Medrano [quarterfinal, torneo] |
1965-05-25 | EMLL | Arena Coliseo | Lucas Valiente & Rubén Juárez b Jean Safont & Tito Kopa [quarterfinal, torneo] |
1965-05-25 | EMLL | Arena Coliseo | Cavernario Galindo & Ray Mendoza b Alberto Muñoz & Rayo de Jalisco [quarterfinal, torneo] |
1965-05-04 | EMLL | Arena Coliseo | Pato Soria & Rolando Costa vs Benny Romero & Espectro II and Ángel Negro & Conde Negro and Bulldog Villegas & Gorila Macías and El Capitán & Kirvan Kid and Mishima Ota & Tony Reyna and Ciclón Veloz & Saeta Azteca and El Bizarro & Toro Borrallo [torneo] |
1965-04-04 | indy | Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal | Chico Casasola vs Steve Morgan, Daniel Aldana, Dick Angelo, Golden Sharkye, Gorila Macías III [MEX HEAVY, torneo] |
1965-04-02 | EMLL | Arena México | Espanto I & Espanto II b Humberto Garza & Rubén Juárez [torneo, quarterfinal] |
1965-04-02 | EMLL | Arena México | Cuasimodo & Rene Guajardo b Espanto I & Espanto II [torneo, semifinal] |
1965-04-02 | EMLL | Arena México | Dorrel Dixon & Ham Lee b Antonio Montoro & Antonio Posa [torneo, semifinal] |
1965-04-02 | EMLL | Arena México | Dorrel Dixon & Ham Lee b Cuasimodo & Rene Guajardo [torneo, final] |
1965-04-02 | EMLL | Arena México | Dorrel Dixon & Ham Lee b Scorpió & Tito Kopa [torneo, quarterfinal] |
1965-04-02 | EMLL | Arena México | Cuasimodo & Rene Guajardo b Alfonso Dantes & Rolando Vera [torneo, quarterfinal] |
1965-04-02 | EMLL | Arena México | Antonio Montoro & Antonio Posa b Karloff Lagarde & Ray Mendoza [torneo, quarterfinal] |
1965-03-05 | EMLL | Arena Coliseo Guadalajara | Alfonso Dantes & Mil Máscaras vs Oso Negro & Pantera Blanca and Rubén Juárez & Tonny Lopez and Mao Chang & Raúl Reyes and El Nazi & Rizado Ruiz and Karloff Lagarde & Luis González and Chino Chow & El Leopardo and Conde Negro & Fantasma Negro [torneo] |
1965-02-12 | EMLL | Arena México | Alfonso Dantes & Rubén Juárez b Karloff Lagarde & Rene Guajardo [torneo, final] |
1965-02-12 | EMLL | Arena México | Karloff Lagarde & Rene Guajardo b Huracán Ramírez & Rayo de Jalisco [torneo, semifinal] |
1965-02-12 | EMLL | Arena México | Black Shadow & Blue Demon b El Nazi & Ray Mendoza [torneo, quarterfinal] |
1965-02-12 | EMLL | Arena México | Alfonso Dantes & Rubén Juárez b Benny Gallant & The Mistery [torneo, quarterfinal] |
1965-02-12 | EMLL | Arena México | Huracán Ramírez & Rayo de Jalisco b Rizado Ruiz & Scorpió [torneo, quarterfinal] |
1965-02-12 | EMLL | Arena México | Karloff Lagarde & Rene Guajardo b Antonio Montoro & Antonio Posa [torneo, quarterfinal] |
1965-02-02 | EMLL | Arena Coliseo | Dick Angelo, Espartano, Fantasma de la Quebrada, Memo Rubio vs Gorila Macías III & La Momia and Benny Romero & Leopardo and Conde Negro & Rodolfo Ruiz and Mao Chang & Mishima Ota and Cesar Valentino & Rafael Salamanca and Espartano & Tizoc and Alex De Alba & Chico Veloz [torneo] |
1965-02-02 | EMLL | Arena Coliseo | Dick Angelo & Fantasma de la Quebrada b Espartano & Memo Rubio [torneo, final] |