indy: 2011-05
Page #2

<-- 2011-04 --- 2011-06 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (SUN) 05/08/2011 Deportivo La Nueva Moctezuma, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) 3X, Latino, Saiko vs Chamaco, Gurrola, Nube del Futuro
2) Darling Boy & Neurois vs Baby Power & Black Dpier
3) Ángel Dorado Jr., Coliseo 2000, Corazón de Barrio vs Androide, Billy Boy, Difunto I

indy (SUN) 05/08/2011 Deportivo Valle de Santiago, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Blacky vs Gótico
2) Cazadora Salvaje & Monstruo vs Moria & Venganza Negra Jr.
3) Rolling Boy, Tarasco I, Tarasco II vs Piloto Infernal, Piloto Suicida, Shiraarmi
4) Oriental vs Demonio Rojo [mask, championship]
5) Cuchillo & Gran Cuchillo vs Mohicano II & Piel Roja

PdM (SUN) 05/08/2011 Domo Jacinto Canek, Cancún, Quintana Roo [Fuego en el Ring]
1) Brujo 13, Duende Mayam, Lunático b Aguila De Acero, Ángel Supremo, Némesis
2) Sex Simbol & Sexy Boy b Guerrero Fénix & The Sex Machine
3) Cadete, Gran Tigre, Suicida Jr. b Demos, Jungla Verde, Súper Kid * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
4) Black Terror b Enigma [TWS WELTER]
5) Bestia 666 & X-Fly DDQ Corsario Jr. & Invencible Jr. [IWL TAG] * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 3 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
ref bump lead to the match being thrown out
6) Damián 666, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Halloween b Monster Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown
Perro got away with a foul on Psycho Clown

indy (SUN) 05/08/2011 Gimnasio Nuevo Mezquital, San Nicolás de los Garza, Nuevo León
1) Lady Flammer & Pequeño Flamer vs Aguila Guerrera & Rocker Boy
2) La Justiciera & Thunder Fighter vs Poly Star & Volcan Negro
3) Kaientai, Slayer Boy, Veneno Extremo vs Mortifero, Muerte Xtrema, Titanic
4) Centurión Negro, Karonte, Red Flamer vs Bengali, Sangre Chicana, Super Nico

indy (SUN) 05/08/2011 Museo del Juguete Antiguo México, Ciudad de Mexico, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [El Pancracio]
1) Guerrero Xion & Sandor b Centinela Azul & Minos
2) Diller, Harry Boy, Rayo de Tigre b Calle 13, Dr. Oborman Jr., Rey Inifnito
3) Black Génesis, Chicago Rush, Death power, Terror Thanos b Arturo Gaona jr., Chamaco Santana, Pincipe, Súper Pulga
4) Draiger, Kaving, Kortiz b Dark Devil, El Mimo, Pankratos
Kortiz got away with pulling Mimo's mask.

indy (SUN) 05/08/2011 Oaxaca, Oaxaca
1) Black Sabath & Zombie Jr. vs Centienla & Mikey Moause
2) Ali Power & Súper Yarda vs Coyote Jr. & Príncipe de la Muerte
3) Mr. Hanger & Parkita vs MS 1-2 & Teddy Lee
4) El Practicante, Fugitivo, Príncipe Cóndor vs Caballero de la Muerte, Caballero de la Muerte Jr., Cyborg

indy (SUN) 05/08/2011 Planta SKF, Puebla, Puebla [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Charly Boy, Estrella de Plata, Exótico Gema, Sexy Bombom b Cobra de Oro, El Jinete, Poison, Rey Infierno
2) Black Tiger, Blue Center, Star Boy b Ares el Guerrero, Siki Ozama Jr., Yeico
Black Tiger pinned Yeico
3) Hell Boy, Lucky Boy, Príncipe Celestial, Sexy Araña, Stell Boy b Mini Espectro de Ultratumba, Mini Kahos, Mini Tarahumara, Player, Sexi Sandy
straight falls
4) La Máscara, Rush, Volador Jr. b Terrible, Texano Jr., Virus
Volador back on the tecnico side
5) Estrellita & Xena b Rockera Infernal & Tiffany
women in the main evnet for mother's day.

ERLL (SUN) 05/08/2011 Terraza Elma, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Ángel Solitario Jr. & Destello Universal II vs El Rudo & Falcón Star
2) Ángel Xtreme, Destello Universal I, Star Blazer vs Black Metal, Bochido, Halcón Real
3) ABC, Corazon Adicto, Gitano del Notre vs Rey Demonio Jr., Sombra Chicana, Veneno Extremo
4) Caifan Rockero I, Gato Volador, Silencio vs Difunto I, Hijo de Espanto II, Mongol Chino

indy (WED) 05/11/2011 Central de Abastos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [El Pancracio]
1) Bob Cat & Guerrero Xion b Harry Boy & Minos
2) Draiger & Mr. Zebra b Dr. Oborman Jr. & Terror Thanos
3) el Mimo & Pinocho 3000 NC Hijo del Rambo & Xsicopata
4) Coco Rojo & Coco Verde CO Súper Muñeco & Súper Pinocho

indy (THU) 05/12/2011 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Atlantico & Vengador vs Ángel Maligno & Rocko
2) Imperio Negro & Mister Guerrero Jr. vs Detector Jr. & Rey Fobia
3) Aero Kid & Galaxy vs Black Gojira & Radamantis
4) Cesar Garza, Sexy Francis, Sexy Piscis vs Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Negro, V-57

LLF (FRI) 05/13/2011 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [Angel-Arredondo @ LuchaMania]
1) Princesa Maya b Lady Maravilla and BB Puma
2) Dark Fantasy & La Bandida b Lady Galactic & Rayito de Luz
3) Flor de Loto, Hija de Karonte, Tigresa del Norte b Angelica, BB Puma, Perla Negra
4) La Hiedra DDQ Lady Puma

Toryumon Mexico (SAT) 05/14/2011 Arena México [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), Estrellas del Ring, The Gladiatores]
1) Crazy Sid b XL
2) Hanaoka, Kato Kung Lee, Robin b Bizarro, Histeria Jr., Mr. Rolling
3) Lluvia, Marcela, Syuri b Dalis la Caribeña, La Comandante, Mima Shimoda
4) Hijo del Solar & Solar I DRAW Negro Navarro & Trauma II
double pin
5) Ohara b Demus 3:16, Trauma I, Heddi Karaoui, Brazo de Oro, Skándalo, Nitro, Loco Max, Brazo de Platino, Durango Kid
first appearance of Durango Kid in quite some time. Demus (who might have been supposed to wrestle Mascarita) Dorada on this show helped Ohara win, so they split the prizes. Hooray friendship!
6) El Fantasma, Magnus, Tajiri b Atlantis, Sangre Azteca, Último Guerrero
Tajiri beat the rudo for the night Sangre Azteca
7) Último Dragón b Black Tiger V [mask]
Demus & Ohara helped out Black Tiger, so Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Platino helped Ultimo Dragon. Tiger pinned Dragon for the win in the third fall, but Dragon happened to have a foot on the rope and the comisssioner ordered a restart. Referee (Maya) got taken out, a second referee appeared, Black Tiger V looked like he was going to win again, but Ultimo Dragon spit red mist for the win. Black Tiger V is (for this night) Tatsujito Takaiama, who had previously lost this mask to Tiger Mask V in Japan.

indy (SAT) 05/14/2011 Arena Querétaro
1) Electro Boy & Luminoso vs Dark Crazzy & Demonio Negro
2) Maligno Negro I, Maligno Negro II, Von Darker vs Bandido, Diamante Azul, Golden
3) Ursus vs El Blanco, Perro Del Ring, Rey Cometa, Dragón de Oriente I, Dragón de Oriente II, Lince, Dance Boy, Drabek I, Drabek II, Rayo de Plata I, Rayo de Plata II, Rayo de Plata III, SOldado Diabólico, Verdugo Blanco, Atómico, Neurosis, Star Troon, Azteca Imperial, Silver Dragón

TG (SAT) 05/14/2011 Auditorio Municipal, Rosarito Ernesto Ruffo Appel, Rosarito, Baja California
1) Kanalla & Pensamiento Negro vs Flecha Roja & Psicomantis
2) X-Torm vs Socal Crazy
3) Mr. Maldito, Pancho Canchondo, Platino vs Animaniac, Enfermero Jr., Shamu
4) El Fantasma, Horuz (CMLL), Súper Astro vs Arandú, Star Boy, TJ Boy

IWL (SAT) 05/14/2011 Deportivo Tlalli, Tlalnepantla, Estado De México [La Wagnermania]
1) El Panda, Gatillero, Hijo del Panda vs Payaso Carroña, Payaso Miedo, Payaso Terror
2) Celestial, Centinela, Lolita, Miss Gaviota b Chik Tormenta, Diva Salvaje, León Rojo, Talisman
3) Pesadilla b Obett, Judas el Traidor, Dinamic Black, Tribal, Radge, Eterno, Freelance, Chico Che [#1 Contenders, IWL Internet]
Freelance, Chico Che, and Eterno will are stretchered. Dinamic Black almost won, but Nightmare stole the briefcase (title shot) away.
4) Fantasma de la Ópera L Cerebro Negro, Ninja de Fuego, Zumbi, Hijo de Pirata Morgan, El Hijo del Medico Asesino, Kung Fu Jr., Ángel o Demonio, Malefico Jr., Andros de Plata, Hijo de Fuego, Veneno [cage, hair]
Ninja de Fuego took Fantasma de la Opera's hair.
5) Chessman, Extreme Tiger, Silver Cain b La Roca, Lizmark Jr., Pirata Morgan

GALLI (SAT) 05/14/2011 Eagles Club, Berwyn, Illinois
1) Flash Metal, Furia Roja, Pentagono vs Destructor Alfa, Fúnebre, Ripper
2) Jarod Priest, Matt Creed, Tommy Heisman vs David Tower, GPA, Rob Michaels
3) Alex Olson, Discovery, Rey Fuego vs Acid Jazz, Marshe Rocket, Willie Richardson Discovery, Rey Fuego & Alex Olson VS Willie Richardson, Marshe Rocket & Acid Jazz (posted by Discovery, Rey Fuego & Alex Ol)
4) Flash Metal & Golden Star vs Noriega & Yakuza Golden Star & Flash Metal VS Yakuza & Noriega (posted by Golden Star & Flash Metal VS Y)
5) Emperador Azteca vs 450 Hammet

indy (SAT) 05/14/2011 Escuela Primaria Neza, San Juan Tuxtepec, Chapa de Mota, Estado de México
1) Lady Sensación & Miss Janeth vs Casandra & Seducotra
2) Latin Star vs Último Samurai
3) La Pakrita & Mascarita Sagrada vs ? & Mini Coco Rojo

indy (SAT) 05/14/2011 Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Perseus, Street Boy, Vigia vs Black Mamba, Pitbull, Rió Bravo II Part 1 (posted by RealLaredo09) Part 2 (posted by RealLaredo09) Part 3 (posted by RealLaredo09) Part 4 (posted by RealLaredo09) Part 5 (posted by RealLaredo09)

LLM (SAT) 05/14/2011 Salón de la CNC, Morelia, Michoacán
1) Ninjitsu & Onix vs Máximo Loco & Zombi
2) Legion & Príncipe Mercurio vs Darth Mauth & Darth Tiger
3) Ángel Dorado Jr. & Poison vs Hades & Obituary Jr.
4) Ángel Dorado II, Argho, Danger vs Crazy Maniar, Emperador Sayri, Obituary

PdM (SAT) 05/14/2011 Tala, Jalisco [Fuego en el Ring]
1) Draego & Spark vs Gus Gus & Reggae Boy * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
2) Dalia Negra, Monarca Jr., Súper Meteoro b Gran Misterio, Okarito, Saturno * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
3) X-Fly DQ Shyru Dragon [PdM EXTREMO] * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 3 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
X-Fly won by DQ (in an extreme match) thanks to Roberto Paz Jr.. This sets up a tag title mtach with Bestia 666.
4) Bestia 666, Damián 666, Halloween b Neutrón, Tony Rivera, Zumbi

Junior (SUN) 05/15/2011 Arena Aragon, Ecatepec, Estadio de México
1) Caporal Jr. & Cobra Jr. vs Calaca Rumbera & Hermano Muerte
2) Babe Torres, Hijo de Clímax, Súper Yens Jr. vs Arturo Gaona Jr., Picudo Jr., Tartu el Brujo Jr.
3) Super Panda, Tortuguilla Ninja I, Tortuguilla Ninja II vs Andros de Plata, Brazo Celestial, Brazo Jr.
4) Cuchillo Jr., Príncipe Odin Jr., Rambo Jr. vs Gallo Tapado Jr., Halcon 78 Jr., Hijo de Mascara Sagrada
5) Andy Barrow Jr., Fishman Jr., Killer Jr. vs Hermano Muerte Jr., Sepulcro Jr., Ultratumba Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/15/2011 Arena Aragon, Ecatepec, Estadio de México
1) Baby Torres & Hijo de Clímax vs Picudo Jr. & Tartu el Brujo Jr. jrs arena aragon (posted by CLIMAX JR)

indy (SUN) 05/15/2011 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RFC]
1) Furia Ninja & Santuario vs Black Animal & Kerberos
2) Jaguar Maya & Tormenta Negra Jr. b La Bandida & Perla Negra
3) Cazadora, Mensajero del Diablo, Tormento Negro b Astronaua, Errante Soliterio, Súper Atila Jr.
4) René Guajardo III b Angel del Silencio
5) Estrella del Oriente, Sangre Chicana, Sombra Chicana b Gavilán Negro, Guerrero Negro, Maldito *

indy (SUN) 05/15/2011 Arena Coliseo Reynosa, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Rebelión vs Rey Escorpion (Reynosa), Black Star, Core [mask] orel666 (posted by Orël Krushev)

indy (SUN) 05/15/2011 Arena el Halcon, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Black Cronos vs Capitán del Mal
2) Hija de Karonte & La Bandida vs Perla Negra & Sexy Girl
3) Lobo Rojo vs Zaire, Shadow Man, Viento Negro, Bengali, Fomer Lover, Mascarrin, Mr. Cuervo, Mortifero [ruleta de la muerte]
4) Golden Boy & Símbolo vs Vaquero Romo & Voltaje Negro

LLF (SUN) 05/15/2011 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Nahomi vs Dark Fantasy
2) Bad Falcon & Nuatico vs Black Conde & Psicótico
3) Eclipse, Sander Man, Two Xtreme vs Amazing Creed, Angelus, Charro Negro
4) Cyberpayaso & Sky vs Mortifero & Titanic

FMLL (SUN) 05/15/2011 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala [FMLL]
1) El Fantasma (Guatemala), El Musical, Mascara de Plata b El Brujo, Fuerza Rebelde, Tornado II
Fuerza Rebelde replaced Sombra de la Muerte
2) Angel Negro, Mascarita de Plata, Tarahumara Sr. b Huracan Diaz, Principe Negro, Super Parkita
3) Kamikaze Rojo, Starman Sr., Strom Boy b Flama Roja, Fuerza Rebelde, Mano Blanca
Mano Blanco Jr. replaced Tornado I
4) Alto Voltaje, Rayo de Oro, Starman Jr. b El Aspirante, Punisher, Tornado I
Tornado I replaced Gran Jou Jou.
5) Slayer, Super Parka Latina, Voltron b El Padrino, Gran Jou Jou, Terminator
Gran Jou Jou replaced El Chacal

indy (SUN) 05/15/2011 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Guerrillero & Psicotico vs Metal Boy & Mortal Star
2) Guerrero Negro, Molacho García, Rey Azteca vs Especie Maligna Jr., Relámpago, Tiger King
3) Androide, Black Tiger, Monje Mladito vs Diamante Negro, Especia Maligna, Sunny
4) Arlqeuin II, El Sadico, Makabre, Omega vs Cometa Jr., Fire Boy, Lazzer Boy, Yennessy
5) Incognito & Vengador Nazi vs Centella & Chucho García [Jalisco TAG]

UWE (SUN) 05/15/2011 Arena Lopez Mateos [@lawagnermania, Al Filo del Ring, Estrellas del Ring, Mi Lucha Libre, The Gladiatores]
***Arena Lopez Mateos 44th Anniversary Show***
1) Dark Devil, Tortuguillo Ninja, Zyrus b Hombre sin Rostro, Ronny Ventura, Tormento
2) Fabi Apache & La Vaquerita b Rossy Moreno & Sexy Star
Tecnicas team was listed as Oyuki & Lolita. Rudas took falls 1/3 for the win.
3) Terry 2000 b Cerebro Negro, Black Terry, Rocky Santana, Romano Garcia, Robin Maravilla, Sádico, Yakuza, Dr. Cerebro, Oficial AK47, Comando Negro, Herejía, Rambo, Oficial Fierro [cibernetico] Part 1 (posted by alfonso lizarraga) Part 2 (posted by alfonso lizarraga)
IWRG vs AULL cibernetico. No Negro Navarro; Rambo replaced him. Terry 2000 submitted Cerebro Negro to win it for the home team.
4) Chucho el Roto & Iron Love b Aeroboy & Violento Jack [losers advance]
5) Daga & Eterno b Trauma I & Trauma II [losers advance]
6) Trauma I & Trauma II b Chucho el Roto & Iron Love © [AULL TAG]
Chucho el Roto & Iron Love were putting up the AULL tag team titles up here. Not sure when they won them back. Trauma I & II put up their masks. Daga & Eterno ran back out and attacked Iron Love, allowing the Trauma to pick up the titles.
7) Hijo de LA Park & LA Park DQ Dr. Wagner Jr. & Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. Part 1 (posted by alfonso lizarraga) Part 2 (posted by alfonso lizarraga) Part 3 (posted by alfonso lizarraga) Part 4 (posted by alfonso lizarraga)
Park took fall 1 & 3. Final fall saw Park beat Hijo de Wagner, Wagner Sr. beat Park, and Hijo de Park toss his mask to Wagner to draw the DQ.

LFF (SUN) 05/15/2011 Arena Naucalpan [Record]
1) Dr. Macabro, Dr. Máscara, Dr. OBorman b Exito Cruz, Legendario Extreme, Oso Paul
2) Chapuline Negro, Multifacetico, Oficial 911, Peligro vs Crazy Sid, Daisuke Hanaoka, Low Rider, XL [cibernetico]
Mexico vs the World (Sid & XL are Chilean, Low Rider is from the US, Hanaoka is from Japan). Mexico wins. Veneno (Panama) and Black Fire were announced in this match.
3) Io Shirai & Nosawa b Chik Tormenta & Mike Segura [AMERICAS MIXED TAG]
Random tag team title invented here.
4) Super Crazy b Leatherface (UWA) [hardcore] Super Crazy vs Leather Face (Fan Fest IV) (posted by Fhernando Viçente Reyes)
Complete brawl all over the other place. Veneno interfered, those in the cibernetico interfered, they all gathered in a bunch so Super Crazy could dive on to everyone, Veneno tried throwing fire at Super Crazy, Crazy moved and Leatherface take out. Super Crazy covered him from the pin.
5) Canek, Dos Caras Sr., Mil Mascaras b Monster Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown Part 1 (posted by Fhernando Viçente Reyes) Part 2 (posted by Fhernando Viçente Reyes)
Dos Caras & Mil Mascaras (with a plancha) pinned Monster Clown and Psycho Clown for the win. Canek thanked the crowd after the show.

indy (SUN) 05/15/2011 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila
1) Hijo del Chupacabras vs Black Golden Lucha Libre 1 ARENA OBREROS (posted by rockylucha)
2) Meteorito vs Tormenta Negra Lucha Libre  2 ARENA OBREROS (posted by rockylucha)
3) Capiitan Yamamoto vs Quinto Infierno Lucha libre 3 ARENA OBREROS (posted by rockylucha)
4) Dragón de Jade vs Akmua 666 Lucha Libre 4 ARENA OBREROS (posted by rockylucha)
5) Meteorito vs Quinto Infierno Lucha Libre 5 ARENA OBREROS (posted by rockylucha)
6) Akuma 666 vs Black Golden Lucha Libre 6 ARENA OBREROS (posted by rockylucha)

indy (SUN) 05/15/2011 Arena Olimpia Solidaridad, Guadalajara, Jalisco [SL415]
1) Negro Ramírez b Star Magic
2) Negro Ramírez & Rey Dinámico b Pequeno Star & Rey Fénix
3) Hitman & Súper Acuario vs Giovanni & Índio Cheyenee
4) Perro Callejero & Toxico b Bengalie Boy & Ultratumba
5) Kal-El b Astro de Oro [mask]

indy (SUN) 05/15/2011 Arena Pavilion del Norte, Saltillo, Coahuila [SL416]
1) Mr. Gallo Jr. b Judicial Jr.
2) Aguila Oriental & Argos b Lince de Oro & Pájaro Azteca Jr.
3) Dragón Oriental & Piloto 2000 b Ángel del Infierno & Chavo Lomeli
4) Latino DQ Solar I
5) Spartaco b Negro Navarro [Sudamerica LH]

indy (SUN) 05/15/2011 Arena Solidaridad
1) Angelica, Nahomi, Príncipe Galileo vs Dark Fantasy, Hija de Karonte, Misionero
2) Principe Guerrero I & Principe Guerrero II vs Gemelo Muerte I & Gemelo Muerte II
3) Black Poison, Infinito, Super Cometa vs Dar War, Dranzer, Scravos
4) Voltaje Negro vs Rey Infernal [super libre]
5) Ángel Dorado Jr., Corazón de Barrio, El Brazo vs Apolo Estrada Jr., Potro Jr., Vaquero Romo

LLII (SUN) 05/15/2011 Clairemont Mesa Boys & Girls Club, San Diego, California
1) Toxic vs Black Mamba [bull terrier]
2) Flecha Roja & X-Torm vs Amnesia & Animaniac
3) Horuz & Socal Crazy vs El Fantasma & Zarco

PROLLM (SUN) 05/15/2011 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Dark & Lobo Escarlata vs Golden Cat & Morvis
2) Rey Dinámico vs Kalibus, Niño de Fuego, Aramis
3) Impulso & Sangre Imperial vs Demonio Baltazar & Espía
4) El Hijo De Huracan Ramirez, Huracan Ramirez, Miss Gaviota vs Black Jaguar, Cyborg, Último Vampiro
5) Judas el Traidor & Magnifico vs Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro

indy (SUN) 05/15/2011 Deportivo Lee Roy, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Rey Supremo vs Luzbel
2) Aéreo (Ciudad Juarez) & El Herrero vs Siniestro & Ultratumba
3) Eclíptico & Inmortal vs Black Bull & Marvell
4) Boomeran & Payasito vs Depradador & Sepultura
5) Araña Cibernetica & Emperador Azteca vs Gran Jefe II & Vigilante

indy (SUN) 05/15/2011 Gimnasio Majacua, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Seven vs Dreyco
2) Esmeralda & Yukari vs Dama X & Tigresa
3) Batman del Futuro, Delirum, Rey Infinito vs Máscara Maetlico, Piel Roja, Rey Mohicano
4) Impacto, Súper X, Zumba vs Destroyer, Mohicano II, Star Cross
5) Arkero, Kato Kung Lee, Oro Negro vs Arkagnel, Sangre Fría, Taurus

indy (SUN) 05/15/2011 Intermall Laguna, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Aferón & Flama Negra vs Atlántida & Discípulo
2) Baby Marvin & El Tackle vs Violencia I & Violencia II
3) Brillante, El Auténtico, Eterno (Laguna) vs Mensajero de la Muerte, Piloto Negro, Vector
4) Conflictus, El Astuto, El Dorado vs Black Jet, Chamuco Treviño, Kain

ERLL (SUN) 05/15/2011 Terraza Elma, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Aladino & Ángel Solitario Jr. vs Bochido & Chamaco Gurrola
2) Destello Universal, Santuario, Star BLazer vs Black Metalic, Halcón Real, Kerberos
3) Gitano 2000, Koko Viper, Memo Valles vs Sombra Chicana, Super Vaquero, Veneno Extremo
4) Gato Volador vs Silencio, Bala de Plata, Caifan Rockero I, Difunto I, Difunto II, Mongol Chino, Hijo de Espanto II [ruleta de la muerte]

indy (TUE) 05/17/2011 Arena Aficion [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Lanzeloth b Rocky Lobo
2) Dinastía & Profecia b Concord & Konami
Profecia replaced Black Fire
3) Chapuline Negro, Katomico, Peligro b Low Rider, Pesadilla, Rex Estampida
Peligro got the win on his birthday.
4) Chik Tormenta & Super Crazy b Crazy Sid & Io Shirai
Mexicans took falls 1/3.
5) Canek, Mil Mascaras, Villano IV b Leatherface, Nosawa, XL
Villano IV replaced Canek. Mil submitted Nosawa to a bearhug, and V4 did the same to XL.

NICE (TUE) 05/17/2011 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Coyote & Destroyer vs Gardenia Azteca & Sexy Maciel
2) Pancho Tequila & Rudy El Buitre vs Black Masketh & Vuvu
3) Pee Wee b Pedro Navajas, ?, Black Spider, Rey Demonio, Silencio [Ladder, money in a bag] * *
4) Golden Boy & Simbolo vs Perla Negra & Poly Star
5) Mistika de la Artilleria Pesadilla vs Karo Corazón

indy (TUE) 05/17/2011 Colonia Bosques del Pedregal, Tlalpan, Distrito Federal
1) Súper Pulga 85 b Harry Boy
2) Draiger & El Mimo b Águila Tapada & Terror Thanos
3) Pankratos & Pinocho 3000 b El Broncas & Hijo del Rambo
4) Súper Muñeco & Súper Pinocho b Coco Azul & Coco Rojo

indy (WED) 05/18/2011 Gimnasio de la UABC de Valle Dorado, Ensenada, Baja California [The Gladiatores]
1) Clásico & Enigma b Mosco Negro & Pensamiento Nero II
2) Kamaleon Negro, Kanalla, Tony Casanova b Cadenal Jr., Kennoe, Loco Man
3) Cinico, Viento, Zarco b Éxtassis, Jonathan, X-Torm

indy (THU) 05/19/2011 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Dany Fantom & Pequeño Star Jr. vs Ángel Colosal & Ángel Maligno
2) El Tackle & Imperio Negro vs Kid Azteca & Rey Fobia
3) Aero Kid & Galaxy vs Flama Negra & Radamantis
4) Cesar Garza, Hijo del Soberano, Sexy Piscis vs Mr. Guerrero, Psycho, Vector

LPF (THU) 05/19/2011 Salón Tapatio, Mexicali, Baja California
1) Rey Cobra vs Proximo
2) Tiger León & Tronx vs Genio del Aire & Humilde
3) Jonathan & Skalibur vs Platino & Tony Casanova [Relevos Increíbles]

indy (FRI) 05/20/2011 Aguacates el Oso y Aguacates, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Bob cat & Guerrero Xion vs Harry Boy & Minos
2) Draiger & Mr. Zebra vs Águila Tapada & Terror Tanos
3) El Mimo & Pinocho 3000 vs Hijo del Rambo & Xpsicopata
4) Coco Rojo & Coco Verde vs Súper Muñeco & Súper Pinocho

MXW (FRI) 05/20/2011 Arena Ben Hur, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Cometa Ninja, Dragón Jr., Pequeño Ceya vs Hijo del Dr. Muerte, Karateka, Milagroso
2) Aéreo vs Centinela
3) Dragón Metálico, Enigma, Titanio, Xtreme Soul vs ?, Azazel, Pantera Asesino
4) Ludark Shaitan & Sexy Lady vs Pagano & Venom Sexy Lady y Ludark Shaitan vs Pagano y Venom (posted by Sexy Lady y Ludark Shaitan vs )

LLF (FRI) 05/20/2011 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania]
1) Hija de Karonte b Baby Puma [LLF Juvenil, quarterfinal]
2) Angelica b Nahomi [LLF Juvenil, quarterfinal]
3) Lady Puma b Dama de Hierro [LLF Juvenil, quarterfinal]
4) Dark Fantasy b Princesa Maya [LLF Juvenil, quarterfinal]
5) Hija de Karonte b Angelica [LLF Juvenil, semifinal]
6) Lady Puma b Dark Fantasy [LLF Juvenil, semifinal]
7) Lady Puma b Hija de Karonte [LLF Juvenil, final]

indy (FRI) 05/20/2011 Deportivo Siervo de la Nación, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Harry Boy & Minos vs Novato & Terror Tanos
2) Big Mama, Chispita, Lady Liz vs La Catrina, La Llorona, Pantera Salvaje
3) Draiger, El Mimo, Pancratos vs El Sismo, Sepulcro, Xpsicopata
4) El Indómito & Gran Cuchillo vs Black Man Jr. & Kato Kung Lee
5) Coco Azul, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde vs Máscara Sagrada, Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-prn2/v/t1.0-9/10301951_537743956371929_2408983299200754787_n.jpg?oh=212c23111a0d8e5cb6e276315d5847ee&oe=576AF7B0

(Aero Fly)

Villa del Sol (SAT) 05/21/2011 Arena de Villas del Sol, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) ? vs ??
2) Muerte Extranajera & Virtual vs Conquistador Mistico & Perro Andree
3) Mercury Star, Mr. T, Rey Gamma vs Cat Mortal, Golpe De Dragón, Príncipe Mágico
4) Bello Willy, Nezzug, Vagabundo vs Charly Guerrero, Mr. Marca, Sabú Jr.
5) Mini Histeria, Mini Maniaco, Mini Mosco De La Merced vs ?, Aero Boy, Black Ventura

indy (SAT) 05/21/2011 Arena Nacionalista, Mexicali, Baja California
1) Pequeño Dragón vs Centinela
2) Marino & Voltron vs Platino & Rey Negro
3) Tronx vs El Humilde
4) Príncipe Negro Jr. & Ray Silver vs Despiadado & Pequeño Traidor [hair]

indy (SAT) 05/21/2011 Auditorio de Puerte Blanco, Chiapa de Corzo, Chiapas
1) Nemo vs Neo
2) Aguila I & Aguila II vs Fariseo I & Fariseo II
3) Mini Flash & Pequeño Batman vs Blacky & Hamton
4) Cruz Rivera & Roberto Torres vs Terrorista Arabe I & Terrorista Arabe II
5) Torito vs Black Bunny [hair, mask]

Page: 1 2 3 4

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2016-12-02 01:21

Return to Index