Posts Tagged videos

09/05-08 lucha videos

Noches de Coliseo was all a repeat again. IWRG is airing at the weirdest times.

Puebla files came out really small, so I must’ve scre wed up things. (Except the lightning match, which I got from another airing that had a couple of dropouts.)

Since TripleMania has aired on TV and is already available for free on AAA’s site, I’ve included a copy of the SkyPPV. It does drop off a little bit at times but it’s there if you can’t get to the AAA channel for whatever reason.

Reminder: I’m in Mexico next Tuesday and just getting back the following one. I’ll post what I have when I get a chance, but I’m thinking it’ll probably just be on YouTube for the time being.

YouTube Playlist:  https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLYyNnOBGWP7T5GqPbXzj7lr8u3YOl6deh

09/06 GALLI: http://ul.to/towreazh – I noticed this was airing! I don’t know if anyone’s going to click this link.

09/06 WWC: http://ul.to/nj6u9w7y
09/07 WWC: http://ul.to/gzkfplxg

09/07 La Lucah se le hace: http://ul.to/wcogbhw1

AAA TripleMania XXII: 2014-08-17
taped 2014-08-17 @ Arena Ciudad de Mexico, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
Intro/Alberto del Rio
http://ul.to/y3ty7vpc
1) Aerostar, Jennifer Blake, Mascarita Sagrada, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Mamba, Mini Abismo Negro, Sexy Star, Súper Fly
http://ul.to/5b6yi215
2) Angélico vs Hijo del Fantasma, Australian Suicide, Fénix, Bengala, Jack Evans, Joe Lider, Pentagón Jr., Daga ©, Bengala for the AAA World Cruiserweight Championship
http://ul.to/y93eetxr
El Brazo HOF induction
http://ul.to/e7c9r0l9
3) Faby Apache © vs Taya Valkyrie in a AAA’s Reina de Reinas Tournament match
http://ul.to/f9li6rzg
Rayo de Jalisco HOF induction
http://ul.to/61cmf0zi
4) Blue Demon Jr. vs El Mesías, Electroshock, Averno, La Parka, Chessman in a cage match
5) Psycho Clown vs Texano Jr. hair vs mask
http://ul.to/au3463gw
6) Myzteziz vs el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Cibernético, Dr. Wagner Jr. [Copa TripleMania XXII]
http://ul.to/tox3manc

IWRG Zona XXI: 2014-09-05
taped 2014-09-03 @ Arena Naucalpan
1) Alfa & Omega vs Insólito I & Insólito II
https://www.sendspace.com/file/6q55b1
2) Diva Salvaje, Kenshi Kabuki, Relámpago vs Canis Lupus, Eterno, Hijo de Máscara Año 2000
http://ul.to/4guk43o8

CMLL Guerreros del Ring on 52MX: 2014-09-06
taped 2014-08-26 @ Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
http://ul.to/5452dnvq
1) Astral, Meteoro, Último Dragoncito vs Pequeño Nitro, Pequeño Olímpico, Pierrothito
https://www.sendspace.com/file/s329th
2) La Máscara & Máscara Dorada vs Ephesto & Mephisto

3) Atlantis, Valiente, Volador Jr. vs Euforia, Rey Escorpión, Último Guerrero
https://www.sendspace.com/file/1mtb3y

CMLL on CadenaTres: 2014-09-06
taped 2014-09-02 @ Arena México
Intro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/ab0a4v
1) Fantasy, Shockercito, Último Dragoncito vs Demus 3:16, Mercurio, Pierrothito
https://www.sendspace.com/file/g30v4t
Dark Angel vignette
https://www.sendspace.com/file/ehzzly
2) Lluvia, Marcela, Silueta vs Amapola, Dalys, La Seductora
https://www.sendspace.com/file/s35pj0
Stellar Moments
https://www.sendspace.com/file/lhslvb
3) Ángel de Oro, Diamante Azul, Tritón vs Boby Zavala, Misterioso Jr., Tiger
https://www.sendspace.com/file/qav8dh
4) Marco Corleone, Máscara Dorada, Titán vs Ephesto, Hechicero, Shocker
https://www.sendspace.com/file/etgdsl
Ending
https://www.sendspace.com/file/47gqtd

CMLL on Fox Sports (Mexico): 2014-09-06
taped 2014-08-29 @ Arena México
Intro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/qrr75u
1) Máscara Dorada, Rey Cometa, Valiente vs Cavernario, Felino, Mr. Niebla
https://www.sendspace.com/file/swni2t
Mid Show Intro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/8g2jf8
2) Atlantis, Dragón Rojo Jr., Rush vs Negro Casas, Niebla Roja, Rey Escorpión
https://www.sendspace.com/file/zz6vo7
3) La Sombra vs Último Guerrero for the CMLL Universal Championship
https://www.sendspace.com/file/pvr1ge
Ending
https://www.sendspace.com/file/bp4qpk

Lucha Azteca (CMLL): 2014-09-06
taped 2014-08-22 @ Arena México
http://ul.to/5452dnvq
1) Último Guerrero vs Mr. Niebla for the CMLL Universal Championship and in a eightfinal match
2) Dragón Rojo Jr. vs Virus for the CMLL Universal Championship and in a eightfinal match
3) Diamante Azul (CMLL) vs Niebla Roja for the CMLL Universal Championship and in a eightfinal match
4) Volador Jr. vs Titán (CMLL) for the CMLL Universal Championship and in a eightfinal match
5) Último Guerrero vs Dragón Rojo Jr. for the CMLL Universal Championship and in a tournament quarterfinal match
6) Volador Jr. vs Diamante Azul (CMLL) for the CMLL Universal Championship and in a tournament quarterfinal match
7) Volador Jr. vs Último Guerrero for the CMLL Universal Championship and in a tournament semifinal match

CMLL on Terra: 2014-09-07
taped 2014-09-07 @ Arena Coliseo
1) Magnus & Soberano Jr. vs Apocalipsis & Inquisidor
http://ul.to/tzo5bab7
2) Black Panther, Sensei, Starman vs Cancerbero, Nitro, Raziel
http://ul.to/ugxcxfkg
3) Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr., Tritón vs Okumura, Skándalo, Virus
http://ul.to/0yt86k3r
4) Pequeño Olímpico © vs Astral for the CMLL World Mini Estrellas Championship
http://ul.to/lex7bq1t
5) Blue Panther, Super Porky, Titán vs Kráneo, Pólvora, Shocker
http://ul.to/ugxcxfkg
6) Diamante Azul, Máscara Dorada, Valiente vs Ephesto, Euforia, Mephisto
http://ul.to/c8jrfyv4

CMLL Puebla: 2014-09-07
taped 2014-08-11 @ Arena Puebla
1) Molotov, Paris, Star Jr. vs Rey Apocalipsis, Siki Ozama Jr., Toro Bill Jr.
https://www.sendspace.com/file/1mxygl
2) Eléctrico vs Espíritu Maligno in a lightning match
https://www.sendspace.com/file/ftjrz6
3) Black Panther, Blue Panther, Cachorro vs Cancerbero, Raziel, Virus
https://www.sendspace.com/file/di27gu
4) Máximo, Valiente, Volador Jr. vs Pólvora, Rey Escorpión, Shocker
https://www.sendspace.com/file/8031dt
5) La Sombra vs Último Guerrero
https://www.sendspace.com/file/8vaunf

IWRG Zona XXI: 2014-09-08
taped 2014-09-07 @ Arena Naucalpan
1) Diva Salvaje, Miss Gaviota, Saruman vs Apolo Estrada Jr., Avisman, El Hijo del Diablo
http://ul.to/5i9s9p7d
2) Dr. Cerebro, Golden Magic, Kenshi Kabuki vs Canis Lupus, Trauma I, Trauma II
http://ul.to/wghurw2u
3) Máscara Sagrada, Pantera, Toscano vs Cien Caras Jr., Hijo de Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 Jr.
http://ul.to/7nx8qygx
4) Hijo De Dos Caras © vs Demon Clown for the IWRG Intercontinental Heavyweight Championship
http://ul.to/khjdztzs

Tags:

08/26-09/01 lucha videos

My cable went out during the end of the IWRG Prison Fatal match. They didn’t air Dragon Celestial/Hip Hop Man; Dragon Celestial’s promo air, but they went straight to the next promo from there.  I think other programming must’ve gone long, but they were just airing reruns after it so I dunno.

I’ve got last week’s C3 and this week’s C3. This week show is off the Canal44 feed, so they get in and out of breaks late and I screwed up the first fall of the first match while seeing if the recording was actually working it. (It was, up until I did anything.) I should have a better version of that match later.

Noches de Coliseo did not air any new matches.

Thanks to everyone for their help, as always.

YouTube Playlist:  https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLYyNnOBGWP7STAhyEseTnh7-PVSOpK-rJ

Read the rest of this entry »

Tags: ,

08-23-25 lucha videos

All of IWRG 08-17 aired in the middle of the night, but I only got the last fall of the hair match due to my recording issues.

YouTube Playlist: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLYyNnOBGWP7Qb-1nW_gocKyTBkoYJZK_H

08/20 CMLL Informa: http://ul.to/48af7jhl

08/23 WWC: http://ul.to/gnevon5n
08/24 WWC: http://ul.to/f33ne5v5

08/24 La Lucha Se Le Hace: http://ul.to/64ltvo3p

CMLL on CadenaTres: 2014-08-16
taped 2014-08-12 @ Arena México
Intro
http://ul.to/f6638ia7
Dark Angel Fitness segment
http://ul.to/kf12vgqi
1) Leono, Robin, Sensei vs Canelo Casas, Hijo del Signo, Nitro
http://ul.to/atinknt2
2) Black Panther, Starman, Súper Halcón Jr. vs Kamaitachi, Okumura, Puma
http://ul.to/16u7lbdl
3) Delta, Fuego, Guerrero Maya Jr. vs Hechicero, Kráneo, Ripper
http://ul.to/0h78la7f
4) La Máscara, Máximo, Valiente vs Mr. Niebla, Shocker, Tiger
http://ul.to/cbguf4zq

CMLL on Fox Sports (Mexico): 2014-08-16
taped 2014-08-08 @ Arena México
1) Goya Kong, Marcela, Princesa Sugehit vs Amapola, La Seductora, Zeuxis
http://ul.to/6x883ev5
2) La Máscara, La Sombra, Rush vs Negro Casas, Shocker, Último Guerrero
http://ul.to/n14i3d1v
3) Dragón Rojo Jr. © vs Rey Escorpión for the CMLL World Middleweight Championship
http://ul.to/f2zng9p0

IWRG Zona XXI: 2014-08-19
taped 2014-08-17 @ Arena Naucalpan
1) Dragón Celestial, Golden Magic, Látigo vs Anubis Black, Hip Hop Man, Zurdog
https://www.sendspace.com/file/2ih4mi
2) Cien Caras Jr., Demon Clown, LA Park vs Hijo De Dos Caras, Máscara Sagrada, Pirata Morgan
http://ul.to/dtkdwk4j
4) Oficial 911 & Oficial AK47 vs Trauma I & Trauma I, hair vs mask – third fall only
http://ul.to/3qrsy2v5

CMLL Guerreros del Ring on 52MX: 2014-08-23
taped 2014-08-12 @ Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
Full Show: http://ul.to/p16evpza
1) Omar Brunetti vs Disturbio for the hair
https://www.sendspace.com/file/gd0hz9
2) Atlantis, Máscara Dorada, Volador Jr. vs Gran Guerrero, Mephisto, Último Guerrero
https://www.sendspace.com/file/az6gxb
3) Marco Corleone vs Terrible
https://www.sendspace.com/file/bi8bih

Lucha Azteca (CMLL): 2014-08-23
taped 2014-08-08 @ Arena México
http://ul.to/dqwokl2u
1) Dragón Rojo Jr. © vs Rey Escorpión for the CMLL World Middleweight Championship
2) La Máscara, La Sombra, Rush vs Negro Casas, Shocker, Último Guerrero

CMLL Puebla: 2014-08-23
taped 2014-07-28 @ Arena Puebla
1) Black Tiger & Meyer vs El Rebelde & Fuerza Chicana
https://www.sendspace.com/file/mt5isk
2) Astral & Eléctrico vs Demus 3:16 & Espíritu Maligno
https://www.sendspace.com/file/qzqqrt
3) Dragon Lee, Hombre Bala Jr., Súper Halcón Jr. vs Cancerbero, Raziel, Siki Ozama Jr.
https://www.sendspace.com/file/d9a4un
4) Dragón Rojo Jr., Stigma, Valiente vs Ephesto, Pólvora, Rey Escorpión
https://www.sendspace.com/file/5wk4i7
5) La Máscara, La Sombra, Rush vs Mr. Niebla, Shocker, Último Guerrero
https://www.sendspace.com/file/wv0v0n
6) Tigre Rojo Jr. vs Blue Center for the mask
https://www.sendspace.com/file/7n5w01

CMLL on Terra: 2014-08-24
taped 2014-08-24 @ Arena Coliseo
1) Magnus & Soberano Jr. vs Artillero & Súper Comando
http://ul.to/1rbo4b8g
2) Astral, Fantasy, Shockercito vs Mercurio, Pequeño Nitro, Pequeño Olímpico
http://ul.to/bii5y9ug
3) Guerrero Maya Jr., Pegasso, Starman vs Kamaitachi, Okumura, Skándalo
http://ul.to/zyhgthmz
4) Delta vs Vangellys in a lightning match
http://ul.to/wlkurxpf
5) Ángel de Oro, Dragón Rojo Jr., Stuka Jr. vs Ephesto, Hechicero, Hombre sin Nombre
http://ul.to/dyn0yjey
6) Diamante Azul, Marco Corleone, Valiente vs Euforia, Mr. Niebla, Terrible
http://ul.to/rhyzmcg5

IWRG Zona XXI: 2014-08-24
taped 2014-08-20 @ Arena Naucalpan
1) Omega & Sky Ángel vs Atomic Star & Electro Boy
https://www.sendspace.com/file/52elml
2) Dragón Celestial vs Hip Hop Man
http://ul.to/ewj6pqij
3) Black Terry, Dr. Cerebro, Veneno vs Apolo Estrada Jr., Avisman, El Hijo del Diablo
http://ul.to/fw3d4o1t
4) Golden Magic & Relámpago vs Ironía & Yakuza and Ciclon Black & Tony Rivera and Alan Extreme & Metaleon
http://ul.to/zhllehf8

Noches de Coliseo: 2014-08-24
taped 2014-03-30 @ Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Villano III & Villano IV vs Charles Lucero & Tigre Universitario
http://ul.to/cch52yg9 – in full (previously only a few minutes aired)
taped 2014-08-03 @ Arena Coliseo Monterrey
2) LA Park vs Dr. Wagner Jr. in a super libre (no rules) match
http://ul.to/3c6pyt04

Tags: ,

08/17-18 lucha videos

I haven’t got all the missing videos from last week and I’m uncertain when I’ll be able to share them. More important obligations mean the TV versions of CMLL C3, CMLL Fox and AAA won’t be posted regularly for at least the next month, and maybe a little longer than that. Instead, I’ll start breaking up Lucha Azteca into matches (next week, since this week is taken care of) and I’ll see what I can do about recording the web feeds for the other shows.

Monterrey was all reruns. Puebla returned, but it was also a rerun. A very slow week.

The TripleManiaTV iPPV is working now, so I wont’ be posting the PPV here.

YouTube Playlist: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLYyNnOBGWP7QkdpCoFHxYZ-1DZfEFCZAe

08/13 CMLL Informa: http://ul.to/kszx0a6x

08/17 Sobre el Ring: http://ul.to/s6sj9ctc

08/16 WWC: http://ul.to/cbeqf4pn
08/17 WWC: http://ul.to/s8ajnsvi

CMLL on Fox Sports (Mexico): 2014-08-09 
taped 2014-08-01 @ Arena México 
1) Marcela & Princesa Sugehit vs La Seductora & Princesa Blanca for the mask and for the hair 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/iitt54
2) 
La Sombra © vs Volador Jr. for the NWA World Welterweight Championship
https://www.sendspace.com/file/0vokxg

Dance Intermission
https://www.sendspace.com/file/8cq84f
3) 
Atlantis, Dragón Rojo Jr., Máscara Dorada vs Rey Escorpión, Shocker, Último Guerrero 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/gzovew
4) 
Rush vs Negro Casas for the hair
https://www.sendspace.com/file/rax3m9
Ending
https://www.sendspace.com/file/vyolxn

CMLL Guerreros del Ring on 52MX: 2014-08-16
taped 2014-08-05 @ Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
Full Show: http://ul.to/6s5eqgs8
1) Gallo, Omar Brunetti, Smaker vs Disturbio, Olímpico, Virus
https://www.sendspace.com/file/uobcfl
2) Black Panther, Blue Panther, Cachorro vs Felino, Puma, Tiger
https://www.sendspace.com/file/tbqhx1
3) Rush vs Último Guerrero
https://www.sendspace.com/file/g91g45

IWRG Zona XXI: 2014-08-16
taped 2014-08-13 @ Arena Naucalpan
1) Dragón Celestial & Seiya vs Electro Boy & Hip Hop Man
http://ul.to/sfcqm5se
2) Emperador Azteca & Relámpago vs Ciclon Black & Tony Rivera
http://ul.to/dkz5tu46
3) Golden Magic © vs Canis Lupus for the IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Championship
http://ul.to/tidwkooi
4) Alan Extreme, Black Terry, Metaleon vs Ironía, Spider Boy, Yakuza [captains hair]
http://ul.to/pefwbu05

Lucha Azteca (CMLL): 2014-08-16
taped 2014-08-01 @ Arena México
Full Show: http://ul.to/7y5l7kkb
1) Marcela & Princesa Sugehit vs La Seductora & Princesa Blanca for the mask and for the hair
2) Rush vs Negro Casas, hair vs hair

CMLL on Terra: 2014-08-17
taped 2014-08-17 @ Arena México
1) Flyer & Metatrón vs Cholo & Inquisidor
http://ul.to/cbxqqc2o
2) Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr., Starman vs Kamaitachi, Metálico, Okumura
http://ul.to/ak6j2jgs
3) Blue Panther, Diamante Azul, Máximo vs Misterioso Jr., Pierroth, Sagrado
http://ul.to/3vnalkc2
4) Dragón Rojo Jr. vs Pólvora in a lightning match
http://ul.to/w2icko4w
5) Felino, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas © vs Máscara Dorada, Stuka Jr., Valiente for the Mexican National Trios Championship
http://ul.to/94g174n4
6) La Máscara, La Sombra, Rush vs Gran Guerrero, Rey Escorpión, Último Guerrero
http://ul.to/wu9rcr49

Tags: ,

08/09-08/11 lucha videos

Small week. Very small for the moment.

Didn’t Air/Nothing new: Puebla, Monterrey

Couldn’t Be Recorded Due To Conflict: AAA (which is on their YouTube channel)

Recorded, But Will Be Up Later Due To Tech Issues: C3, the rest of Fox

Normal weirdness: IWRG aired three times, though neither of the two show we were hoping for did air. (At least on LAS – the show with Alan/Mixtico’s hair did turn up on AYM but I have no way to get it.)

I’ll mention when the rest of the stuff gets up and drop it on YouTube as I get to it. I have Rush/Casas, so you should be good for a while.


 

YouTube Playlist: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLYyNnOBGWP7RduLnpeTcdJ6h3jVy13V3R

The first Traumas/Oficials tag match (07/27) did air just after I put up the post last week: http://ul.to/5ng95us2

08/06 CMLL Informa: http://ul.to/hlsq9goh

08/09 WWC: http://ul.to/r3gr2gsb
08/10 WWC: http://ul.to/i8v5492p

08/10 La Lucha Se Le Hace: http://ul.to/govwz1jd

CMLL Guerreros del Ring on 52MX: 2014-08-09

taped 2014-07-29 @ Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
Full Show: http://ul.to/t9g525sb
1) Fuego, Omar Brunetti, Tritón vs Disturbio, Maléfico, Ráfaga
https://www.sendspace.com/file/0wus09
2) Princesa Sugehit vs Princesa Blanca in a lightning match
https://www.sendspace.com/file/m1qu6p
3) Black Panther, Blue Panther, Cachorro vs Felino, Puma, Tiger
https://www.sendspace.com/file/ho12nc
4) La Máscara, La Sombra, Rush vs Mr. Niebla, Rey Escorpión, Último Guerrero
https://www.sendspace.com/file/0rnqam

CMLL on CadenaTres: 2014-08-09
taped 2014-08-05 @ Arena México
Intro
will be posted later
1) Magnus, Sensei, Star Jr. vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Hijo del Signo, Nitro
will be posted later
2) Hombre Bala Jr., Starman, Súper Halcón Jr. vs Okumura, Sangre Azteca, Skándalo
will be posted later
3) Fuego, Rey Cometa, Tritón vs Boby Zavala, Kamaitachi, Misterioso Jr.
will be posted later
4) Ángel de Oro, Atlantis, Super Porky vs Mr. Niebla, Shocker, Vangellys
will be posted later
Ending
will be posted later

CMLL on Fox Sports (Mexico): 2014-08-09
taped 2014-08-01 @ Arena México
1) Marcela & Princesa Sugehit vs La Seductora & Princesa Blanca for the mask and for the hair
https://www.sendspace.com/file/c37fpm
2) La Sombra © vs Volador Jr. for the NWA World Welterweight Championship
will be posted later
3) Atlantis, Dragón Rojo Jr., Máscara Dorada vs Rey Escorpión, Shocker, Último Guerrero
will be posted later
4) Rush vs Negro Casas for the hair
https://www.sendspace.com/file/rax3m9
Ending
https://www.sendspace.com/file/vyolxn

Lucha Azteca (CMLL): 2014-08-09
taped 2014-07-25 @ Arena México
Full Show: http://ul.to/iyqdjqec
1) Goya Kong, Marcela, Silueta vs Amapola, Princesa Blanca, Zeuxis
2) Atlantis, Dragón Rojo Jr., Titán vs Rey Escorpión, Shocker, Último Guerrero
3) La Máscara, La Sombra, Rush vs Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas, Volador Jr. in a relevos increíbles match

CMLL on Terra: 2014-08-10
taped 2014-08-10 @ Arena México
1) Dark Angel, Princesa Sugehit, Skadi vs Amapola, Dalys, Tiffany
http://ul.to/glwijrpv
2) Ángel de Oro, Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr. vs Misterioso Jr., Pierroth, Sagrado
http://ul.to/gkmloaqd
3) Blue Panther, Rey Cometa, Super Porky vs Ephesto, Hombre sin Nombre, Mephisto
http://ul.to/r1oh9atm
4) Oro Jr. vs Metálico, mask vs mask
http://ul.to/y8lvsust
5) Máscara Dorada, Stuka Jr., Valiente vs Felino, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas
http://ul.to/9vbthd24
6) Diamante Azul, Rush, Volador Jr. vs Euforia, Rey Escorpión, Último Guerrero
http://ul.to/d4btued5

IWRG Zona XXI: 2014-08-10
taped 2014-08-06 @ Arena Naucalpan
1) Black Niko & Seiya vs Atomic Star & Matrix Jr.
http://ul.to/1zqcqvzx
2) Golden Magic, Relámpago, Veneno vs Canis Lupus, Danny Casas, Tony Rivera
http://ul.to/e4cp8d4n
3) Black Terry, Metaleon, Power Bull vs Ironía, Spider Boy, Yakuza
http://ul.to/py4tu3xg

IWRG Zona XXI: 2014-08-11
taped 2014-08-10 @ Arena Naucalpan
1) Dragón Celestial, Freyser, Metaleon vs Hip Hop Man, Rayan, Spartan
http://ul.to/acgtrtpa
2) Imposible © vs Emperador Azteca for the IWRG Intercontinental Lightweight Championship
http://ul.to/2nv0xx8l
3) Pantera, Relámpago, Toscano vs Cien Caras Jr., Universo 2000 Jr., Veneno
http://ul.to/q7ri7zgl
4) Hijo de Máscara Año 2000 © vs Hijo De Dos Caras for the IWRG Rey del Ring
http://ul.to/2l60df22

Tags:

07/29-08/03 lucha videos

Last week was the El Rayo, Vida de Lucha season finale. It’s still airing, they’ve just restarted to the first episode. I think that means it has a good chance of being picked up for a second season, but it’s hard to tell.

TVC Deportes bumped CMLL Off the lineup, then aired about 1h15 between soccer games with no warning. I was recording anyway so it worked out, but no Sugehit/Blanca lightning match here.

LAS aired the first and fourth match from last Sunday’s IWRG show twice on Tuesday, but never aired Traumas/Oficials. The show was pre-empted for Sunday. LAS is becoming a TVC Deportes unofficial repeater channel slowly, except for all the programming I want to see.

YouTube Playlist: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLYyNnOBGWP7ShdCufagBw0qEGEhOlCfvL

08/02 WWC: http://ul.to/c9f1nxvl
08/03 WWC: http://ul.to/hlzh0wvy

08/03 La Lucha Se Le Hace: http://ul.to/iaowcryd

08/02 Sobre el Ring: http://ul.to/mta7sgrw

IWRG Zona XXI: 2014-07-29 
taped 2014-07-27 @ Arena Naucalpan 
1) Emperador Azteca & Metaleon vs Anubis Black & Hip Hop Man 
http://ul.to/37950559
2) Alan Extreme, Golden Magic, Veneno vs Canis Lupus, Fuerza Guerrera, Guerrero Mixtico 
http://ul.to/sbmmid16
3) Hijo De Dos Caras, Relámpago, Villano IV vs Cien Caras Jr., Hijo de Máscara Año 2000, X-Fly
http://ul.to/o7plj38v

AAA on Televisa: 2014-08-02 
taped 2014-07-27 @ Centro Civico Nueva Aragon, Ecatepec, Estado de México 
Intro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/xh1jeo
1) Dinastía, Mini Drago, Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Charly Manson, Mini Psycho Clown 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/yaxvlu
2) Angélico & Jack Evans vs Daga & Eterno and Sensacional Carlitos & Tommy Diablo for the AAA World Tag Team Championship 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/5m17w3
3) Electroshock, La Parka, Myzteziz vs Averno, Black Warrior, Chessman
https://www.sendspace.com/file/07fbl9

CMLL Guerreros del Ring on 52MX: 2014-08-02 
taped 2014-07-22 @ Arena Coliseo Guadalajara 
Full Show: http://ul.to/04ze9iwb
1) Sky Kid & Smaker © vs Boby Zavala & Olímpico for the Occidente Tag Team Championship 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/u3fn37
2) Ángel de Oro, Sagrado, Super Porky vs Kráneo, Mr. Águila, Ripper 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/okqka2
3) Atlantis, Blue Panther, Volador Jr. vs Gran Guerrero, Shocker, Último Guerrero
https://www.sendspace.com/file/zm8vnf

CMLL on CadenaTres: 2014-08-02 
taped 2014-07-29 @ Arena México 
Intro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/w886rf
1) Dark Angel, Goya Kong, Lluvia vs Dalys, La Seductora, Tiffany 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/y5hqvj
Dark Angel Fitness
https://www.sendspace.com/file/i0ufel
2) Ángel de Oro, Sagrado, Stuka Jr. vs Boby Zavala, Rey Bucanero, Terrible 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/wb1kqr
Stellar Moments
https://www.sendspace.com/file/6dqs7q
3) Marco Corleone, Máscara Dorada, Super Porky vs Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Niebla Roja 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/cv0lo3
4) Titán © vs Cavernario for the Mexican National Welterweight Championship
https://www.sendspace.com/file/jf285b

CMLL on Fox Sports (Mexico): 2014-08-02 
taped 2014-07-25 @ Arena México 
Intro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/lqglny
1) Goya Kong, Marcela, Silueta vs Amapola, Princesa Blanca, Zeuxis 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/1try7c
2) Atlantis, Dragón Rojo Jr., Titán vs Rey Escorpión, Shocker, Último Guerrero 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/1ez3w4
3) La Máscara, La Sombra, Rush vs Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas, Volador Jr. in a relevos increíbles match
https://www.sendspace.com/file/a28fub

Lucha Azteca (CMLL): 2014-08-02 
taped 2014-07-18 @ Arena México 
Full Show: http://ul.to/cdz6lwfb
1) Atlantis, Dragón Rojo Jr., Stuka Jr. vs Pólvora, Rey Escorpión, Último Guerrero 
2) Negro Casas & Shocker © vs La Sombra & Rush for the CMLL World Tag Team Championship

CMLL on Terra: 2014-08-03 
taped 2014-08-03 @ Arena Coliseo 
1) Magnus & Sensei vs Cholo & Espiritu Negro 
http://ul.to/0fcry3h7
2) Hombre Bala Jr., Stigma, Súper Halcón Jr. vs Artillero, Hijo del Signo, Súper Comando 
http://ul.to/2gc2nf85
3) Fuego, Oro Jr., Rey Cometa vs Boby Zavala, Metálico, Virus 
http://ul.to/qk1cywqz
4) Zeuxis © vs Silueta [REINA IJ] 
http://ul.to/ly6yavvl
5) Ángel de Oro, Blue Panther, Sagrado vs Misterioso Jr., Pierroth, Pólvora 
http://ul.to/qoz7fubv
6) Máscara Dorada, Stuka Jr., Valiente vs Rey Bucanero, Terrible, Vangellys
http://ul.to/rnl8qss3

CMLL Puebla: 2014-08-03 
taped 2014-07-21 @ Arena Puebla 
1) Black Tiger & Milenium vs Rey Apocalipsis & Toro Bill Jr.  – first fall only!
https://www.sendspace.com/file/0y6l10
2) Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr., Tigre Rojo Jr. vs Blue Center, Boby Zavala, El Cavernario 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/t80llr
3) Máximo, Rush, Super Porky vs Felino, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/mbqkd9
4) Euforia, Niebla Roja, Último Guerrero © vs Atlantis, Valiente, Volador Jr. for the CMLL World Trios Championship
https://www.sendspace.com/file/6iflv9

Noches de Coliseo: 2014-08-03 
taped 2014-07-27 @ Arena Coliseo Monterrey 
1) Angel Justiciero, Desafio, Metal vs Corazón de Barrio, Hator, Mr. Vega 
http://ul.to/cex75b2p
2) Caifan, Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II vs Bengali, Difunto, Silver Star – first fall only!
https://www.sendspace.com/file/rowfut

Tags: ,

07/26-27 lucha videos

It looks like C3 aired the HD version squashed to SD. I think I fixed it. I may have made it worse.

YouTube Playlist:

07/26 WWC: http://ul.to/c5rqyg8f
07/27 WWC: http://ul.to/2kefv2n6

07/27 Sobre el Ring: http://ul.to/2kefv2n6

07/27 La Lucha Se La Hace:  http://ul.to/mhvhdbeh – note ex-CMLL, ex-Chicago luchador Principe Franky has somehow turned up here.
07/27 El Rayo, Vida de Lucha: http://ul.to/7qd3hz9j

07/27 Leyendas de Lucha Libre – Climax: http://ul.to/1m64tpay – I can’t recall I posted this one already, but it recorded so here it is.

AAA on Televisa: 2014-07-26
taped 2014-07-05 @ Hard Rock Hotel, Vallarta, Nayarit
Intro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/ap4di4
1) Jennifer Blake, La Jarochita, Mascarita Sagrada, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Mamba, Mini Abismo Negro, Sexy Star, Taya Valkyrie
https://www.sendspace.com/file/0rpyhi
2) Angélico, Australian Suicide, Fénix vs El Apache, Pentagón Jr., Súper Fly
https://www.sendspace.com/file/dy1z9z
3) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs Hijo del Fantasma, Silver King, Texano Jr.
https://www.sendspace.com/file/ovum3d
4) Cibernético & Myzteziz vs Averno & Chessman
https://www.sendspace.com/file/1kw5ns

CMLL Guerreros del Ring on 52MX: 2014-07-26
taped 2014-07-15 @ Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
Full Show: http://ul.to/s5dqvqsg
1) Omar Brunetti, Sky Kid, Smaker vs Boby Zavala, Olímpico, Sangre Azteca
https://www.sendspace.com/file/kaie5q
2) Marco Corleone, Máscara Dorada, Super Porky vs Ephesto, Rey Bucanero, Terrible
https://www.sendspace.com/file/faxlgm
3) La Máscara vs Shocker
https://www.sendspace.com/file/shtsfu

CMLL on CadenaTres: 2014-07-26
taped 2014-07-22 @ Arena México
Intro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/ufc2so
1) Angelito, Astral, Eléctrico vs Demus 3:16, Pequeño Olímpico, Pierrothito
https://www.sendspace.com/file/b7m9d0
2) Cachorro, Stigma, Tritón vs Cancerbero, Raziel, Virus
https://www.sendspace.com/file/x5xa0g
Dark Angel Fitness Capsule
https://www.sendspace.com/file/4cbscr
3) Fuego, Rey Cometa, Stuka Jr. vs Ephesto, Hechicero, Misterioso II
https://www.sendspace.com/file/l68o9q
4) Marco Corleone, Máscara Dorada, Titán vs Cavernario, Rey Bucanero, Terrible
https://www.sendspace.com/file/agkzqa
5) Valiente vs Euforia
https://www.sendspace.com/file/clrexu
Ending
https://www.sendspace.com/file/mq5ota

CMLL on Fox Sports (Mexico): 2014-07-26
taped 2014-07-18 @ Arena México
Intro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/llc68b
1) Atlantis, Dragón Rojo Jr., Stuka Jr. vs Pólvora, Rey Escorpión, Último Guerrero
https://www.sendspace.com/file/7o4xng
2) Negro Casas & Shocker © vs La Sombra & Rush for the CMLL World Tag Team Championship
https://www.sendspace.com/file/wpodve

Lucha Azteca (CMLL): 2014-07-26
taped 2014-07-11 @ Arena México
Full Show: http://ul.to/d9p6t5in
1) Marco Corleone, Máximo, Rush vs Cavernario, Negro Casas, Último Guerrero
2) Dark Angel, Estrellita, Marcela vs Amapola, Princesa Blanca, Zeuxis
3) La Sombra vs Shocker

CMLL on Terra: 2014-07-27
taped 2014-07-27 @ Arena Coliseo
1) Fantasy, Stukita, Último Dragoncito vs Mercurio, Pequeño Nitro, Pequeño Universo 2000
http://ul.to/8m1ndy27
2) Black Panther, Soberano Jr., Star Jr. vs Guerrero Negro Jr., Hijo del Signo, Nitro
http://ul.to/5a5ejjxq
3) Dragon Lee, Fuego, Oro Jr. vs Metálico, Skándalo, Virus
http://ul.to/zi8fgihz
4) Silueta vs Zeuxis in a lightning match
http://ul.to/ex27db6c
5) Ángel de Oro, Blue Panther, Sagrado vs Gran Guerrero, Pierroth, Pólvora
http://ul.to/043aopvv
6) Marco Corleone, Máscara Dorada, Stuka Jr. vs Euforia, Felino, Mr. Niebla
http://ul.to/qxu3r6rf

CMLL Puebla: 2014-07-27
taped 2014-07-14 @ Arena Puebla
1) Meyer, Milenium, Tigre Rojo vs Akrón, Espíritu Maligno, King Jaguar
https://www.sendspace.com/file/yeiba9
2) Lluvia, Marcela, Princesa Sugehit vs La Seductora, Princesa Blanca, Tiffany
https://www.sendspace.com/file/1qyyxk
3) Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr., Tigre Rojo Jr. vs Blue Center, Boby Zavala, El Cavernario
https://www.sendspace.com/file/lkpita
4) Virus © vs Stigma for the CMLL World Super Lightweight Championship
https://www.sendspace.com/file/fo89xz
5) Atlantis, Valiente, Volador Jr. vs Euforia, Niebla Roja, Último Guerrero
https://www.sendspace.com/file/iq42nj

IWRG Zona XXI: 2014-07-27
taped 2014-07-20 @ Arena Naucalpan
1) Alan Extreme & Dragón Celestial vs Guerrero Mixtico & Hip Hop Man
http://ul.to/unu1zaoz
2) Emperador Azteca, Imposible, Metaleon vs Apolo Estrada Jr., Avisman, El Hijo del Diablo
3) Golden Magic, Relámpago, Rey Horus vs Bestia 666, Damián 666, Eterno
http://ul.to/17mu3hbk
4) LA Park vs Máscara Sagrada and Pirata Morgan and Demon Clown and Dr. Wagner Jr. and Hijo De Dos Caras for the IWRG Intercontinental Heavyweight Championship in a ladder match
http://ul.to/5tipe1b0

Noches de Coliseo: 2014-07-27
taped 2014-07-20 @ Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) El Divo, Mr. Nice, Orquídea Negra vs Corazón de Barrio, Memo Valles, Monje Negro Jr.
http://ul.to/dapdxzdo
2) Hator, Jerry, Mario Bezares, Snoopy, Super Parka, Vudu vs Konnan Big
http://ul.to/c9yqylvd
3) Ruby vs NathalyMiss Linares [pillow fight]
https://www.sendspace.com/file/y77qee

Tags: ,

07/19-20 lucha videos

No Puebla – I didn’t get it recorded. I had a really nice streak there too…

YouTube Playlist: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLYyNnOBGWP7SaRxzHtCciYJbE6oEYLLyx

07/19 WWC: http://ul.to/5oceocif
07/20 WWC: http://ul.to/rxuu8pml

07/20 La Lucha se le Hace: http://ul.to/vd4hhdh7
07/20 El Rayo, Vida de Lucha: http://ul.to/1kmugo93

AAA on Televisa: 2014-07-19
taped 2014-07-03 @ Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz
Intro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/pxiib6
1) Dinastía & Octagoncito vs Mini Histeria & Mini Psycho Clown
https://www.sendspace.com/file/h3dc0c
2) Alebrije, Argenis, Ludxor vs Gran Apache, Machine Rocker, Soul Rocker
https://www.sendspace.com/file/lnrh0k
3) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Myzteziz, Psycho Clown vs Averno, Chessman, Daga, Zorro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/rb9e5g
Cara a Cara/Ending
https://www.sendspace.com/file/h1ywqg

CMLL Guerreros del Ring on 52MX: 2014-07-19
taped 2014-07-08 @ Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
Full Show: http://ul.to/yxa618yr
1) Omar Brunetti, Sky Kid, Smaker vs Boby Zavala, Olímpico, Sangre Azteca
https://www.sendspace.com/file/qzem7a
2) Máximo, Super Porky, Volador Jr. vs Ephesto, Gran Guerrero, Pierroth
https://www.sendspace.com/file/of5504
3) La Máscara, La Sombra, Rush vs Rey Bucanero, Shocker, Terrible
https://www.sendspace.com/file/gnzbpu

CMLL on CadenaTres: 2014-07-19
taped 2014-07-15 @ Arena México
Intro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/s0czue
1) Hombre Bala Jr., Oro Jr., Súper Halcón Jr. vs El Rebelde, Hooligan, Metálico
https://www.sendspace.com/file/cj00by
Dark Angel Fitness section
https://www.sendspace.com/file/msk95d
2) Dragon Lee, Sagrado, Starman vs Okumura, Skándalo, Virus
https://www.sendspace.com/file/zeeukq
Stellar Moments
https://www.sendspace.com/file/gy89ux
3) Black Panther, Blue Panther, Cachorro vs Puma, Tiger, Vangellys
https://www.sendspace.com/file/7qypyg
4) Cavernario, Euforia, Mr. Niebla vs Máximo, Titán, Valiente
https://www.sendspace.com/file/37igyb
Ending
https://www.sendspace.com/file/w2b1dz

CMLL on Fox Sports (Mexico): 2014-07-20
taped 2014-07-11 @ Arena México
Intro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/612z7w
1) Marco Corleone, Máximo, Rush vs Cavernario, Negro Casas, Último Guerrero
https://www.sendspace.com/file/kf1umn
Mid Show Intro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/tit37d
2) Dark Angel, Estrellita, Marcela vs Amapola, Princesa Blanca, Zeuxis
https://www.sendspace.com/file/uipgok
3) La Sombra vs Shocker
https://www.sendspace.com/file/z5b5np

CMLL on Terra: 2014-07-20
taped 2014-07-20 @ Arena Coliseo
1) Black Panther & Flyer vs Cholo & Espanto Jr.
http://ul.to/7g87hvpq
2) Angelito, Eléctrico, Shockercito vs Mercurio, Pequeño Olímpico, Pierrothito
http://ul.to/eolpwjxw
3) Oro Jr., Starman, Tritón vs Cancerbero, Metálico, Raziel
http://ul.to/quev5qnm
4) Blue Panther vs Boby Zavala in a lightning match
http://ul.to/cpx7sz2n
5) Ángel de Oro, Rey Cometa, Titán vs Rey Bucanero, Terrible, Vangellys
http://ul.to/03oql4nn
6) Marco Corleone, Máximo, Rush vs Euforia, Mr. Niebla, Niebla Roja
http://ul.to/wm9ddq7q

IWRG Zona XXI: 2014-07-20
taped 2014-07-13 @ Arena Naucalpan
1) Látigo & Metaleon vs Anubis Black & Hijo De La Bestia
http://ul.to/j6pzn6hs
2) Oficial 911, Oficial AK47, Veneno vs Relámpago, Trauma I, Trauma II in a relevos increíbles match
http://ul.to/uw9sxhkl
3) Diva Salvaje, Súper Nova, Toscano vs Eterno, Fuerza Guerrera, X-Fly
http://ul.to/4plhbnq9
4) Hijo De Dos Caras & Máscara Sagrada vs Demon Clown & Hijo de Máscara Año 2000
http://ul.to/fxbppwhk

Noches de Coliseo: 2014-07-20
taped 2014-07-13 @ Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Cirio Negro I, Cirio Negro II, Cirio Negro III, Hijo de la Muerte vs 30-30, Baby Power, Jack (Monterrey), Mr. Rebelde
http://ul.to/iwamn0ma
2) Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, Dark Spíritu vs Carta Brava Jr. (AAA), Demon Rocker, Steve Pain
http://ul.to/dp0lmz8f
3) Desafio & Panthro vs Gato Fantasma & Vaquero Romo
http://ul.to/780u7pfa – missing the second fall

Tags: ,

07/05-06 lucha videos

I had to reformat my computer because it kept dying. It’s better now, but I didn’t remember to reinstall DIVX so everything is in XVID and larger than normal.

YouTube playlist: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLYyNnOBGWP7TUvNHXvlk6fShCmCbVsHtx

07/05 WWC: http://ul.to/6ozkp274
07/06 WWC: http://ul.to/85xn99of

07/06 Sobre el Ring; http://ul.to/2qd4usu8

07/06 La Lucha Se Le Hace: http://ul.to/50bd8kex
07/06 El Rayo, Vida de Lucha: http://ul.to/0o22py2g

AAA on Televisa: 2014-07-05
taped 2014-06-27 @ Auditorio General José María Arteaga, Querétaro, Querétaro
Intro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/g1b7h7
1) Aerostar, Argenis, Ludxor, Venum vs Argos, Carta Brava, El Apache, Súper Fly
https://www.sendspace.com/file/oalxe4
2) Bengala, Drago, Fénix vs Daga, Eterno, Steve Pain
https://www.sendspace.com/file/uz1oql
3) Electroshock, Myzteziz, Psycho Clown vs Averno, Jeff Jarrett, Texano
https://www.sendspace.com/file/c0mkhn

CMLL Guerreros del Ring on 52MX: 2014-07-05
Full Show: http://ul.to/4cw5xkln
taped 2014-06-23 @ Arena Puebla
1) Fuego, Stigma, Tritón vs Morphosis, Olímpico, Virus
https://www.sendspace.com/file/6sc4vn
taped 2014-06-24 @ Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
2) La Máscara, La Sombra, Rush vs Euforia, Niebla Roja, Shocker
https://www.sendspace.com/file/je81sw
3) Gran Guerrero & Último Guerrero vs Blue Panther & Cachorro [Copa Express tournament semifinal match]
https://www.sendspace.com/file/idc8wt
4) Cavernario & Mr. Niebla vs Atlantis & Titán [Copa Express tournament semifinal match ]
https://www.sendspace.com/file/xtsnyn
5) Gran Guerrero & Último Guerrero vs Atlantis & Titán [Copa Express tournament final match]
https://www.sendspace.com/file/em1zbo

CMLL on CadenaTres: 2014-07-05
taped 2014-07-01 @ Arena México
Intro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/hxi2xm
1) Cachorro, Dragon Lee, Tritón vs Misterioso Jr., Sangre Azteca, Skándalo
https://www.sendspace.com/file/gk0tk1
2) Estrellita © vs Zeuxis for the Mexican National Women’s Championship
https://www.sendspace.com/file/zap7vq
Stellar Moments
https://www.sendspace.com/file/fwa9rv
3) Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr., Marco Corleone vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Felino, Rey Escorpión
https://www.sendspace.com/file/og54po
4) Ángel de Oro, Valiente, Volador Jr. vs Ephesto, Euforia, Hechicero
https://www.sendspace.com/file/tbvlhc
Ending
https://www.sendspace.com/file/7aggqj

CMLL on Fox Sports (Mexico): 2014-07-05
taped 2014-06-27 @ Arena México
Intro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/o8icv4
1) Cachorro, Cavernario, Dragon Lee, Negro Casas, Soberano Jr. vs Guerrero Negro Jr., Hechicero, Star Jr., Súper Halcón Jr., Virus in a En Busca de un Idolo cibernetico match
https://www.sendspace.com/file/nilzwf
2) Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, Shocker vs La Sombra, Rush, Último Guerrero in a relevos increíbles match
https://www.sendspace.com/file/uqh2vk

Lucha Azteca (CMLL): 2014-07-05
taped 2014-06-20 @ Arena México
http://ul.to/a46ptvei
1) Atlantis vs La Sombra, Rush, Mr. Niebla, Super Porky, La Máscara, Máximo, Valiente, Shocker, Terrible, Último Guerrero, Rey Bucanero, Dragón Rojo Jr., Euforia, Rey Escorpión, Vangellys in a CMLL Leyenda de Azul Tournament match

CMLL on Terra: 2014-07-06
taped 2014-07-06 @ Arena Coliseo
1) Molotov & Star Jr. vs Akuma & Cholo
http://ul.to/zhpc1hoq
2) Astral, Fantasy, Stukita vs Demus 3:16, Pequeño Olímpico, Pierrothito
http://ul.to/hn0lrt8a
3) Oro Jr., Rey Cometa, Sagrado vs Boby Zavala, Metálico, Misterioso Jr.
https://www.sendspace.com/file/oj9n51 – about two falls
4) Tritón vs Skándalo in a lightning match
https://www.sendspace.com/file/abbmpn – maybe about three minutes of partially messed up video?
5) Atlantis, Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr. vs Euforia, Kamaitachi, Okumura
http://ul.to/yctfbmd8
6) Marco Corleone, Máximo, Volador Jr. vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Ephesto, Mr. Niebla
http://ul.to/or7hnf26

CMLL Puebla: 2014-07-06
taped 2014-06-16 @ Arena Puebla
1) Águila Egipcia, Black Tiger, Tigre Rojo Jr. vs Fuerza Chicana, Guerrero Espacial, Toro Bill Jr.
https://www.sendspace.com/file/y0rgdt
2) Astral, Asturiano, Bam Bam, Meyer, Stukita Electrico vs Blue Center, Demus 3:16, Pequeño Warrior, Pierrothito, Saurón in a cibernetico match
https://www.sendspace.com/file/vp6oz1
3) Estrellita, Goya Kong, Princesa Sugheit vs Amapola, Princesa Blanca, Zeuxis
https://www.sendspace.com/file/eb40u1
4) La Máscara, Marco Corleone, Stigma vs Kráneo, Ripper, Shocker
https://www.sendspace.com/file/34yba5
5) Rey Escorpión © vs Atlantis for the CMLL World Light Heavyweight Championship
https://www.sendspace.com/file/2z1cj4

IWRG Zona XXI: 2014-07-06
taped 2014-06-29 @ Arena Naucalpan
1) Emperador Azteca & Imposible vs Rayan & Spartan
https://www.sendspace.com/file/clo7qg
2) Apolo Estrada Jr. © vs Dr. Cerebro for the World Wrestling Stars Welterweight Championship
https://www.sendspace.com/file/n6qvao
3) Hijo De Dos Caras vs Hijo de Máscara Año 2000
https://www.sendspace.com/file/51rhhq
4) Relámpago, Veneno, Villano IV vs Canis Lupus, Demon Clown, Fuerza Guerrera
http://ul.to/kkv1bxdb

Noches de Coliseo: 2014-07-06
taped 2014-07-01 @ Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Angelica & Génesis vs Lady Flammer & Red Flamer Jr.
https://www.sendspace.com/file/y8mbej – they don’t air the finish. I don’t know why. I never know why.
2) El Divo, Orlando Santa Cruz, Quinto Elemento vs Corazón de Barrio, Hator, Vudu
https://www.sendspace.com/file/oja6qb
3) Mongol Chino & Mongol Chino Jr. vs Diluvio Negro II & Hijo de Red Flamer
https://www.sendspace.com/file/8afbhf

Tags: ,

06/20-22 lucha videos

IWRG was a repeat. CMLL Terra didn’t air on Sunday – don’t think we’re getting that reair either.

YouTube Playlist: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLYyNnOBGWP7RN54afZzxAk6vV9EIuD1KT

06/21 WWC: https://www.sendspace.com/file/gfylq0
06/22 WWC: https://www.sendspace.com/file/p1gl53

06/22 La Lucha se le Hace: https://www.sendspace.com/file/6ncguk
06/22 El Rayo, Vida de Lucha: https://www.sendspace.com/file/ulc6sr

CMLL on Terra: 2014-06-20
taped 2014-06-20 @ Arena México
1) Hombre Bala Jr. & Tritón vs Kamaitachi & Shigeo Okumura
http://ul.to/xyfm5rtt – hd, missing the first few minutes
http://ul.to/y5ymczuk – alta, match complete
2) Dark Angel, Goya Kong, Princesa Sugheit vs La Seductora, Princesa Blanca, Tiffany
http://ul.to/np30skoi
3) Delta, Stuka Jr., Titán vs Pólvora, Puma, Tiger
http://ul.to/dy3iuao0
4) Hechicero vs Cavernario in a En Busca de un Idolo tournament final match
http://ul.to/f97qo7w7

AAA on Televisa: 2014-06-21
taped 2014-06-07 @ Plaza de Toros La Concordia, Orizaba, Veracruz
Intro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/exet4s
1) Aerostar, Ludxor, Venum vs Carta Brava Jr., El Apache, Súper Fly
https://www.sendspace.com/file/ykoi08
2) Angélico vs Dark ScoriaAustralian SuicideBengalaHijo del FantasmaFénixPentagón Jr.Jack Evans for the AAA World Cruiserweight Number One Contenders Match match
https://www.sendspace.com/file/emyih8

3) Cibernético, La Parka, Myzteziz vs Averno, Chessman, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo
https://www.sendspace.com/file/ipxegn

CMLL Guerreros del Ring on 52MX: 2014-06-21
taped 2014-06-10 @ Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
Full Show
http://ul.to/o4zlv517
1) Hombre Bala, Stuka Jr., Super Halcon vs Kamaitachi, Maléfico, Shigeo Okumura
https://www.sendspace.com/file/3wveao
2) Atlantis, Marco Corleone, Super Porky vs Mr. Águila, Rey Bucanero, Terrible
https://www.sendspace.com/file/wkmlvh
3) La Máscara, La Sombra, Rush vs Gran Guerrero, Shocker, Último Guerrero
https://www.sendspace.com/file/q38o82

CMLL on CadenaTres: 2014-06-21
taped 2014-06-17 @ Arena México
intro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/40k8h4
1) Black Panther & Starman vs Espiritu Negro & Guerrero Negro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/pausz1
2) Estrellita, La Vaquerita, Marcela vs Amapola, Dalys, Zeuxis
https://www.sendspace.com/file/tw2rxd
3) Cachorro, Dragon Lee, Gallo vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Hechicero, Misterioso Jr.
https://www.sendspace.com/file/txdvsn
Stellar Moments
https://www.sendspace.com/file/ymbj2k
4) Ángel de Oro, Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr. vs Cavernario, Felino, Herodes Jr.
https://www.sendspace.com/file/4lh26v
5) Ephesto, Gran Guerrero, Negro Casas vs Fuego, Valiente, Volador Jr.
https://www.sendspace.com/file/kfxk25
ending
https://www.sendspace.com/file/yh06sf

CMLL on Fox Sports (Mexico): 2014-06-21
taped 2014-06-13 @ Arena México
Intro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/40k8h4
1) Blue Panther, Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr. vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Pólvora, Rey Escorpión
https://www.sendspace.com/file/jnkun2
Mid Show Intro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/jk45xz
2) Atlantis, Máximo, Super Porky vs Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Último Guerrero
https://www.sendspace.com/file/pm8nzj
3) La Máscara & Rush © vs Negro Casas & Shocker for the CMLL World Tag Team Championship
Main
https://www.sendspace.com/file/nv8477

Lucha Azteca (CMLL): 2014-06-21
taped 2014-06-06 @ Arena México
https://www.sendspace.com/file/lcwlc5
1) La Máscara, Rush, Titán vs Felino, Negro Casas, Shocker
2) Volador Jr. © vs La Sombra © for the NWA World Welterweight Championship and for the NWA World Middleweight Championship

CMLL Puebla: 2014-06-22
taped 2014-06-09 @ Arena Puebla
1) Leono, Magnus, Paris vs Akuma, Ares, Espíritu Maligno
https://www.sendspace.com/file/hp276k
2) Astral, Asturiano, Eléctrico vs Blue Center, Pequeño Warrior, Saurón
https://www.sendspace.com/file/h2gfdw
3) Ángel de Oro, Pegasso, Tritón vs Sangre Azteca, Skándalo, Virus
https://www.sendspace.com/file/4dfvfv
4) Atlantis, Marco Corleone, Máximo vs Rey Bucanero, Rey Escorpión, Terrible
https://www.sendspace.com/file/w7n0um
5) La Sombra vs Shocker
https://www.sendspace.com/file/hcdpke

Noches de Coliseo: 2014-06-22
taped 2014-06-17 @ Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Desafio, El Divo, Mr. Nice vs Corazón de Barrio, Hator, Jungla Negra 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/kb4c29
2) May Flowers, Orquídea Negra, Quinto Elemento vs Espanto, Red Flamer, Silver Star 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/emzqyj
3) Chica de Arabia & Vazco Jr. vs Génesis & Red Flamer Jr.
https://www.sendspace.com/file/wgmksx

Tags: ,

%d bloggers like this: