Arena Coliseo Guadalajara : 2017

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998
1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978
1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959

view only posters

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdl-11.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 12/19/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) Gemelo Pantera I, Gemelo Pantera II, Pantera Blanca Jr. vs Frezzer, Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte
2) La Jarochita, La Vaquerita, Silueta vs La Seductora, Metálica, Tiffany
3) Pegasso, Star Jr., Starman vs Cancerbero, Disturbio, Raziel
4) Soberano Jr., Stuka Jr., Titán vs Rey Bucanero, Shocker, Vangellys
5) Ángel de Oro, Carístico, Niebla Roja vs Ephesto, Luciferno, Mephisto

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/12/gdl.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 12/17/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) Avispón Negro Jr. & Owen vs Destructor & Frenético
2) Capitán Cobra & Cosmos vs Relámpago Azul & Thunder Boy
3) El Alteño, Neutrón, Tigre Blanco vs Frezzer, Furia Roja, León Blanco
4) Joker © vs Difunto [OCCIDENTE MIDDLE]
fourth defense
5) Omar Brunetti, Star Black, Tritón, Vaquero Jr. vs Maléfico, Mr. Trueno, Nautilius, Príncipe Kisho
6) Gran Kenut vs Terremoto King Jr. [mask, hair]
Kenut's mask vs Terremoto's hair.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdl-10.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 12/12/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) Magnum & Micro vs Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
2) Magia Blanca, Robin, Tritón vs Akuma, Espanto Jr., Hijo del Signo
3) Princesa Sugehit © vs Reyna Isis [MEX WOMEN]
Sugehit's fourth defense, but first against someone not named Zeuxis. (Sugehit/Zeuxis had the last 7 matches for this title.) Isis' first title challenge ever.
4) Ángel de Oro, Esfinge, Soberano Jr. vs Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón
5) Carístico, Niebla Roja, Rush vs Euforia, Mr. Niebla, Último Guerrero
Euforia replaced Negro Casas on Monday.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdl-8.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 12/10/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) Eclipse Jr. b Paymon
2) Frenético b Último Ángel
3) El Alteño, Omar Brunetti, Star Black b Frezzer, Maléfico, Nautilius
Omart challenged Malefico to a hair match
4) Gran Kenut & León Blanco © b Príncipe Kisho & Terremoto King Jr. [PC TAG] Facebook video (posted by )
first defense. Apuesta challenges followed
5) Difunto b Tritón, Mr. Trueno, Mágico, Exterminador, Explosivo, Sádico, Black Sugar, El Chakal, El Divino [OCCIDENTE MIDDLE, #1 Contenders]
Difunto will get a shot against Joker in the future. This is Triton's return to Mexico after spending most of the year in the US.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdlmartes-9.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 12/05/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
1) Magnum & Tigre Blanco b Frezzer & Furia Roja
2) Dalys, Reyna Isis, Zeuxis b Marcela, Princesa Sugehit, Silueta
Marcela replaced Lady Maravilla earlier in the day. Reina Isis beat Sugehit to set up a title match.
3) Esfinge b Puma © [OCCIDENTE LH]
Puma falls on 2nd defense
4) Blue Panther, Blue Panther Jr., The Panther b Ephesto, Luciferno, Mephisto
5) Mr. Niebla, Pierroth, Shocker DQ Carístico, Marco Corleone, Soberano Jr.
Caristico replaced Valiente and Mr. Niebla replaced Rush on Thursday. Shocker replaced Kraneo the day of the show. Mr. Niebla fouled Caristico.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdlok-1.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 12/03/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Domingos Familiares]
1) Avispón Negro Jr. ?? Frenético
2) El Yaqui & Micro b Demonio Maya & Relámpago Azul
3) Príncipe Kisho & Terremoto King Jr. b Gran Kenut & León Blanco
sets up a tag title match next week.
4) Explosivo, Neutrón, Omar Brunetti b Maléfico, Nautilius, Ráfaga
Omar beat Brunetti
5) Metatrón, Rielero, Vaquero Jr. DQ El Difunto, Frezzer, Joker
Rudos ran in for a DQ.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdl-6.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 11/28/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Martes de Glamour]
1) El Chakal & Sádico b Capitán Cobra & Mágico
2) Explosivo, Fiero, Magnum b Frezzer, Grako, Yago
Magnum replaced Magnus.
3) La Vaquerita, Marcela, Princesa Sugehit b Amapola, Metálica, Reyna Isis * La Vaquerita, Marcela, Princesa Sugehit vs Amapola, Metálica, Reyna Isis (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Ángel de Oro, Esfinge, Titán b Puma, Rey Bucanero, Terrible * Ángel de Oro, Esfinge, Titán vs Puma, Rey Bucanero, Terrible (posted by thecubsfan)
sets up an Esfinge/Puma tag title match.
5) Marco Corleone, Niebla Roja, Soberano Jr. b Cavernario, Felino, Mr. Niebla * Marco Corleone, Niebla Roja, Soberano Jr. vs Cavernario, Felino, Mr. Niebla (posted by thecubsfan)

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdl-7.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 11/26/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Domingos Familiares]
1) Owen vs Frenético
2) Avispón Negro Jr. & Principe Daniel vs Carlo Roggi & Mr. Apolo
3) Príncipe Kisho & Terremoto King Jr. vs Gran Kenut & León Blanco
4) Black Sugar, El Alteño, Omar Brunetti vs Maléfico, Mr. Trueno, Rey Trueno
5) Neutrón, Star Black, Vaquero Jr. vs Joker, Nautilius, Sádico

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdlmartes-8.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 11/21/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
1) Cosmos & Micro vs Exterminador & Thunder Boy
2) Magnus, Oro Jr., Star Black vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Difunto, Sangre Azteca
3) Drone, Esfinge, Guerrero Maya Jr. vs Misterioso Jr., Puma, Sagrado * Drone, Esfinge, Guerrero Maya Jr. vs Misterioso Jr., Puma, Sagrado (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Dragón Lee vs Cavernario * Dragón Lee vs Cavernario (posted by thecubsfan)
5) Soberano Jr., Valiente, Volador Jr. vs Pierroth, Rush, Sam Adonis * Soberano Jr., Valiente, Volador Jr. vs Pierroth, Rush, Sam Adonis (posted by thecubsfan)

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdl-5.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 11/19/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
1) Mr. Ángel ?? Paymon
2) Quka & Relámpago Azul b Cosmos & Johnny Dinamo
3) Capitán Cobra & El Divino b Carlo Roggi & Mr. Apolo
4) Mágico, Príncipe Kisho, Terremoto King Jr. b Explosivo, Gran Kenut, Neutrón
5) Omar Brunetti, Star Black, Vaquero Jr. b El Chakal, Maléfico, Nautilius

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdlmartes-7.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 11/14/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
1) Rielero & Vaquero Jr. vs Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
2) Magnum, Magnus, Star Jr. vs Artillero, Espanto Jr., Guerrero de la Muerte
3) Esfinge, Pegasso, Stigma vs Disturbio, Puma, Raziel * Esfinge, Pegasso, Stigma vs Disturbio, Puma, Raziel (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Ángel de Oro, Niebla Roja, Star Jr. vs Cavernario, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero * Ángel de Oro, Niebla Roja, Star Jr. vs Cavernario, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero (posted by thecubsfan)
Johnny Idol was announced as replacing Dragon Lee a few hours before the show, but it turned out to be Star Jr. instead.
5) Volador Jr. vs Mephisto * Volador Jr. vs Mephisto (posted by thecubsfan)

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/gdl.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 11/12/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Domingos Familiares]
1) Amperaje & Micro vs Owen & Stress
2) Johnny Dinamo & Principe Daniel vs Demonio Maya & Relámpago Azul
3) Black Sugar, El Divino, Tigre Blanco vs Gran Kenut, León Blanco, Mr. Brisa
4) Explosivo, Mágico, Rielero vs Difunto, Príncipe Kisho, Terremoto King Jr.
5) Guerrero de la Muerte b El Chakal [hair] Facebook video (posted by )

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdl_ok.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 11/07/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
1) Magnum & Tigre Blanco b ? & Furia Roja
results list Furia Roja twice. Guerrero de la Muerte & Rafaga were scheduled.
2) La Jarochita, La Vaquerita, Lady Maravilla b La Comandante, La Seductora, Reyna Isis
3) Puma, Sagrado, Tiger b Fuego, Pegasso, Vaquero
Vaquero replaced Rey Cometa (missed back to back shows)
4) Blue Panther, Johnny Idol, Soberano Jr. b Dragón Rojo Jr., Hechicero, Sam Adonis
5) Carístico, Marco Corleone, Volador Jr. b Ephesto, Luciferno, Mephisto
Volador unmasked Caristico after the fact.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdldom-2.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 11/05/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Domingos Familiares]
1) Micro b Destello
2) Cosmos & Principe Daniel b Demonio Maya & Thunder Boy
3) Difunto, Exterminador, Mr. Brisa b Black Sugar, El Alteño, Neutrón
4) Frezzer, Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte b El Chakal, Joker, Sádico
set up Guerrero de la Muerte vs El Chakal
5) Omar Brunetti, Tigre Blanco, Vaquero Jr. b Nautilius, Pitbull I, Ráfaga
Tigre Blanco replaced Metatron.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdl-4.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 10/31/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) Mágico & Neutrón vs Frezzer & Maléfico
2) Magnus, Omar Brunetti, Sensei vs Guerrero de la Muerte, Inquisidor, Metálico
3) Drone, Fuego, Stigma vs Felino, Puma, Tiger * Drone, Fuego, Stigma vs Felino, Puma, Tiger (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Pierroth, Rush, Sam Adonis vs Diamante Azul, Stuka Jr., Valiente * Pierroth, Rush, Sam Adonis vs Diamante Azul, Stuka Jr., Valiente (posted by thecubsfan)
5) Volador Jr. vs Último Guerrero * Volador Jr. vs Último Guerrero (posted by thecubsfan)

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/guadalajara.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 10/29/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
1) Amperaje vs Paymon
2) Capitán Cobra & Eclipse Jr. vs Puma Negro & Stress
3) Gemelo Pantera I, Gemelo Pantera II, Pantera Blanca Jr. b Mr. Trueno, Rey Trueno, Tony Texano
4) El Alteño, Explosivo, Star Black b León Blanco, Mr. Brisa, Pitbull I
5) Frezzer, Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte b El Chakal, Joker, Sádico
Muerte snuck in a foul on Chakal

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdlmartes-6.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 10/24/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Martes de Glamour]
1) Furia Roja & Guerrero de la Muerte b Black Sugar & Metatrón
2) El Gallito & Microman b Mije & Perico Zakarías
3) Ephesto, Luciferno, Sam Adonis b Esfinge, Guerrero Maya Jr., Rey Cometa * Esfinge, Guerrero Maya Jr., Rey Cometa vs Ephesto, Luciferno, Sam Adonis (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Rey Bucanero, Shocker, Terrible b Diamante Azul, Marco Corleone, Stuka Jr. * Diamante Azul, Marco Corleone, Stuka Jr. vs Rey Bucanero, Shocker, Terrible (posted by thecubsfan)
5) Carístico, Mistico, Volador Jr. DQ Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Último Guerrero * Carístico, Mistico, Volador Jr. vs Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Último Guerrero (posted by thecubsfan)
UG fouled Volador

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdl-3.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 10/22/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
1) Mr. Ángel ?? Paymon
2) Avispón Negro Jr. & Tigre Blanco b Owen & Stress
3) Carlo Roggi & Mr. Apolo b Capitán Cobra & El Divino
4) Mágico & Neutrón b El Chakal & Guerrero de la Muerte
5) Explosivo & Ráfaga b Destello & Omar Brunetti and Maléfico & Star Black and Frezzer & Vaquero Jr. [Relevos Increíbles]
Frezzer (Joker) & Vaquero Jr beat Omar & Destello (replacing Nautilius), Star Black & Malefico beat Vaquero & Frezzer, Rafaga & Explsoivo beat Star Black & Malefico when that team felt apart

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22554766_1156310331168075_1617155173108922624_n.jpg?oh=86c22765f27ab4242ac02e399d913f9e&oe=5A7461C8

(scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL ACG (FRI) 10/20/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Fuego en el Ring]
1) Esfinge, Explosivo, Star Black DQ Demonio Rojo, Furia Roja, Joker
Demonio Rojo replaced Exterminador, who inteferred anyway for the DQ.
2) La Jarochita & Reyna Isis b Amapola & La Comandante
3) Hechicero & Marco Corleone b Bárbaro Cavernario & Satánico

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdlmartesok.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 10/17/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Martes de Glamour]
1) Javier Cruz Jr. & Tigre Blanco ?? Linterna & Thunder Boy
2) Flyer, Magnum, Sensei b Apocalipsis, Artillero, Difunto
3) La Jarochita, Sanely, Silueta b La Comandante, La Seductora, Metálica * La Jarochita, Sanely, Silueta vs La Comandante, La Seductora, Metálica (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón © b Blue Panther, Blue Panther Jr., The Panther [MEX TRIOS] * Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón © vs Blue Panther, Blue Panther Jr., The Panther [MEX TRIOS] (posted by thecubsfan)
first defense
5) Gran Guerrero, Shocker, Último Guerrero b Carístico, Valiente, Volador Jr. * Carístico, Valiente, Volador Jr. vs Gran Guerrero, Negro Casas, Último Guerrero (posted by thecubsfan)
Shocker replaced Negro Casas. UG snuck in a foul on Volador.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22519488_10156352836734947_7701188124433703950_n.jpg?oh=66f67cf92c7f8c9fbb44aec8a7f705a0&oe=5A789BCA

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

CMLL ACG (MON) 10/16/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) Magnum, Omar Brunetti, Vaquero Jr. vs Forastero, Hijo de Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 Jr.
2) La Jarochita & Silueta vs La Comandante & La Pantera
3) Diamante Azul & Hechicero vs Bárbaro Cavernario & Satánico

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdl-2.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 10/15/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, Domingos Familiares]
1) Mr. Ángel & Último Ángel b Owen & Paymon
2) Cosmos & Mr. Iguana b Destructor & Quka
3) Esfinge, Magnum, Rielero Jr. b El Chakal, Guerrero de la Muerte, Vangellys
4) El Alteño b Black Sugar, Carlo Roggi, Javier Cruz Jr., Demonio Rojo, Mr. Apolo, El Yaqui, Thunder Boy, Johnny Dinamo, Relámpago Azul [Copa Tequila Tapatio]
El Alteno beat Black Sugar to win

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdlmartes-5.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 10/10/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Martes de Glamour]
1) Gran Kenut & León Blanco b El Alteño & El Divino
2) Astral, Magnus, Vaquero Jr. b Akuma, Espíritu Negro, Maléfico
3) Star Jr., Starman, Stigma b Arkángel de la Muerte, Difunto, Sangre Azteca * Star Jr., Starman, Stigma vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Difunto, Sangre Azteca (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Blue Panther, Blue Panther Jr., The Panther b Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón * Blue Panther, Blue Panther Jr., The Panther vs Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón (posted by thecubsfan)
5) Dragón Lee, Mistico, Volador Jr. b Gran Guerrero, Luciferno, Mephisto * Dragón Lee, Mistico, Volador Jr. vs Gran Guerrero, Luciferno, Mephisto (posted by thecubsfan)
Gran Guerrero was announced as replacing Ephesto earlier in the day.

Event Notes: Photos doesn't list names, replacements may not be correctly noted.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/21728180_10156272200194947_1438182895800405642_n.jpg?oh=1a713c79183f89633ac16bed43f810d8&oe=5A576D4F

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

MDA (SUN) 10/08/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara, Fuego en el Ring]
1) Rielero & Vaquero Jr. © b Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno [OCCIDENTE TAG]
2) Último Dragóncito DRAW Mini Rey Misterio
double pin draw
3) Esfinge & Magnum b Trauma I & Trauma II Esfinge y Magnum vs Trauma I y Trauma II, MDA en Guadalajara (posted by +LuchaTV)
money thrown in
4) Dragón Lee (CMLL) & Hechicero (CMLL) DQ Juventud Guerrera & Satánico Dragon Lee y Hechicero vs Juventud Guerrera y El Satánico, MDA en Guadalajara (posted by +LuchaTV)
Hechicero tossed his mask to Satanico for the DQ.
5) Último Dragón & Volador Jr. b Laredo Kid & Negro Casas Último Dragón y Volador vs Negro Casas y Laredo Kid, MDA en Guadalajara (posted by +LuchaTV)

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdlmartes-4.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 10/03/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
1) El Yaqui & Neutrón b Gran Kenut & Pitbull I
2) Mercurio, Pequeño Violencia, Relámpago Azul b Acero, Aéreo, Micro
3) Esfinge, Explosivo, Mágico, Omar Brunetti, Star Black, Vaquero Jr. b Flyer, Magnus, Oro Jr., Príncipe Diamante, Robin, Star Jr. [cibernetico] * Mexico City vs Guadalajara cibernetico from CMLL Guadalajara: 2017-10-07 (posted by thecubsfan)
CDMX vs GDL. Elimination order: Magico (Principe Diamante), Flyer (Explosivo), Explosivo (Magnus), Star Black (Oro Jr.), Oro Jr. (Esfinge), Robin (Omar Brunetti), Vaquero & Magnus DDQ, Omar Brunetti (Star Jr.), Star Jr. (Esfinge).
4) Blue Panther, Blue Panther Jr., The Panther b Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón * Blue Panther, Blue Panther Jr., The Panther vs Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón (posted by thecubsfan)
sets up a trios title match next week
5) Kráneo, Pierroth, Rush b Carístico, Diamante Azul, Flip Gordon
Flip's last match on this tour.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/guadalajara-1.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 10/01/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
1) Rielero, Star Black, Vaquero Jr. b Frezzer, Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte
2) Eléctrico, Fantasy, Shockercito b Mercurio, Pequeño Nitro, Pequeño Olímpico
Fantasy replaced Stukita
3) Drone, Guerrero Maya Jr., Stuka Jr. b Difunto, Forastero, Universo 2000 Jr.
Difunto replaced Cuatrero
4) Diamante Azul, Flip Gordon, Valiente DQ Cuatrero, Pierroth, Rush
Rush unmasked Azul for the DQ. Cuatrero replaced Sam Adonis
5) Carístico, Mistico, Volador Jr. b Gran Guerrero, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/21751532_1141421502656958_2373997619003964557_n.jpg?oh=6d66066427f26d3e3d832db412a10eb0&oe=5A45BFB7

(scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

ACG (SAT) 09/30/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
1) El Alteño, Javier Cruz Jr., Johnny Dinamo vs Demonio Rojo, Linterna, Thunder Boy
2) El Rielero, Explosivo, Mágico b Gran Kenut, Mr. Trueno, Rey Trueno
3) Silueta b La Pantera [lightning]
4) Omar Brunetti & Vaquero Jr. vs Joker & Sádico and Esfinge & Magnum and Frezzer & Furia Roja
5) Ángel Negro, Ráfaga, Ráfaga Jr., Satánico b Flash, Flash I, Flash II, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

Event Notes: benefit show for kids suffering from cerebral palsy

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/GDL-1.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 09/26/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Martes de Glamour]
1) Black Sugar & Magnum b Difunto & Guerrero de la Muerte
2) Eléctrico, Fantasy, Shockercito b Pequeño Nitro, Pequeño Violencia, Pierrothito
3) Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón b Fuego, Guerrero Maya Jr., Titán * Fuego, Guerrero Maya Jr., Titán vs Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Marco Corleone, Soberano Jr., Valiente b Luciferno, Mephisto, Pierroth * Marco Corleone, Soberano Jr., Valiente vs Luciferno, Mephisto, Pierroth (posted by thecubsfan)
Luciferno replaced Mr. Niebla
5) Último Guerrero b Flip Gordon * Flip Gordon vs Último Guerrero (posted by thecubsfan)

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdldom-1.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 09/24/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Domingos Familiares]
1) Avispón Negro Jr. ?? Quka
changed to a tag match but no names listed
2) Mr. Apolo & Relámpago Azul ?? El Yaqui & Principe Daniel
3) Demonio Rojo, Difunto, Thunder Boy ?? Black Sugar, Javier Cruz Jr., Tigre Blanco
4) Carlo Roggi, Mr. Trueno, Nautilius ?? El Alteño, Mágico, Neutrón
5) El Chakal, Pitbull I, Ráfaga ?? El Rielero, Explosivo, Vaquero Jr.

Event Notes: All matches appeared changed but no names are listed in the results. This is probably all wrong, and only an expert in Guadalajara local wrestlers would be able to figure out what happened on this show.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdlmartes-3.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 09/19/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Martes de Glamour]
1) Omar Brunetti & Vaquero Jr. b Exterminador & Joker
Tecnicos took 2/3
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Espanto Jr., Hijo del Signo b Magia Blanca, Príncipe Diamante, Starman
Rudos took 2/3
3) Esfinge, Guerrero Maya Jr., Rey Cometa b Difunto, Sagrado, Tiger * Esfinge, Guerrero Maya Jr., Rey Cometa vs Difunto, Sagrado, Tiger (posted by thecubsfan)
tecnicos took 1/3
4) Ángel de Oro, Flip Gordon, Niebla Roja DQ Gran Guerrero, Kojima, Último Guerrero * Ángel de Oro, Flip Gordon, Niebla Roja vs Gran Guerrero, Kojima, Último Guerrero (posted by thecubsfan)
tecnicos took 2/3, with UG fouling Flip in the third to set up a match next week
5) Marco Corleone © b Euforia [CMLL HEAVY] * Marco Corleone © vs Euforia for the CMLL World Heavyweight Championship (posted by thecubsfan)
4th defense. Marco took falls 1/3 to win.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/21077771_10156220049939947_2693572395207130814_n.jpg?oh=23faec2ff32b841129d5864f002bec32&oe=5A2F8B8D

(scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

LI (SUN) 09/17/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
1) Magic Girl & Tarahumara b Eva Bernal & Guerrera Isis
2) Ángel Negro, Hijo Del Villano III, Villano III Jr. b Flash I, Pantera del Japon, Súper Astro Jr.
Pantera de Japaon replaced Hijo del Pnatera (IWRG). Money thrown in.
3) Pantera, Solar I, Súper Astro b Heddi Karaoui, Rocky Casas, Veneno
4) Hijo de Máscara Año 2000, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 Jr. b Rayman, Satánico, Villano IV
Satnaico replaced Fantasma but turned on his parnters.
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Canek
Cien Caras seconed Canek, but the ref threw him out before the finish. Rayo won. Money thrown in.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdlmartes-2.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 09/12/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Martes de Glamour]
1) Difunto & Mr. Trueno b Black Sugar & Mágico
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Sádico, Sangre Azteca b Astral, Robin, Star Black * Astral, Robin, Star Black vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Sádico, Sangre Azteca (posted by thecubsfan) star black vs sangre azteca (posted by STAR BLACK CMLL)
3) Blue Panther, Blue Panther Jr., The Panther b Misterioso Jr., Olímpico, Sagrado
Olimpico replaced Morphosis (not in CMLL).
4) Dragón Rojo Jr., Gran Guerrero, Pólvora b Ángel de Oro, Guerrero Maya Jr., Soberano Jr. * Ángel de Oro, Niebla Roja, Soberano Jr. vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Gran Guerrero, Pólvora (posted by thecubsfan)
Guerrero Maya replaced Niebla Roja.
5) Euforia, Kojima, Mephisto b Carístico, Marco Corleone, Volador Jr. * Carístico, Marco Corleone, Volador Jr. vs Euforia, Kojima, Mephisto (posted by thecubsfan)
Euforia beat Marco to set up a title match.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdldom.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 09/10/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
1) Destello & Destructor b Amperaje & Micro
2) Carlo Roggi, Linterna, Relámpago Azul b Cosmos, El Alteño, Tigre Blanco
Roggi used the ropes to beat Alteno
3) Explosivo, Metatrón, Neutrón b Difunto, Espectrúm, Joker
4) Frezzer, Furia Roja, Maléfico b Omar Brunetti, Rielero, Vaquero Jr.
Malefico beat Rielero
5) Star Black b Exterminador [mask, hair]
Star Black took Exterminador's hair

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdlmartes-1.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 09/05/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Martes de Glamour]
1) Guerrero de la Muerte & Ráfaga b El Divino & Explosivo
rudos took 2/3
2) Flyer, Magnum, Príncipe Diamante b Artillero, Difunto, Metálico
Tecnicos took 1/3.
3) La Vaquerita, Marcela, Silueta b La Comandante, La Seductora, Metálica * La Vaquerita, Marcela, Silueta vs La Comandante, La Seductora, Metálica (posted by thecubsfan)
Comandante replaced Zeuxis. Tecnicas took 1/3.
4) Kráneo, Pierroth, Rush b Ephesto, Luciferno, Mephisto * Kráneo, Pierroth, Rush vs Ephesto, Luciferno, Mephisto (posted by thecubsfan)
Team Rush took falls 1/3.
5) Marco Corleone, Valiente, Volador Jr. DQ Euforia, Kojima, Último Guerrero * Marco Corleone, Valiente, Volador Jr. vs Euforia, Kojima, Último Guerrero (posted by thecubsfan)
Tecnicos took 2/3. Euforia fouled UG.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/gdl-2.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 09/03/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Viernes Tapatios]
1) Amperaje b Destructor
Amperaje takes falls 2/3
2) Capitán Cobra & Yaqui b Mr. Apolo & Stress
tecnicos took 1/3.
3) Black Sugar, El Alteño, Javier Cruz Jr. DQ Carlo Roggi, Linterna, Thunder Boy
tecnicos took 1/3, Roggi fouled Alteno
4) Exterminador, Joker, Sádico b Mágico, Metatrón, Star Black
rudos took 1/3, Exterminador beating Star Black cleanly, setting up a mask/hair match next week
5) Gran Kenut & León Blanco b Príncipe Kisho & Terremoto King Jr. © [PC TAG]
Jalisco team took 2/3 to win the titles.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/martesgdl.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 08/29/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Martes de Glamour]
1) Mágico & Neutrón b Relámpago Azul & Thunder Boy
tecnicos took 1/3
2) Difunto, Metálico, Raziel b Oro Jr., Robin, Star Jr.
Difunto replaced Cancerbero. Rudos took 1/3.
3) Blue Panther, Blue Panther Jr., The Panther b Disturbio, Misterioso Jr., Sagrado * Blue Panther, Blue Panther Jr., The Panther vs Disturbio, Misterioso Jr., Sagrado (posted by thecubsfan)
tecnicos took 2/3
4) Shocker, Terrible, Vangellys b Johnny Idol, Marco Corleone, Sam Adonis * Johnny Idol, Marco Corleone, Sam Adonis vs Shocker, Terrible, Vangellys (posted by thecubsfan)
Mexicans won (!?!?), taking 1/3.
5) Cavernario, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas b Juice Robinson, Matt Taven, Michael Elgin * Cavernario, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas vs Juice Robinson, Matt Taven, Michael Elgin (posted by thecubsfan)
Peste Negro took 2/3.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/gdl-1.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 08/27/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Domingos Familares]
1) Eclipse Jr. b Stress
Eclipse took falls 1/3.
2) El Destructor & Quka b Capitán Cobra & Johnny Dinamo
Rudos took 1/3.
3) El Divino & Tigre Blanco b Carlo Roggi & Mr. Apolo
Tecnicos took 1/3
4) Príncipe Kisho & Terremoto King Jr. b Gran Kenut & León Blanco
Kenut & Blanco challenged for the tag titles (which Kisho & King don't actually have at this point.)
5) Explosivo, Omar Brunetti, Star Black DQ Exterminador, Mr. Trueno, Rey Trueno
Tecnicos took 1/3, Exterminador fouled Star Black.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/martesgld-1.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 08/22/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [CMLL, Martes de Glamour]
1) El Alteño & Micro b Exterminador & Maléfico
tecnicos took 1/3
2) Marcela, Sanely, Silueta b Dalys, La Seductora, Tiffany
tecnicas took 1/3
3) Dragón Rojo Jr., Pólvora, Vangellys b Esfinge, Guerrero Maya Jr., Rey Cometa * Esfinge, Guerrero Maya Jr., Rey Cometa vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Pólvora, Vangellys (posted by thecubsfan)
rudas took 1/3.
4) Blue Panther, Dragón Lee, Niebla Roja b Ephesto, Luciferno, Mephisto * Blue Panther, Dragón Lee, Niebla Roja vs Ephesto, Luciferno, Mephisto (posted by thecubsfan)
Niebla Roja beat Mephisto in the second, then pinned Ephesto & Luciferno in the third.
5) Johnny Idol, Juice Robinson, Marco Corleone, Matt Taven, Michael Elgin b Diamante Azul, Euforia, Pierroth, Rush, Volador Jr. [cibernetico] * Mexico vs the World cibernetico from CMLL Guadalajara: 2017-08-26 (posted by thecubsfan)
Michael Elgin beat Volador for the win.

Event Notes: no poster

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/gdl.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 08/20/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Viernes Tapatios]
1) Destructor & Stress b Amperage & Avispón Negro Jr.
2) Linterna & Relámpago Azul b Cosmos & El Yaqui
3) Príncipe Kisho & Terremoto King Jr. b Gran Kenut & León Blanco
Sinaloa team won via cheating, setting up a rematch next week.
4) Esfinge, Magnum, Neutrón b Difunto, Pitbull I, Ráfaga
5) Guerrero de la Muerte b Espectrúm [hair] Facebook video (posted by )

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdlmartesweb.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 08/15/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Martes de Glamour]
1) Magnum & Micro b Difunto & Furia Roja
Tecnicos took 1/3
2) Dalys, La Comandante, La Seductora b Lady Maravilla, Silueta, Skadi
rudas took 2/3
3) Blue Panther Jr., Esfinge, Fuego b Hechicero, Tiger, Universo 2000 Jr. * Blue Panther Jr., Esfinge, Fuego vs Hechicero, Tiger, Universo 2000 Jr. (posted by thecubsfan)
tecnicos took 1/3
4) Felino, Shocker, Terrible b Dragón Lee, Niebla Roja, Volador Jr. * Dragón Lee, Niebla Roja, Volador Jr. vs Felino, Shocker, Terrible (posted by thecubsfan)
Rudos took 1/3.
5) Diamante Azul b Euforia
Azul took 2/3, the last with a German suplex

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdl-1.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 08/13/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
1) Logan b Efeliuz
bonus match
2) Destello & Destructor b Mr. Ángel & Último Ángel
3) Black Sugar & Cosmos b Linterna & Thunder Boy
4) Mágico & Metatrón b Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
5) Espectrúm, Gran Kenut, León Blanco b Guerrero de la Muerte, Príncipe Kisho, Terremoto King Jr.
Espectrum and Guerrero de la Muerte agreed to a hair match next week.
6) Esfinge, Magnum, Vaquero Jr. b Exterminador, Maléfico, Ráfaga

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdlma.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 08/08/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Martes de Glamour]
1) Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno b Frezzer & Furia Roja
Truenos took 2/3
2) Príncipe Diamante, Starman, Stigma b Arkángel de la Muerte, Disturbio, Inquisidor
tecnicos took 1/3
3) Amapola, Dalys, Zeuxis b Lady Maravilla, Silueta, Skadi Lady Maravilla, Silueta, Skadi vs Amapola, Dalys, Zeuxis (posted by thecubsfan)
Rudos took 2/3. Zeuxis gave Skadi a Spanish Fly in the second fall.
4) Blue Panther, Johnny Idol, Stuka Jr. b Dragón Rojo Jr., Pólvora, Sam Adonis * Blue Panther, Johnny Idol, Stuka Jr. vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Pólvora, Sam Adonis (posted by thecubsfan)
tencicos took 1/3
5) Diamante Azul, Marco Corleone, Volador Jr. DQ Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Pierroth * Diamante Azul, Marco Corleone, Volador Jr. vs Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Pierroth (posted by thecubsfan)
Euforia pulled Diamante Azul's mask for a DQ and a singles match between the two.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DFeR5I4UMAAIQdG.jpg:large

(pbs.twimg.com)

MDA Lucha Memes (SUN) 08/06/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [+LuchaTV, Domingos Familiares]
1) Keira b La Magnifica, Súper Estrella [AULL WOMEN]
Made a title match. Second defense.
2) Arez, Belial, Impulso b Alas de Acero, Iron Kid (Estado de México), Star Black and Aero Boy, Demasiado, Rey Apocalipsis
Star Black replaced Esfinge. Impulso beat Aeroboy for the win. Money thrown in. Impluso dedicated the victory to his father, who passed away this morning.
3) Cuatrero & Sansón b Laredo Kid & Rey Cometa
Laredo & Cometa lost, but still asked for title shots.
4) Virus b Dr. Cerebro
Neither man was allowed to use the ropes. Virus won with a campana.
5) Black Terry & Hijo de LA Park b Esfinge & Magnum
No Negro Navarro, so Esfinge moved up and teamed with his father against Hijo de La Park & Terry.
6) Cavernario & Satánico DQ Caifan & Hechicero (CMLL)
Satanico faked a foul. Hechicero and Satanico teased mask vs hair and or a battle for Infernales.
7) LA Park DQ Rush

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/gdlmar.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 08/01/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Martes de Glamour]
1) Black Sugar & Vaquero Jr. b Furia Roja & Ráfaga
Furia Roja replaced Pitbull I.
2) Grako, Maléfico, Templario b Fiero, Magnum, Retro
3) Astral, Star Black, The Panther b Disturbio, Sagrado, Virus * Astral, Star Black, The Panther vs Disturbio, Sagrado, Virus (posted by thecubsfan) VIRUS VS THE PANTHER LUCHA ARAS DE LONA 2017 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
Star Black & The Panther replaced Esfinge & Blue Panther.
4) Dragón Rojo Jr., Pólvora, Sam Adonis b Esfinge, Johnny Idol, Niebla Roja * Esfinge, Johnny Idol, Niebla Roja vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Pólvora, Sam Adonis (posted by thecubsfan)
Esfinge replaced Titan
5) Carístico, Marco Corleone, Volador Jr. DQ Euforia, Terrible, Último Guerrero * Carístico, Marco Corleone, Volador Jr. vs Euforia, Terrible, Último Guerrero (posted by thecubsfan)
Marco Corleone replaced Diamante Azul on Tuesday morning. Euforia fouled Marco for the DQ.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/gdl-1.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 07/30/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [CMLL]
1) Amperaje b Paymon
2) Carlo Roggi & Destructor b El Patriarca & Micro
3) Fantástico & Tigre Blanco DQ Linterna & Relámpago Azul
Rudos had the match won after beating Tigre Blanco since Fantastico suffered an injury, but the rudos attacked Fantastico any way and were DQed for it.
4) El Cirujano, Flash II, Magnum b Difunto, Gran Kenut, Pitbull I
5) Frezzer, Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte b Espectrúm, Joker, Sádico
Guerrero de la Muerte (or maybe Guerrero Negro) snuck in a foul on Espectrum, setting up a hair match.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/gdlmartes.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 07/25/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Martes de Glamour]
1) Difunto & Guerrero de la Muerte b Capitán Cobra & Metatrón
Rudos took 1/3.
2) Inquisidor, Metálico, Sádico b Flyer, Príncipe Diamante, Star Black
Rudos took 2/3.
3) Blue Panther, Esfinge, Vaquero Jr. DQ Felino, Olímpico, Sam Adonis * Blue Panther, Esfinge, Vaquero Jr. vs Felino, Olímpico, Sam Adonis (posted by thecubsfan)
Vaquero Jr. replaced Drone. Tecnicos took 1/3, Adonis fouled Panther.
4) Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón b Ephesto, Luciferno, Mephisto © [MEX TRIOS] * Ephesto, Luciferno, Mephisto © vs Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón [MEX TRIOS] (posted by thecubsfan)
Title change! NGD took falls 2/3 to win the titles, Sanson defeating Mephisto. Champions fall on their 12th defense
5) Diamante Azul, Mistico, Rush b Euforia, Hechicero, Kráneo * Diamante Azul, Mistico, Rush vs Euforia, Hechicero, Kráneo (posted by thecubsfan)
Tecnicos took 1/3.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/gdl.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 07/23/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
1) Avispón Negro Jr. b Quca
2) Carlo Roggi & Mr. Apolo b El Yaqui & Johnny Dinamo
3) El Alteño & El Cirujano vs Gran Kenut & León Blanco
4) El Rielero & Vaquero Jr. vs Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
5) Mágico b El Divino, Explosivo, Omar Brunetti, Star Black, Guerrero de la Muerte, Joker, Maléfico, Nautilius, Ráfaga [cibernetico]

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/03/gdlmartes4.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 07/18/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Martes de Glamour]
1) Exterminador & Guerrero de la Muerte b Mágico & Micro
rudos took 2/3
2) Cancerbero, Difunto, Raziel b Astral, Explosivo, Star Jr.
Rudos took 1/3
3) Drone, Esfinge, Guerrero Maya Jr. b Misterioso Jr., Sagrado, Virus
Tecnicos took 1/3.
4) Blue Panther, Blue Panther Jr., The Panther b Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón and Felino, Puma, Tiger
billed as a rare three way trios match (though, in reality, it appears to be the Panthers beating the Felinos and a second match with NGD beating the Panthers.) The NGD were given a trios title shot for their win.
5) Diamante Azul, Marco Corleone, Volador Jr. b Pierroth, Ripper, Rush
tecnicos took 2/3.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DEdk2C-UwAAKZav.jpg:large

(pbs.twimg.com)

CMLL (SUN) 07/16/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
1) Amperaje b Paymon
Amperaje was listed as "Emperage" on the poster. Two new wrestlers.
2) Mr. Ángel & Último Ángel b Mr. Apolo & Relámpago Azul
3) Carlo Roggi, Demonio Rojo, Thunder Boy b Black Sugar, El Alteño, Sky Kid
4) Magnum, Neutrón, Star Black b Gran Kenut, León Blanco, Micro
Micro replaced Nautilius. Black & Neutron feuded. 1/3.
5) El Rielero & Vaquero Jr. b Frezzer & Furia Roja [OCCIDENTE TAG]
vacant titles.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdlmartes42.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 07/11/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Martes de Glamour]
1) Magnum & Vaquero Jr. b Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
2) Puma, Tiger, Virus b Esfinge, Fuego, Stigma
3) Johnny Idol, Stuka Jr., Titán b Felino, Sam Adonis, Vangellys
Titan pinned Vangellys days before his hair match.
4) Diamante Azul, Marco Corleone, Volador Jr. b Euforia, Mephisto, Último Guerrero
5) Cavernario b Carístico
Mistica for the win.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdl29.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 07/09/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Domingos Familiares, Esto es Lucha GDL]
1) Mr. Ángel b Destructor
2) Avispón Negro Jr. & Capitán Cobra b Destello & Mr. Apolo
3) Évola & Puma Negro b Black Sugar & Javier Cruz Jr.
4) Guerrero de la Muerte, Joker, Sádico b Explosivo, Mágico, Smaker
5) El Rielero & Vaquero Jr. b Neutrón & Omar Brunetti and Difunto & Espectrúm and Exterminador & Maléfico [OCCIDENTE TAG, semifinal]
Vaquero & Rielero face Neutron & Omar Brunetti next week.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdlmartes40.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 07/04/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Martes de Glamour]
1) Maléfico & Thunder Boy b Metatrón & Neutrón
rudos took 2/3
2) Espanto Jr., Hijo del Signo, Rey Trueno b Astral, Bengala, Magnum
rare Guadalajara appearance for Bengala, subbing for Robin. Signo & Espanto replaced Akuma & Canelo. Rudos took 2/3.
3) Disturbio, Tiger, Virus b Esfinge, Oro Jr., Star Jr.
Rudos took 2/3.
4) Guerrero Maya Jr., Stuka Jr., Titán b Hechicero, Luciferno, Ripper
Luciferno replaced Felino. Tecnicos took 2/3.
5) Carístico, Dragón Lee, Mistico DQ Cavernario, Mephisto, Último Guerrero
tecnicos took 2/3. Cavernario fouled and unmasked Caristico to set up a singles match next week.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdl27.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 07/02/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Domingos Familiares]
1) Tigre Blanco b Quca
Tigre Blanco replaced Capitan Cobra
2) Gitano & Mr. Apolo b Fantástico & Javier Cruz Jr.
Fantastico replaced el Yaqui. Rudos took 1/3.
3) Demonio Rojo & Évola b El Alteño & Johnny Dinamo
Rudos took 2/3.
4) El Divino, Mágico, Neutrón b Guerrero de la Muerte, Nautilius, Ráfaga
tecnicos took 1/3
5) Frezzer & Furia Roja b Sky Kid & Smaker and Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno and Explosivo & Star Black [OCCIDENTE TAG, semifinal]
worked as a four way tag match, not a tournament. Eliminations: Sky Kid/Smaker, Truenos, Explosivo/Satar Black.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/gdlmar.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 06/27/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
1) Black Sugar & El Alteño b Carlo Roggi & Destello
2) Akuma, Joker, Metálico b Black Sugar, Explosivo, Sensei
3) Marcela, Princesa Sugehit, Skadi b La Metálica, Tiffany, Zeuxis
4) Ángel de Oro, Atlantis, Valiente b Pólvora, Sam Adonis, Vangellys
5) Carístico, Dragón Lee, Volador Jr. DQ Cavernario, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/guadalajara14.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 06/25/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [+LuchaTV, Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
1) El Patriarca & Owen b Destello & Destructor
debut for Owen.
2) Difunto, Mr. Trueno, Rey Trueno b Capitán Cobra, Neutrón, Rielero
Capitan Cobra replaced the debut Cirujano
3) Esfinge, Magnum, Metatrón b Exterminador, Furia Roja, Maléfico Esfinge, Magnum y Metatrón vs Maléfico, Exterminador y Furia Roja, Coliseo de Gdl (posted by +LuchaTV) Esfinge, Magnum y Metatrón vs Maléfico, Exterminador y Furia Roja, Coliseo de Gdl (posted by +LuchaTV)
rare Sunday match here for Esfinge, teaming with his father.
4) Joker © b Vaquero Jr. [OCCIDENTE MIDDLE] Joker vs Vaquero Jr., Campeonato Medio de Occidente, Coliseo GDL (posted by +LuchaTV) Joker vs Vaquero Jr., Campeonato Medio de Occidente, Coliseo GDL (posted by +LuchaTV)
third defense. Vaquero appeared to have his hand on the rope at the finish but the ref didn't see it.
5) Guerrero de la Muerte L Tigre Blanco, El Divino, Cosmos, Gran Kenut, Thunder Boy, Linterna, Fantástico, Black Sugar, Relámpago Azul [cage, mask] 10 Máscaras en juego en Jaula, Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara (25 Junio 2017) (posted by +LuchaTV) Facebook video (posted by )
Order of escape: Fantastico, Relampago, Divino, Thunder Boy, Cosmos, Black Sugar, Tigre Blanco, Linterna. Gran Kenut took Guerrero de la Muerte's mask. Guerrero de la Muerte is Genaro Torres, from Guadalajara, four years a wrestler.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DC8M9IcXkAA56oB.jpg

(pbs.twimg.com)

MOBIL (SAT) 06/24/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
0) Difunto & Guerrero de la Muerte b El Alteño & Frezzer
1) Javier Cruz Jr., Johnny Dinamo, Magnum b Évola, Gran Kenut, Thunder Boy
2) Ángel Negro, Flash I, Flash II ?? León Blanco, Mr. Trueno, Rey Trueno
3) Marcela, Silueta, Súper Estrella vs Chik Tormenta, La Comandante, La Pantera
4) Esfinge, Explosivo, Omar Brunetti ?? Exterminador, Furia Roja, Maléfico
5) Motor Machine, Power Diesel, Star Black, Vaquero Jr. ?? Joker, Ráfaga, Sádico, Satánico

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdlmartes39.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 06/20/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coilseo Guadalajara]
1) Fantástico & Tigre Blanco b Guerrero de la Muerte & Linterna
2) Astral, Omar Brunetti, Sensei b Espíritu Negro, Frezzer, Hijo del Signo
Astral actually got a win! (by beating Espiritu Negro)
3) Esfinge, Guerrero Maya Jr., Soberano Jr. b Forastero, Misterioso Jr., Sagrado * Esfinge, Guerrero Maya Jr., Soberano Jr. vs Forastero, Misterioso Jr., Sagrado (posted by thecubsfan)
Soberano beat Misterioso
4) Felino, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas b Johnny Idol, Rey Cometa, Stuka Jr. *
Niebla beat stuka
5) Atlantis, Marco Corleone, Niebla Roja b Pierroth, Rush, Shocker
Atlantis replaced Diamante Azul.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/18486076_1380030005418558_1838268941122632532_n.jpg?oh=7ccba3a7e6657e5adf9493995eb2b8bf&oe=59B7F7E2

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

MDA (SUN) 06/18/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [+LuchaTV, Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
1) Mystique & Súper Estrella b Chik Tormenta & La Pantera
2) Crazy King & Jerry Kalavera DCOR Frezzer & Furia Roja
3) Joker & Sádico b Ángel Negro & Brian Villa
Angel Negro replaced Willy Banderas (illness)
4) Esfinge, Star Black, Vaquero Jr. vs El Divo, Galactar, Vazco Jr.
5) Hijo de LA Park & Xtreme Tiger b Mr. Águila & Rey Horus Hijo de L.A. Park y Xtreme Tiger vs Rey Horus y Mr. Águila, MDA Guadalajara (posted by +LuchaTV)
6) Atlantis, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón b Fuerza Guerrera, Rey Bucanero, Satánico Atlantis, Octagón y Máscara Sagrada vs Satánico, Fuerza Guerrera y Rey Bucanero, MDA GDL (posted by +LuchaTV)
Rey Bucanero replaced Mr. Niebla.
7) Carístico & LA Park b Rush & Último Guerrero L.a park vs rush lucha sangrienta (posted by Cada vez Hay mas lucha) L.A. Park y Carístico vs Rush y Último Guerrero, MDA Guadalajara (posted by +LuchaTV)

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/gdlmartes.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 06/13/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Martes de Glamour]
1) Magnum & Rielero b Exterminador & Maléfico
2) Cosmos, Eléctrico, Stukita b Mercurio, Pequeño Olímpico, Relámpago Azul
3) La Comandante, La Seductora, Tiffany b La Jarochita, Sanely, Skadi * La Jarochita, Sanely, Skadi vs La Comandante, La Seductora, Tiffany (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Ángel de Oro, Guerrero Maya Jr., Niebla Roja b Ephesto, Luciferno, Mephisto * Ángel de Oro, Guerrero Maya Jr., Niebla Roja vs Ephesto, Luciferno, Mephisto (posted by thecubsfan)
5) Carístico, Marco Corleone, Mistico b Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Último Guerrero * Carístico, Marco Corleone, Mistico vs Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Último Guerrero (posted by thecubsfan)

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdl26.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 06/11/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [+LuchaTV, Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
1) El Patriarca & Mr. Ángel b Destello & Destructor
2) Furia Roja, Mr. Trueno, Rey Trueno b El Alteño, Explosivo, Johnny Dinamo
3) El Rielero, Magnum, Vaquero Jr. b Difunto, Joker, Sádico
Vaquero submitted Joker, wants a title shot on the 06/25 show.
4) Black Sugar, El Divino, Fantástico, Tigre Blanco DQ Gran Kenut, Guerrero de la Muerte, Linterna, Thunder Boy
Relampago & Cosmos ran in as Divino was about to submit Thunder Boy. The ensuing scrum set up a 10 man cage match for 06/25.
5) Star Black b Nautilius [mask] Facebook video (posted by )
Star Black survived a foul to cradle Nautilius for the win. Star Black is Cesar Ángel Montes Ramirez, con 10 years a wrestler.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/03/gdlmartes3.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 06/06/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, Martes de Glamour]
1) Nautilius & Ráfaga b El Alteño & Star Black
Match dropped from the poster with the lineup, then took place anyway. Rudos took 2/3.
2) Cosmos, Shockercito, Stukita b Mercurio, Micro, Relámpago Azul * Cosmos, Shockercito, Stukita vs Mercurio, Micro, Relámpago Azul (posted by thecubsfan)
Micro, normally a tecnico, replaced Pierrothito on 06/01. Tecnicos took 1, rudos took 2/, no finish mentioned.
3) Puma, Sangre Azteca, Tiger b Magnus, Star Jr., Starman
4) Marco Corleone b Mr. Niebla, Rush, Gran Guerrero, Pierroth, Terrible, Dragón Rojo Jr., Rey Bucanero, Kráneo, Euforia [CMLL HEAVY, cibernetico]
Cibernetico for vacant championship (Maximo firing). Sides were Gran Guerrero, Euforia, Terrible, Pierroth and Rush against Marco Corleone, Rey Bucanero, Mr. Niebla, Dragon Rojo and Kraneo. Eliminations: Dragon Rojo (Pierroth), Gran Guerrero (Rush), Euforia (Kraneo), Pierroth (Niebla), Kraneo (Terrible), Rush (Marco), Niebla (Terribile), and Marco beat Terrible to win the title. He's the 19th champion, first foreigner to hold the title in 20 years, and it's his first singles title win in Mexico. It was also his first shot at the heavyweight title.

Event Notes: Card changed around on 06/01, with Ángel de Oro, Guerrero Maya Jr., Rey Cometa vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Pólvora, Sam Adonis and Atlantis, Carístico, Marco Corleone vs Rey Bucanero, Shocker, Terrible dropped to make room for the cibernetico

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DAM7zlYVwAA2jjM.jpg:large

(pbs.twimg.com)

LI (SUN) 06/04/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [+LuchaTV, Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
1) La Pantera & Princesa Tiger b Estrella Explosiva & Súper Estrella
2) Avispón Negro Jr., Flash I, Flash II b Évola, Ráfaga, Ráfaga Jr.
Evola fouled Flash II, but Flash I cardled him for the win.
3) Canek Jr., Hijo del Fishman, Villano III Jr. b Payaso Cocolores, Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho y Cocolores vs Fishman Jr. Canek Jr. y Villano III Jr. (posted by +LuchaTV)
Super Pinocho betrayed Super Muneco once again.
4) Hijo del Lizmark, Rayman, Súper Astro DQ Cien Caras Jr., Máscara Año 2000, Mr. Águila Súper Astro, Rayman e Hijo de Lizmark vs Máscara 2000, Cien Caras Jr. y Mr. Águila. (posted by +LuchaTV)
Mascara fouled Rayman
5) Canek & Máscara Sagrada DQ El Fantasma & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. Canek y Máscara Sagrada vs Rayo de Jalisco Jr. y Fantasma, Leyendas Inmortales (posted by +LuchaTV)
Mascara 2000 & Cien Caras Jr. ran in for DQs.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdlmartes37.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 05/30/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Martes de Glamour]
1) Explosivo & Neutrón b Difunto & Sádico
tecincos took 1/3
2) Metálico, Nautilius, Sangre Azteca b Astral, Magnus, Star Black * Astral, Magnus, Star Black vs Metálico, Nautilius, Sangre Azteca (posted by thecubsfan)
Rudos took 1/3, Nautilius beat Star Black and unmasked him after the match.
3) Marcela, Silueta, Skadi b Dalys, La Comandante, La Seductora * Marcela, Silueta, Skadi vs Dalys, La Comandante, La Seductora (no finish) (posted by thecubsfan)
tecnicos took 1/3
4) Cavernario, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas b Ángel de Oro, Mistico, Titán
Rudos took 1/3.
5) Rush b Valiente
Valiente replaced Caristico (injury). Rush took 1/3.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdl06.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 05/28/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Domingos Familiares]
1) Avispón Negro Jr. b El Destructor
Avispon took 1/3.
2) El Patriarca & Mr. Ángel b Carlo Roggi & Mr. Apolo
debuts for Patriarca & Mr. Angel with a win (1/3)
3) Demonio Rojo, Gran Kenut, Guerrero de la Muerte b Black Sugar, Fantástico, Tigre Blanco
Rudos took 1/3, Kenut pulling Black Sugar's mask to set up the win.
4) Cosmos, El Divino, El Rielero DQ Difunto, Relámpago Azul, Thunder Boy
Debut of Reilero. Tencicos took 1/3, Thunder Boy pulling Divino's mask.
5) Omar Brunetti, Star Black, Vaquero Jr. b Exterminador, Maléfico, Nautilius
tecnicos took 2/3. Nautilius fouled Star Black, but Star Black fouled him right back for the win.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdlmartes36.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 05/23/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Martes de Glamour]
1) Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno b El Alteño & El Divino
Truenos took 1/3
2) Difunto, Hijo del Signo, Metálico b Magnum, Robin, Sensei
rudos took 1/3
3) Esfinge, Soberano Jr., Starman b Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón * Esfinge, Soberano Jr., Starman vs Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón (posted by thecubsfan)
tecnicos took 2/3, Soberano beating Sanson.
4) Mistico, Rey Cometa, Stuka Jr. b Ephesto, Luciferno, Mephisto
Tecnicos took 2/3.
5) Ángel de Oro, Carístico, Valiente DQ Bárbaro Cavernario, Pierroth, Rush
Angel de Oro replaced Maximo, Barbaro Cavernario replaced La Mascara. Tecnicos took 2/3, Rush unmasked Caristico

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdl25.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 05/21/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, Domingos Familiares]
1) Avispón Negro Jr. & Capitán Cobra b Destello & Quca
2) Guerrero de la Muerte & Mr. Apolo b El Alteño & Fantástico
3) Linterna b Tigre Blanco [lightning]
4) Cosmos, Metatrón, Neutrón b León Blanco, Ráfaga, Relámpago Azul
5) Joker, Star Black, Vaquero Jr. b Explosivo, Nautilius, Sádico [Relevos Increíbles]
Nautilus snuck in a foul on Star Black.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdlmartes35.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 05/16/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
1) Maléfico & Mr. Apolo b Capitán Cobra & Mágico
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Difunto, Sangre Azteca b Flyer, Stigma, Vaquero Jr.
3) Disturbio, Puma, Tiger b Astral, Esfinge, Oro Jr. * Astral, Esfinge, Oro Jr. vs Disturbio, Puma, Tiger (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Ephesto, Luciferno, Mephisto b Blue Panther, Guerrero Maya Jr., Johnny Idol
5) Carístico, Máximo Sexy, Stuka Jr. DQ La Máscara, Pierroth, Rush
Rush fouled Caristico as he had La Mascara in La Caristica

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/gdl.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 05/14/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Domingos Familiares]
1) Micro b Guerrero de la Muerte
tecnicos took 1/3.
2) Javier Cruz Jr. & Tigre Blanco b Demonio Rojo & Linterna
Rudos took 2/3. Linterna used the ropes to beat Tigre Blanco
3) Black Sugar, El Alteño, Fantástico b Gran Kenut, Mr. Apolo, Puma Negro
tecnicos took 2/3. Puma Negro's first match here since November.
4) Cosmos, El Yaqui, Smaker DQ Difunto, Espectrúm, Relámpago Azul
Yaqui replaced Sky Kid. Tecnicos took 2/3. Relampago Azul unmasked Cosmos.
5) Magnum, Neutrón, Star Black b Exterminador, León Blanco, Nautilius
tecnicos took 2/3, with Star Black defeating Nautilus. Nautilius wanted a title shot anyway. Star Black was sure he would keep the title so he said OK.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t31.0-8/s960x960/18402024_1060275240771585_2679925844761642489_o.jpg?oh=38bfb1c83534d25095bf1eecde069b22&oe=59BD1A10

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL FORTALEZA (SAT) 05/13/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
1) Star Black b Gran Kenut
2) Cancerbero, Raziel, Virus b Drone, Oro Jr., Star Jr.
3) Hechicero, Misterioso Jr., Sagrado b Esfinge, Soberano Jr., Titán
4) Dragón Lee, Mistico, Volador Jr. vs Bárbaro Cavernario, Felino, Negro Casas
5) La Máscara, Pierroth, Rush vs Diamante Azul, Marco Corleone, Máximo Sexy

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdlmartes34.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 05/09/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
1) Metatrón & Star Black b Frezzer & Furia Roja
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Metálico, Sangre Azteca b Bengala, Flyer, Starman
3) Ripper, Sagrado, Virus b Blue Panther Jr., Guerrero Maya Jr., Soberano Jr. * Blue Panther Jr., Guerrero Maya Jr., Soberano Jr. vs Ripper, Sagrado, Virus (posted by thecubsfan)
Blue Panther Jr. replaced The Panther (double booked)
4) La Máscara, Pierroth, Rush b Marco Corleone, Titán, Valiente
5) Máximo Sexy b Euforia
money thrown in

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdl24.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 05/07/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
1) Guerrero de la Muerte & Quca b Avispón Negro Jr. & Micro
2) Javier Cruz Jr. & Johnny Dinamo b Destello & Destructor
3) Gran Kenut & Linterna b Black Sugar & Tigre Blanco
Kenut unmasked Sugar to pin him.
4) Cosmos, El Divino, Mágico b Difunto, Mr. Apolo, Relámpago Azul
5) Maléfico, Nautilius, Pitbull I b Explosivo, Flash II, Star Black
new rudo Nautilius fouled Star BLack and pinned him

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdlmartes33.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 05/02/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Martes de Glamour]
1) Cancerbero, Difunto, Raziel b Leono, Magnum, Sensei
rudos took 1/3
2) Disturbio, Puma, Tiger b Flyer, Magnus, Pegasso * Flyer, Magnus, Pegasso vs Disturbio, Puma, Tiger (posted by thecubsfan)
Rudos took 1/3.
3) El Gallito & Microman b El Perico Zakarias & Mije Facebook video (posted by )
One fall. Money thrown in.
4) Ephesto, Luciferno, Mephisto b Ángel de Oro, Johnny Idol, Titán * Ángel de Oro, Johnny Idol, Titán vs Ephesto, Luciferno, Mephisto [NO FINISH] (posted by thecubsfan)
Rudos took 1/3.
5) Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Último Guerrero b Carístico, Máximo Sexy, Mistico
Rudos took 1/3. Euforia snuck in a foul on Maximo.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdl23.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 04/30/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Domingos Familiares]
1) Destello & Guerrero de la Muerte b Capitán Cobra & Micro
rudos took 2/3
2) Fantástico, Johnny Dinamo, Tigre Blanco b Carlo Roggi, Linterna, Mr. Apolo
tecnicos took 2/3.
3) Black Sugar, El Divino, Nautilius b Gran Kenut, Mr. Trueno, Thunder Boy
tecnicos took 2/3.
4) Rey Trueno b Star Black
Mr. Trueno and Nautilius were seconds. Rey Trueno took falls 1/3. Nautilius betrayed Star Black and turned rudo, giving Rey Trueno the win.
5) Flash II, Metatrón, Vaquero Jr. b Joker, Pitbull I, Pitbull II
Tecnicos took 2/3.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/C-bhr4zU0AAg16u.jpg:large

(pbs.twimg.com)

indy (FRI) 04/28/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
1) Chik Tormenta & La Pantera vs La Magnifca & Silueta
2) ?, ??, Ráfaga, Ráfaga Sr. vs Flash, Flash I, Flash II, Guerrero Samurai II
3) ?, ??, Gran Kenut vs ???, ????, ?????
4) Joker & Satánico vs ? & Esfinge
5) El Alteño vs Mr. Apolo, Javier Cruz Jr., ?, ??, ???, ????, ????? [cage, hair]

Event Notes: no matches announced

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdlmartes32.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 04/25/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, Martes de Glamour]
1) Joker & Sádico b Sky Kid & Smaker
Sky Kid was hurt on the finihs.
2) Mercurio, Pierrothito, Relámpago Azul b Acero, Cosmos, Último Dragóncito
3) Pegasso, Rey Cometa, The Panther b Forastero, Puma, Tiger * Pegasso, Rey Cometa, The Panther vs Forastero, Puma, Tiger (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Carístico, Marco Corleone, Máximo Sexy b La Máscara, Pierroth, Sam Adonis
tecnicos took 2/3.
5) Rush b Diamante Azul
Rush snuck in a foul on Diamante Azul

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/03/gdl1.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 04/23/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Domingos Familares]
1) El Destructor b Micro
Destructor took 2/3.
2) Demonio Rojo & Thunder Boy b Capitán Cobra & El Yaqui
Rudos took 2/3
3) Black Sugar, Fantástico, Mágico b Évola, Gran Kenut, Mr. Apolo
Tecnicos took 2/3. Magico & Evola feuded, Magico getting the win.
4) Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno DQ Nautilius & Star Black
Rudos took 2/3, Rey Trueno faking a foul for the DQ.
5) Explosivo, Omar Brunetti, Vaquero Jr. b Espectrúm, Exterminador, Maléfico
tecnicos took 2/3

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdlmartes31.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 04/18/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, CMLL]
1) Espectrúm & Sádico b Neutrón & Star Black
Star Black replaced Javier Cruz Jr.
2) Magnus, Oro Jr., Vaquero Jr. b Arkángel de la Muerte, Metálico, Ráfaga
3) Marcela, Sanely, Silueta b Dalys, Metálica, Tiffany * Marcela, Sanely, Silueta vs Dalys, Metálica, Tiffany (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Ángel de Oro, Blue Panther, Valiente b Kráneo, Luciferno, Mephisto
Tecnicos took 2/3.
5) La Máscara, Pierroth, Rush b Atlantis, Carístico, Diamante Azul
Rush snuck in a foul on Diamante Azul

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdl22.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 04/16/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Domingos Familiares]
1) Quca b Micro
2) Black Sugar & Capitán Cobra b Destello & Destructor
3) Gran Kenut & Payaso Infernal b Dark Fire & El Alteño
Infernal & Fire were in fron Sinaloa for the first time in over a year.
4) Nautilius & Star Black DQ Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
Rey Trueno saved his brother with a mask pull and a foul on Star Black, drawing the DQ and setting up a rematch next week.
5) Omar Brunetti, Sky Kid, Smaker b Frezzer, Furia Roja, Mosco X Fly
X-Fly's first match here since New Year's Day

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdlmartes30.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 04/11/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, Esto es Lucha GDL]
1) Fantástico & Magnum b Linterna & Mr. Apolo
tecnicos took 1/3
2) Puma, Tiger, Virus b Esfinge, Pegasso, Starman
Rudos took 1/3
3) Kráneo, Luciferno, Mephisto b Johnny Idol, Rey Cometa, Stuka Jr.
Kraneo replaced Ephesto (still out with an injury). Rudos took 1/3.
4) Negro Casas b Dragón Lee
Casas took falls 2/3. Fans threw money in.
5) Atlantis, Carístico, Diamante Azul DQ La Máscara, Pierroth, Rush
Tecnicos took 1/3, Pierroth unmasked DIamante Azul for the DQ. Los Ingobernables ended up unmasking all three tecnicos.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdl20.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 04/09/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, Domingos Familiares]
1) Quca b Vitela
Vitela's second match, once again replacing someone. This time, he replaced Avispon Negro and wrestled as a tecnico.
2) Relámpago Azul & Thunder Boy b Black Sugar & Johnny Dinamo
Rudos took 1/3.
3) Tigre Blanco © b Linterna [SINALOA WELTER]
Tigre Blanco took 2/3.
4) Explosivo, Mágico, Metatrón b Évola, Ráfaga, Sádico
Tecnicos took 2/3. Evola & Magico are feuding, Magico getting the pin in the third fall and challenging Evola to a hair match. Evola said he wasn't ready to do it yet.
5) Magnum, Nautilius, Star Black DQ Joker, Mr. Trueno, Rey Trueno
Tecnicos took 1/3, the last when Star Black was about to beat Mr. Trueno and Rey Trueno saved his brother by unmasking Black.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdlmartes29.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 04/04/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
1) Exterminador & Maléfico b El Divino & Explosivo
2) Robin, Star Black, Star Jr. b Arkángel de la Muerte, Canelo Casas, Furia Roja
3) Soberano Jr., Tritón, Vaquero b Disturbio, Misterioso Jr., Sagrado
Vaquero replaced Esfinge.
4) Ángel de Oro, Esfinge, Titán b Bobby Villa, Luciferno, Pólvora
Esfinge replaced Johnny Idol.
5) Atlantis, Dragón Lee, Volador Jr. DQ Cavernario, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas
Negro Casas unmasked Dragon Lee for the DQ. Challenges followed for next week.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdl19.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 04/02/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Domingos Familiares]
1) Micro ?? Destructor
match skipped in results
2) El Yaqui & Javier Cruz Jr. b Demonio Rojo & Thunder Boy
3) Linterna & Mr. Brisa b Fantástico & Tigre Blanco
Lintera beat Tigre Blanco to set up a title match next week
4) Flash II, Mágico, Neutrón b Évola, León Blanco, Pitbull I
5) Metatrón, Smaker, Vaquero Jr. b Joker, Ráfaga, Sádico
Gallito was with the tecnicos. Straight falls, first by excessive violence DQ and second fall by Smaker beating Sadico.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/gdlmartes.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 03/28/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara, Martes de Glamour]
1) Frezzer & Furia Roja b Omar Brunetti & Vaquero Jr.
2) Demus 3:16, Pierrothito, Relámpago Azul b Cosmos, Eléctrico, Fantasy
3) Fuego, Star Black, Stigma b Arkángel de la Muerte, Disturbio, Raziel
Star Black replaced Rey Cometa.
4) Ángel de Oro, Diamante Azul, Marco Corleone b Dragón Rojo Jr., Pólvora, Ripper
5) Carístico, Mistico, Volador Jr. DQ Cavernario, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas
Negro Casas fouled Volador for the DQ.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdl18.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 03/26/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, Domingos Familiares]
1) Avispón Negro Jr. & Micro b Destello & Destructor
2) Linterna & Mr. Brisa b Fantástico & Tigre Blanco
rudos took 2/3, using the ropes for the win
3) El Difunto DCOR Mr. Trueno
4) El Alteño, Mágico, Neutrón DQ Évola, Gran Kenut, León Blanco
Evola unmasked Magico for the DQ. Blanco & Neutron also feuded.
5) El Divino, Flash II, Vaquero Jr. b Exterminador, Maléfico, Pitbull I

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/martesgdl6.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 03/21/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
***Homenaje a Dos Leyendas: Salvador Lutteroth & Ringo Mendoza***
1) Capitán Cobra & Fantástico b Linterna & Mr. Apolo
Fantastico's debut. Mr. Apolo's first match since November.
2) Marcela, Silueta, Skadi b Amapola, La Seductora, Tiffany
3) Cavernario, Felino, Mr. Niebla b Ángel de Oro, Atlantis, Johnny Idol
4) Hechicero © b Stuka Jr. [NWA LH]
2nd defense
5) Diamante Azul, Matt Taven, Volador Jr. DQ La Máscara, Pierroth, Rush
Ringo Mendoza was honored before the match.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdl03.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 03/19/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Domingos Familiares]
1) Avispón Negro Jr. b Guerrero de la Muerte
Avispon took 1/3.
2) Destello & Gitano b Black Sugar & Cosmos
Rudos took 1/3, Gitano beating Cosmos for the win.
3) Évola, Linterna, Mr. Brisa b Capitán Cobra, Mágico, Tigre Blanco
Capitan Cobra replaced Fantastico (intended to debut). Tigre Blanco's first match here since August 2015 (and was a rudo then.) Rudos took 1/3. Evola used the ropes to beat Magico
4) Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno b Difunto & Espectrúm
Truenos took 1/3
5) Magnum, Neutrón, Vaquero Jr. b Frezzer, Furia Roja, León Blanco
Tecnicos took 1/3. Leon Blanco dropkicked the referee by mistake, then Neutron unmasked Leon Blanco and cradled him.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdlmartes28.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 03/14/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Martes de Glamour]
1) Joker & Rey Trueno b Destructor & Magnum
Destructor replaced Sky Kid. Rudos took 1/3.
2) Oro Jr., Star Black, Star Jr. b Difunto, Hijo del Signo, Metálico
tecnicos took 1/3
3) Blue Panther Jr., Pegasso, The Panther b Puma, Sansón, Tiger
Sanson replaced Okumura (still not back from injury). Tecnicos took 1/3.
4) Blue Panther, Stuka Jr., Titán b El Cuatrero, Forastero, Hechicero
tecnicos took 2/3, Stuka beating Hechicero in the third. Stuka asked for a title shot and Hechicero agreed.
5) Carístico, Mistico, Valiente b Felino, Luciferno, Mephisto
Felino replaced Ephesto. Tecnicos took 2/3. Caristico beat Mephsito, but there were no challenges.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdl17.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 03/12/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
1) Black Sugar b Quca
2) Relámpago & Thunder Boy b Cosmos & Johnny Dinamo
3) Mágico & Metatrón DQ Évola & Gran Kenut
Evola unmasked Magico for the DQ.
4) Esfinge, Smaker, Tritón b Difunto, Espectrúm, Maléfico
5) El Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón © b Explosivo, Omar Brunetti, Star Black [OCCIDENTE TRIOS]
In a surprise, the Dinamita kept the titles. Third defense.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdlmartes27.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 03/07/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
1) Difunto & Joker b Magnum & Neutrón
2) Bengala, Magnus, Starman b Akuma, Arkángel de la Muerte, Disturbio
3) Dalys © b Marcela [CMLL WOMEN]
Dalys took 1/3 to keep the title. 8th defense, 3rd straight against Marcela. Said to be a good match.
4) Hechicero, Kráneo, Ripper b Ángel de Oro, Máximo Sexy, Stuka Jr.
5) Carístico, Mistico, Valiente DQ Ephesto, Luciferno, Mephisto
Mephisto unmasked Caristico & Mistico for the DQ.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdl16.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 03/05/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
1) Guerrero de la Muerte b Micro
2) Carlo Roggi & Destructor b Avispón Negro Jr. & El Yaqui
3) El Divino & Javier Cruz Jr. b Demonio Rojo & Gran Kenut
referee was helping the rudos
4) Kempo Dragón, Sky Kid, Smaker b Mr. Trueno, Príncipe Kisho, Rey Trueno
First match for both Sinaloa guys since October.
5) Explosivo, Omar Brunetti, Star Black b El Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón
Explosivo snuck in a foul on Sanson. Tecnicos will get a title shot next week.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/martesgdl5.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 02/28/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
1) El Yaqui & Metatrón b Demonio Rojo & Thunder Boy
2) Difunto, Sangre Azteca, Virus b Magnus, Star Jr., Vaquero Jr.
Straight falls. Vaquero & Star Jr. had issues.
3) La Vaquerita, Marcela, Silueta b Amapola, Dalys, Metálica
Marcela beat Dalys, setting up a title match next week.
4) Marco Corleone, Valiente, Volador Jr. b Kráneo, Mr. Niebla, Último Guerrero
5) Diamante Azul b Yoshitatsu
Diamante Azul won with a German suplex.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdl15.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 02/26/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [CMLL, Domingos Famaliares]
1) Linterna & Mr. Brisa b Metal Blanco & Micro
debut of a new Metal Blanco (Triton's old name). Rudos took 1/3.
2) Évola & Exterminador b El Alteño & Neutrón
Alteno replaced Sky Kid. Rudos took 2/3.
3) Gallo, Magnum, Metatrón b Difunto, Maléfico, Ráfaga
tecnicos took 2/3.
4) El Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón b Explosivo, Omar Brunetti, Star Black
Dinamita took 2/3, the last when Sanson used the ropes to beat Star Black. Tecnicos demanded a rematch.
5) Diamante Azul, Dragón Lee, Esfinge DQ Furia Roja, Pierroth, Terrible
Tecnicos took 2/3. Pierroth fouled Diamante Azul.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/gdlmartes.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 02/21/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, Martes de Glamour]
1) El Divino & Gallo b Évola & Exterminador
2) Eléctrico, Fugaz, Shockercito b Mercurio, Pequeño Nitro, Relámpago
3) Amapola, Dalys, Metálica b La Vaquerita, Marcela, Silueta
Dalys used the ropes to pin Marcela. Marcela wanted a rematch.
4) Dragón Lee, Esfinge, Stuka Jr. b Bobby Villa, Hechicero, Pólvora
Hechicero replaced Dragon Rojo.
5) Pierroth, Rush, Yoshitatsu b Atlantis, Diamante Azul, Valiente
Yoshitatsu snuck in a foul on Diamante Azul.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdl14.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 02/19/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [CMLL]
1) Quca b Avispón Negro Jr.
Quca took 2/3.
2) Cosmos & El Alteño b Thunder Boy & Vitela
Vitela (new?) replaced Relampago. Tecnicos took 2/3.
3) Linterna & Mr. Brisa b Mágico & Reycko
Reycko was hurt in the second fall, leading to a straight fall win.
4) Explosivo, Metatrón, Neutrón b Demonio Rojo, Difunto, Gran Kenut
tecnicos took 1/3.
5) Flash II, Star Black, Vaquero Jr. b Frezzer, Furia Roja, León Blanco
tecnicos took 1/3.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/16387054_991955600936883_8549947315446771214_n.jpg?oh=ef443e908716a81c05543bac3f75c116&oe=5931D083

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL LF (SAT) 02/18/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]

Event Notes: tie up wiht Planeta 94.7 FM and ConexionGDL, with DJs playing at the arena, No matches announced prior to the show, no official results

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdlmartes25.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 02/14/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, Arena Coliseo Guadalajara (photos)]
1) Linterna & Relámpago b Capitán Cobra & Mágico
Capitan Cobra replaced Nautilus, but suffered a head injury and did not finish. Linterna replaced Leon Blanco.
2) Cancerbero, Canelo Casas, Difunto b Magnum, Príncipe Diamante, Starman
Principe Diamante continues his perfect record.
3) Cavernario, Puma, Tiger b Blue Panther Jr., Drone, The Panther
4) Pierroth b Diamante Azul
Pierroth fouled and unmasked Azul
5) Dragón Lee, Mistico, Rush b Euforia, Niebla Roja, Último Guerrero
Rush replaced Caristico (injury?).

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdl13.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 02/12/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [+LuchaTV, Domingos Familiares]
1) Destructor & Guerrero de la Muerte b Avispón Negro Jr. & Micro
Rudos took 1/3.
2) Carlo Roggi, Linterna, Mr. Brisa b Capitán Cobra, El Alteño, Fugaz
Rudos took 1/3.
3) Star Black b Flash II, Maléfico, Vaquero Jr., Ráfaga, Smaker, Difunto, Explosivo, Relámpago, Rey Trueno [Copa Guadalajara, cibernetico]
match in honor of Guadalajara reaching 475 years. Star Black defeated (the still very new) Difunto to win.
4) Joker & Sádico b Frezzer & Furia Roja [hair]
2 hairs vs 2 hairs. Joker & Sadico rallied to take 2/3, the last when Joker beat Frezzer to win. Frezzer has lost his mask and his hair in about six week's time.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdlmartes24.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 02/07/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Martes de Glamour]
1) Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno b Javier Cruz Jr. & Metatrón
Rudos took 2/3
2) Explosivo, Magia Blanca, Robin b Difunto, El Coyote, Grako
Tecnicos took 2/3.
3) Esfinge, Rey Cometa, Tritón b Bobby Z, Dragón Rojo Jr., Pólvora
Esfinge replaced Stuka (double booked). Revolucionarios continued their win streak by taking falls 1/3.
4) Diamante Azul, Marco Corleone, Valiente DQ La Máscara, Pierroth, Rush
tecnicos took 2/3, the last when Azul unmasked Pierroth
5) Ephesto, Luciferno, Mephisto © b Ángel de Oro, Atlantis, Titán [MEX TRIOS]
Hijos del Infierno took 1/3. Ephesto was pinned in the second, but Lucifierno & Mephisto beat Titan and then Angel de Oro to keep the belts. 9th defense

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdl13.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 02/05/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, Domingos Familares]
1) Quca b Avispón Negro Jr.
Quca took 1/3.
2) Cosmos & Johnny Dinamo b Destello & Destructor
tecnicos took 2/3
3) El Alteño, El Divino, Reycko b Carlo Roggi, Demonio Rojo, Thunder Boy
Alteno replaced Nautilius. Tecnicos took 1/3.
4) Mágico, Magnum, Vaquero Jr. b Difunto, Maléfico, Rey Trueno
Tecnicos took 2/3.
5) Frezzer & Furia Roja DCOR Joker & Sádico [super libre]
hair match challenges followed (setting up a double hair match next week.) Joker & Sadico appear to be the crowd favorites of the two rudo teams.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/martesgdl4.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 01/31/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [CMLL]
1) Fugaz & Neutrón b Destructor & Linterna
2) Oro Jr., Príncipe Diamante, Star Black b Akuma, Cholo, Ráfaga
3) Dalys, La Comandante, La Seductora b La Vaquerita, Silueta, Skadi
4) Ángel de Oro, Atlantis, Titán b Ephesto, Luciferno, Mephisto
Tecnicos asked for a title match.
5) Diamante Azul, Máximo Sexy, Volador Jr. DQ La Máscara, Pierroth, Shocker
Pierroth unmasked Diamante Azul for the DQ.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/guadal.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 01/29/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [CMLL, Domingos Familiares]
1) Micro b Quca
Micro took 1/3.
2) Black Sugar, Capitán Cobra, El Yaqui b Carlo Roggi, Guerrero de la Muerte, Mr. Iguana
Tecnicos took 1/3. Mr. Iguana's return (last match October 2015), now as a rudo.
3) El Alteño, Javier Cruz Jr., Nautilius DQ Demonio Rojo, Linterna, Mr. Brisa
Tecnicos took 2/3. Nautilius was hurt and the rudos were DQed for excessive violence
4) Furia Roja b Sádico [lightning]
Furia Roja took 1/3, the last using the ropes to beat Sadico.
5) Explosivo, Gallo, Mágico b Exterminador, Gran Kenut, Joker
Tecnicos took 2/3. Freezer ran into hit Joker, which helped the rudos win. Freezer & Furia Roja attacked Joker until Sadico made the save. Hair match challenges followed.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/l/t1.0-9/16142340_10155548654714947_13815410653541338_n.jpg?oh=c2b328234845dd4b005dbcb6adc36da1&oe=591578A2

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (TUE) 01/24/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [CMLL]
1) Explosivo & Gallo b Maléfico & Pitbull I
tecnicos took 1/3
2) Princesa Sugehit, Silueta, Skadi b La Seductora, Reyna Isis, Tiffany
tecnicas took 1/3
3) Blue Panther Jr., Esfinge, The Panther b Disturbio, Puma, Tiger
tecnicos took 1/3
4) Mephisto b Negro Casas
Mephisto took 1/3, the last by sneaking in a foul.
5) Dragón Lee, Mistico, Volador Jr. b Cavernario, Gran Guerrero, Último Guerrero
tecnicos took 2/3.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdl-00.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 01/22/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, Domingos Familiares]
1) Avispón Negro Jr. & Capitán Cobra b Destello & Destructor
Tecnicos took 1/3.
2) Fugaz & Johnny Dinamo b Linterna & Mr. Brisa
Tecnicos took 2/3.
3) Neutrón, Sky Kid, Smaker b Évola, Relámpago, Thunder Boy
Tecnicos took 2/3.
4) Flash II, Star Black, Vaquero Jr. b Exterminador, Gran Kenut, León Blanco
Tecnicos took 2/3.
5) Joker © b Frezzer [OCCIDENTE MIDDLE]
Joker took 2/3. Furia Roja helped Frezzer in the first, then was DQed for involving in the second. 2nd defense

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdlmartes23.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 01/17/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Martes de Glamour]
1) Mágico & Vaquero Jr. b Gran Kenut & Joker
Tecnicos took 2/3.
2) Dalys, La Comandante, Zeuxis b Princesa Sugehit, Silueta, Skadi
Rudas took 2/3.
3) Esfinge, Fuego, Tritón b El Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón
tecnicos took 2/3.
4) Dragón Rojo Jr. © b Ángel de Oro [CMLL MIDDLE]
Dragon Rojo took 1/3 to keep the title, the last with an inverted gori stretch. 17th defense
5) Marco Corleone, Mephisto, Terrible b Carístico, Kráneo, Negro Casas [Relevos Increíbles]
Team Mephisto took 1/3, the last with Mephisto sneaking in a foul on Negro Casas.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/gdl.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 01/15/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Domingos Familiares]
1) Destructor b Capitán Cobra
Rudos took 2/3.
2) Linterna & Mr. Brisa b Cosmos & El Alteño
Rudos took 1/3.
3) Javier Cruz Jr., Neutrón, Reycko b Carlo Roggi, Demonio Rojo, Gran Kenut
Tecnicos took 1/3, Neutron pinning Gran Kenut
4) Frezzer & Furia Roja b Joker & Sádico
Team Frezzer & Furia Roja (brothers) took 1/3, Frezzer pinning Joker win straight falls.
5) Explosivo, Flash II, Omar Brunetti b Mr. Trueno, Pitbull I, Rey Trueno
Tecnicos took 2/3.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/guadalajaramartes5.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 01/10/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Martes de Glamour]
1) Frezzer & Furia Roja b Sky Kid & Smaker
Rudos took 2/3.
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Inquisidor, Rey Trueno b Leono, Magnum, Sensei
Rudos took 1/3.
3) Esfinge, Fuego, Tritón b Puma, Sagrado, Tiger
Tecnicos took 1/3.
4) Ángel de Oro, Blue Panther, Valiente b Bobby Z, Dragón Rojo Jr., Pólvora
Tecnicos took 1/3, Ángel de Oro defeating Dragón Rojo to set up a title match.
5) Carístico, Diamante Azul, Marco Corleone b Cavernario, Felino, Mephisto
Tecnicos took 2/3.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/gdl0117.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 01/08/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Domingos Familiares]
1) Destructor b Micro
Destructor took 2/3.
2) Black Sugar & Fugaz b Gitano & Relámpago
Tecnicos took 2/3.
3) Évola & Thunder Boy b El Yaqui & Reycko
Rudos took 2/3, Thunder Boy sneaking in a foul on Yaqui.
4) El Divino, Explosivo, Javier Cruz Jr. b Destello, Espectrúm, Rey Trueno
Destello replaced Infierno. Tecnicos took 2/3.
5) Joker, Sádico, Vaquero Jr. b Frezzer, Furia Roja, Omar Brunetti [Relevos Increíbles]
Team Joker took 2/3. In the third, Omar dove onto Vaquero, the referee got knocked down, and all the rudos started fouling each other. Joker came out on top of Freezer for the win. Freezer & Furia Roja demanded a rematch against Sadico & Joker to determine the best team of rudos.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/GDLMARTESSS.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 01/03/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Martes de Glamour]
1) Capitán Cobra & Fugaz b Destello & Guerrero de la Muerte
tecnicos took 2/3
2) Cancerbero, Ráfaga, Raziel b Robin, Sensei, Star Black
rudos took 2/3
3) El Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón b Blue Panther Jr., Soberano Jr., The Panther
rudos took 2/3
4) Ángel de Oro, Titán, Valiente vs Bobby Z, Pólvora, Vangellys
Tecnicos took 1/3, Angel de Oro submitted Polvora for the win.
5) Atlantis, Carístico, Mistico b Cavernario, Mephisto, Shocker
Tecnico took 2/3.

source: http://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/GDL1.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (SUN) 01/01/2017 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Domingos Familiares]
1) Guerrero de la Muerte & Quca b Avispón Negro Jr. & Micro
Rudos took 2/3.
2) Cosmos, El Alteño, Explosivo b Diplomático, Relámpago, Thunder Boy
Tecnicos took 1/3.
3) Mágico, Magnum, Metatrón, Vaquero Jr. b Frezzer, Furia Roja, Mosco X Fly, Sádico
Frezzer is a rudo following his cage match mask loss. Tecnicos took 2/3, the last with Vaquero Jr. beating Frezzer.
4) Gran Kenut b Javier Cruz Jr. [hair]
Kenut took 2/3 to save his mask and take Cruz's hair. Kenut snuck in a foul to win. Javier was angry about the way he lost, but did get his hair cut.
5) Esfinge & Gallo © b Exterminador & Maléfico [OCCIDENTE TAG]
Tecnicos took 1/3 to defend. Money thrown in. Fourth defense.

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998
1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978
1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959

last updated: 2017-12-14 07:05

Return to Index