Posts Tagged lucha videos

08/26-09/01 lucha videos

My cable went out during the end of the IWRG Prison Fatal match. They didn’t air Dragon Celestial/Hip Hop Man; Dragon Celestial’s promo air, but they went straight to the next promo from there.  I think other programming must’ve gone long, but they were just airing reruns after it so I dunno.

I’ve got last week’s C3 and this week’s C3. This week show is off the Canal44 feed, so they get in and out of breaks late and I screwed up the first fall of the first match while seeing if the recording was actually working it. (It was, up until I did anything.) I should have a better version of that match later.

Noches de Coliseo did not air any new matches.

Thanks to everyone for their help, as always.

YouTube Playlist:  https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLYyNnOBGWP7STAhyEseTnh7-PVSOpK-rJ

Read the rest of this entry »

Tags: ,

08-23-25 lucha videos

All of IWRG 08-17 aired in the middle of the night, but I only got the last fall of the hair match due to my recording issues.

YouTube Playlist: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLYyNnOBGWP7Qb-1nW_gocKyTBkoYJZK_H

08/20 CMLL Informa: http://ul.to/48af7jhl

08/23 WWC: http://ul.to/gnevon5n
08/24 WWC: http://ul.to/f33ne5v5

08/24 La Lucha Se Le Hace: http://ul.to/64ltvo3p

CMLL on CadenaTres: 2014-08-16
taped 2014-08-12 @ Arena México
Intro
http://ul.to/f6638ia7
Dark Angel Fitness segment
http://ul.to/kf12vgqi
1) Leono, Robin, Sensei vs Canelo Casas, Hijo del Signo, Nitro
http://ul.to/atinknt2
2) Black Panther, Starman, Súper Halcón Jr. vs Kamaitachi, Okumura, Puma
http://ul.to/16u7lbdl
3) Delta, Fuego, Guerrero Maya Jr. vs Hechicero, Kráneo, Ripper
http://ul.to/0h78la7f
4) La Máscara, Máximo, Valiente vs Mr. Niebla, Shocker, Tiger
http://ul.to/cbguf4zq

CMLL on Fox Sports (Mexico): 2014-08-16
taped 2014-08-08 @ Arena México
1) Goya Kong, Marcela, Princesa Sugehit vs Amapola, La Seductora, Zeuxis
http://ul.to/6x883ev5
2) La Máscara, La Sombra, Rush vs Negro Casas, Shocker, Último Guerrero
http://ul.to/n14i3d1v
3) Dragón Rojo Jr. © vs Rey Escorpión for the CMLL World Middleweight Championship
http://ul.to/f2zng9p0

IWRG Zona XXI: 2014-08-19
taped 2014-08-17 @ Arena Naucalpan
1) Dragón Celestial, Golden Magic, Látigo vs Anubis Black, Hip Hop Man, Zurdog
https://www.sendspace.com/file/2ih4mi
2) Cien Caras Jr., Demon Clown, LA Park vs Hijo De Dos Caras, Máscara Sagrada, Pirata Morgan
http://ul.to/dtkdwk4j
4) Oficial 911 & Oficial AK47 vs Trauma I & Trauma I, hair vs mask – third fall only
http://ul.to/3qrsy2v5

CMLL Guerreros del Ring on 52MX: 2014-08-23
taped 2014-08-12 @ Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
Full Show: http://ul.to/p16evpza
1) Omar Brunetti vs Disturbio for the hair
https://www.sendspace.com/file/gd0hz9
2) Atlantis, Máscara Dorada, Volador Jr. vs Gran Guerrero, Mephisto, Último Guerrero
https://www.sendspace.com/file/az6gxb
3) Marco Corleone vs Terrible
https://www.sendspace.com/file/bi8bih

Lucha Azteca (CMLL): 2014-08-23
taped 2014-08-08 @ Arena México
http://ul.to/dqwokl2u
1) Dragón Rojo Jr. © vs Rey Escorpión for the CMLL World Middleweight Championship
2) La Máscara, La Sombra, Rush vs Negro Casas, Shocker, Último Guerrero

CMLL Puebla: 2014-08-23
taped 2014-07-28 @ Arena Puebla
1) Black Tiger & Meyer vs El Rebelde & Fuerza Chicana
https://www.sendspace.com/file/mt5isk
2) Astral & Eléctrico vs Demus 3:16 & Espíritu Maligno
https://www.sendspace.com/file/qzqqrt
3) Dragon Lee, Hombre Bala Jr., Súper Halcón Jr. vs Cancerbero, Raziel, Siki Ozama Jr.
https://www.sendspace.com/file/d9a4un
4) Dragón Rojo Jr., Stigma, Valiente vs Ephesto, Pólvora, Rey Escorpión
https://www.sendspace.com/file/5wk4i7
5) La Máscara, La Sombra, Rush vs Mr. Niebla, Shocker, Último Guerrero
https://www.sendspace.com/file/wv0v0n
6) Tigre Rojo Jr. vs Blue Center for the mask
https://www.sendspace.com/file/7n5w01

CMLL on Terra: 2014-08-24
taped 2014-08-24 @ Arena Coliseo
1) Magnus & Soberano Jr. vs Artillero & Súper Comando
http://ul.to/1rbo4b8g
2) Astral, Fantasy, Shockercito vs Mercurio, Pequeño Nitro, Pequeño Olímpico
http://ul.to/bii5y9ug
3) Guerrero Maya Jr., Pegasso, Starman vs Kamaitachi, Okumura, Skándalo
http://ul.to/zyhgthmz
4) Delta vs Vangellys in a lightning match
http://ul.to/wlkurxpf
5) Ángel de Oro, Dragón Rojo Jr., Stuka Jr. vs Ephesto, Hechicero, Hombre sin Nombre
http://ul.to/dyn0yjey
6) Diamante Azul, Marco Corleone, Valiente vs Euforia, Mr. Niebla, Terrible
http://ul.to/rhyzmcg5

IWRG Zona XXI: 2014-08-24
taped 2014-08-20 @ Arena Naucalpan
1) Omega & Sky Ángel vs Atomic Star & Electro Boy
https://www.sendspace.com/file/52elml
2) Dragón Celestial vs Hip Hop Man
http://ul.to/ewj6pqij
3) Black Terry, Dr. Cerebro, Veneno vs Apolo Estrada Jr., Avisman, El Hijo del Diablo
http://ul.to/fw3d4o1t
4) Golden Magic & Relámpago vs Ironía & Yakuza and Ciclon Black & Tony Rivera and Alan Extreme & Metaleon
http://ul.to/zhllehf8

Noches de Coliseo: 2014-08-24
taped 2014-03-30 @ Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Villano III & Villano IV vs Charles Lucero & Tigre Universitario
http://ul.to/cch52yg9 – in full (previously only a few minutes aired)
taped 2014-08-03 @ Arena Coliseo Monterrey
2) LA Park vs Dr. Wagner Jr. in a super libre (no rules) match
http://ul.to/3c6pyt04

Tags: ,

08/17-18 lucha videos

I haven’t got all the missing videos from last week and I’m uncertain when I’ll be able to share them. More important obligations mean the TV versions of CMLL C3, CMLL Fox and AAA won’t be posted regularly for at least the next month, and maybe a little longer than that. Instead, I’ll start breaking up Lucha Azteca into matches (next week, since this week is taken care of) and I’ll see what I can do about recording the web feeds for the other shows.

Monterrey was all reruns. Puebla returned, but it was also a rerun. A very slow week.

The TripleManiaTV iPPV is working now, so I wont’ be posting the PPV here.

YouTube Playlist: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLYyNnOBGWP7QkdpCoFHxYZ-1DZfEFCZAe

08/13 CMLL Informa: http://ul.to/kszx0a6x

08/17 Sobre el Ring: http://ul.to/s6sj9ctc

08/16 WWC: http://ul.to/cbeqf4pn
08/17 WWC: http://ul.to/s8ajnsvi

CMLL on Fox Sports (Mexico): 2014-08-09 
taped 2014-08-01 @ Arena México 
1) Marcela & Princesa Sugehit vs La Seductora & Princesa Blanca for the mask and for the hair 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/iitt54
2) 
La Sombra © vs Volador Jr. for the NWA World Welterweight Championship
https://www.sendspace.com/file/0vokxg

Dance Intermission
https://www.sendspace.com/file/8cq84f
3) 
Atlantis, Dragón Rojo Jr., Máscara Dorada vs Rey Escorpión, Shocker, Último Guerrero 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/gzovew
4) 
Rush vs Negro Casas for the hair
https://www.sendspace.com/file/rax3m9
Ending
https://www.sendspace.com/file/vyolxn

CMLL Guerreros del Ring on 52MX: 2014-08-16
taped 2014-08-05 @ Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
Full Show: http://ul.to/6s5eqgs8
1) Gallo, Omar Brunetti, Smaker vs Disturbio, Olímpico, Virus
https://www.sendspace.com/file/uobcfl
2) Black Panther, Blue Panther, Cachorro vs Felino, Puma, Tiger
https://www.sendspace.com/file/tbqhx1
3) Rush vs Último Guerrero
https://www.sendspace.com/file/g91g45

IWRG Zona XXI: 2014-08-16
taped 2014-08-13 @ Arena Naucalpan
1) Dragón Celestial & Seiya vs Electro Boy & Hip Hop Man
http://ul.to/sfcqm5se
2) Emperador Azteca & Relámpago vs Ciclon Black & Tony Rivera
http://ul.to/dkz5tu46
3) Golden Magic © vs Canis Lupus for the IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Championship
http://ul.to/tidwkooi
4) Alan Extreme, Black Terry, Metaleon vs Ironía, Spider Boy, Yakuza [captains hair]
http://ul.to/pefwbu05

Lucha Azteca (CMLL): 2014-08-16
taped 2014-08-01 @ Arena México
Full Show: http://ul.to/7y5l7kkb
1) Marcela & Princesa Sugehit vs La Seductora & Princesa Blanca for the mask and for the hair
2) Rush vs Negro Casas, hair vs hair

CMLL on Terra: 2014-08-17
taped 2014-08-17 @ Arena México
1) Flyer & Metatrón vs Cholo & Inquisidor
http://ul.to/cbxqqc2o
2) Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr., Starman vs Kamaitachi, Metálico, Okumura
http://ul.to/ak6j2jgs
3) Blue Panther, Diamante Azul, Máximo vs Misterioso Jr., Pierroth, Sagrado
http://ul.to/3vnalkc2
4) Dragón Rojo Jr. vs Pólvora in a lightning match
http://ul.to/w2icko4w
5) Felino, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas © vs Máscara Dorada, Stuka Jr., Valiente for the Mexican National Trios Championship
http://ul.to/94g174n4
6) La Máscara, La Sombra, Rush vs Gran Guerrero, Rey Escorpión, Último Guerrero
http://ul.to/wu9rcr49

Tags: ,

07/29-08/03 lucha videos

Last week was the El Rayo, Vida de Lucha season finale. It’s still airing, they’ve just restarted to the first episode. I think that means it has a good chance of being picked up for a second season, but it’s hard to tell.

TVC Deportes bumped CMLL Off the lineup, then aired about 1h15 between soccer games with no warning. I was recording anyway so it worked out, but no Sugehit/Blanca lightning match here.

LAS aired the first and fourth match from last Sunday’s IWRG show twice on Tuesday, but never aired Traumas/Oficials. The show was pre-empted for Sunday. LAS is becoming a TVC Deportes unofficial repeater channel slowly, except for all the programming I want to see.

YouTube Playlist: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLYyNnOBGWP7ShdCufagBw0qEGEhOlCfvL

08/02 WWC: http://ul.to/c9f1nxvl
08/03 WWC: http://ul.to/hlzh0wvy

08/03 La Lucha Se Le Hace: http://ul.to/iaowcryd

08/02 Sobre el Ring: http://ul.to/mta7sgrw

IWRG Zona XXI: 2014-07-29 
taped 2014-07-27 @ Arena Naucalpan 
1) Emperador Azteca & Metaleon vs Anubis Black & Hip Hop Man 
http://ul.to/37950559
2) Alan Extreme, Golden Magic, Veneno vs Canis Lupus, Fuerza Guerrera, Guerrero Mixtico 
http://ul.to/sbmmid16
3) Hijo De Dos Caras, Relámpago, Villano IV vs Cien Caras Jr., Hijo de Máscara Año 2000, X-Fly
http://ul.to/o7plj38v

AAA on Televisa: 2014-08-02 
taped 2014-07-27 @ Centro Civico Nueva Aragon, Ecatepec, Estado de México 
Intro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/xh1jeo
1) Dinastía, Mini Drago, Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Charly Manson, Mini Psycho Clown 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/yaxvlu
2) Angélico & Jack Evans vs Daga & Eterno and Sensacional Carlitos & Tommy Diablo for the AAA World Tag Team Championship 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/5m17w3
3) Electroshock, La Parka, Myzteziz vs Averno, Black Warrior, Chessman
https://www.sendspace.com/file/07fbl9

CMLL Guerreros del Ring on 52MX: 2014-08-02 
taped 2014-07-22 @ Arena Coliseo Guadalajara 
Full Show: http://ul.to/04ze9iwb
1) Sky Kid & Smaker © vs Boby Zavala & Olímpico for the Occidente Tag Team Championship 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/u3fn37
2) Ángel de Oro, Sagrado, Super Porky vs Kráneo, Mr. Águila, Ripper 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/okqka2
3) Atlantis, Blue Panther, Volador Jr. vs Gran Guerrero, Shocker, Último Guerrero
https://www.sendspace.com/file/zm8vnf

CMLL on CadenaTres: 2014-08-02 
taped 2014-07-29 @ Arena México 
Intro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/w886rf
1) Dark Angel, Goya Kong, Lluvia vs Dalys, La Seductora, Tiffany 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/y5hqvj
Dark Angel Fitness
https://www.sendspace.com/file/i0ufel
2) Ángel de Oro, Sagrado, Stuka Jr. vs Boby Zavala, Rey Bucanero, Terrible 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/wb1kqr
Stellar Moments
https://www.sendspace.com/file/6dqs7q
3) Marco Corleone, Máscara Dorada, Super Porky vs Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Niebla Roja 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/cv0lo3
4) Titán © vs Cavernario for the Mexican National Welterweight Championship
https://www.sendspace.com/file/jf285b

CMLL on Fox Sports (Mexico): 2014-08-02 
taped 2014-07-25 @ Arena México 
Intro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/lqglny
1) Goya Kong, Marcela, Silueta vs Amapola, Princesa Blanca, Zeuxis 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/1try7c
2) Atlantis, Dragón Rojo Jr., Titán vs Rey Escorpión, Shocker, Último Guerrero 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/1ez3w4
3) La Máscara, La Sombra, Rush vs Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas, Volador Jr. in a relevos increíbles match
https://www.sendspace.com/file/a28fub

Lucha Azteca (CMLL): 2014-08-02 
taped 2014-07-18 @ Arena México 
Full Show: http://ul.to/cdz6lwfb
1) Atlantis, Dragón Rojo Jr., Stuka Jr. vs Pólvora, Rey Escorpión, Último Guerrero 
2) Negro Casas & Shocker © vs La Sombra & Rush for the CMLL World Tag Team Championship

CMLL on Terra: 2014-08-03 
taped 2014-08-03 @ Arena Coliseo 
1) Magnus & Sensei vs Cholo & Espiritu Negro 
http://ul.to/0fcry3h7
2) Hombre Bala Jr., Stigma, Súper Halcón Jr. vs Artillero, Hijo del Signo, Súper Comando 
http://ul.to/2gc2nf85
3) Fuego, Oro Jr., Rey Cometa vs Boby Zavala, Metálico, Virus 
http://ul.to/qk1cywqz
4) Zeuxis © vs Silueta [REINA IJ] 
http://ul.to/ly6yavvl
5) Ángel de Oro, Blue Panther, Sagrado vs Misterioso Jr., Pierroth, Pólvora 
http://ul.to/qoz7fubv
6) Máscara Dorada, Stuka Jr., Valiente vs Rey Bucanero, Terrible, Vangellys
http://ul.to/rnl8qss3

CMLL Puebla: 2014-08-03 
taped 2014-07-21 @ Arena Puebla 
1) Black Tiger & Milenium vs Rey Apocalipsis & Toro Bill Jr.  – first fall only!
https://www.sendspace.com/file/0y6l10
2) Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr., Tigre Rojo Jr. vs Blue Center, Boby Zavala, El Cavernario 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/t80llr
3) Máximo, Rush, Super Porky vs Felino, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/mbqkd9
4) Euforia, Niebla Roja, Último Guerrero © vs Atlantis, Valiente, Volador Jr. for the CMLL World Trios Championship
https://www.sendspace.com/file/6iflv9

Noches de Coliseo: 2014-08-03 
taped 2014-07-27 @ Arena Coliseo Monterrey 
1) Angel Justiciero, Desafio, Metal vs Corazón de Barrio, Hator, Mr. Vega 
http://ul.to/cex75b2p
2) Caifan, Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II vs Bengali, Difunto, Silver Star – first fall only!
https://www.sendspace.com/file/rowfut

Tags: ,

07/26-27 lucha videos

It looks like C3 aired the HD version squashed to SD. I think I fixed it. I may have made it worse.

YouTube Playlist:

07/26 WWC: http://ul.to/c5rqyg8f
07/27 WWC: http://ul.to/2kefv2n6

07/27 Sobre el Ring: http://ul.to/2kefv2n6

07/27 La Lucha Se La Hace:  http://ul.to/mhvhdbeh – note ex-CMLL, ex-Chicago luchador Principe Franky has somehow turned up here.
07/27 El Rayo, Vida de Lucha: http://ul.to/7qd3hz9j

07/27 Leyendas de Lucha Libre – Climax: http://ul.to/1m64tpay – I can’t recall I posted this one already, but it recorded so here it is.

AAA on Televisa: 2014-07-26
taped 2014-07-05 @ Hard Rock Hotel, Vallarta, Nayarit
Intro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/ap4di4
1) Jennifer Blake, La Jarochita, Mascarita Sagrada, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Mamba, Mini Abismo Negro, Sexy Star, Taya Valkyrie
https://www.sendspace.com/file/0rpyhi
2) Angélico, Australian Suicide, Fénix vs El Apache, Pentagón Jr., Súper Fly
https://www.sendspace.com/file/dy1z9z
3) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs Hijo del Fantasma, Silver King, Texano Jr.
https://www.sendspace.com/file/ovum3d
4) Cibernético & Myzteziz vs Averno & Chessman
https://www.sendspace.com/file/1kw5ns

CMLL Guerreros del Ring on 52MX: 2014-07-26
taped 2014-07-15 @ Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
Full Show: http://ul.to/s5dqvqsg
1) Omar Brunetti, Sky Kid, Smaker vs Boby Zavala, Olímpico, Sangre Azteca
https://www.sendspace.com/file/kaie5q
2) Marco Corleone, Máscara Dorada, Super Porky vs Ephesto, Rey Bucanero, Terrible
https://www.sendspace.com/file/faxlgm
3) La Máscara vs Shocker
https://www.sendspace.com/file/shtsfu

CMLL on CadenaTres: 2014-07-26
taped 2014-07-22 @ Arena México
Intro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/ufc2so
1) Angelito, Astral, Eléctrico vs Demus 3:16, Pequeño Olímpico, Pierrothito
https://www.sendspace.com/file/b7m9d0
2) Cachorro, Stigma, Tritón vs Cancerbero, Raziel, Virus
https://www.sendspace.com/file/x5xa0g
Dark Angel Fitness Capsule
https://www.sendspace.com/file/4cbscr
3) Fuego, Rey Cometa, Stuka Jr. vs Ephesto, Hechicero, Misterioso II
https://www.sendspace.com/file/l68o9q
4) Marco Corleone, Máscara Dorada, Titán vs Cavernario, Rey Bucanero, Terrible
https://www.sendspace.com/file/agkzqa
5) Valiente vs Euforia
https://www.sendspace.com/file/clrexu
Ending
https://www.sendspace.com/file/mq5ota

CMLL on Fox Sports (Mexico): 2014-07-26
taped 2014-07-18 @ Arena México
Intro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/llc68b
1) Atlantis, Dragón Rojo Jr., Stuka Jr. vs Pólvora, Rey Escorpión, Último Guerrero
https://www.sendspace.com/file/7o4xng
2) Negro Casas & Shocker © vs La Sombra & Rush for the CMLL World Tag Team Championship
https://www.sendspace.com/file/wpodve

Lucha Azteca (CMLL): 2014-07-26
taped 2014-07-11 @ Arena México
Full Show: http://ul.to/d9p6t5in
1) Marco Corleone, Máximo, Rush vs Cavernario, Negro Casas, Último Guerrero
2) Dark Angel, Estrellita, Marcela vs Amapola, Princesa Blanca, Zeuxis
3) La Sombra vs Shocker

CMLL on Terra: 2014-07-27
taped 2014-07-27 @ Arena Coliseo
1) Fantasy, Stukita, Último Dragoncito vs Mercurio, Pequeño Nitro, Pequeño Universo 2000
http://ul.to/8m1ndy27
2) Black Panther, Soberano Jr., Star Jr. vs Guerrero Negro Jr., Hijo del Signo, Nitro
http://ul.to/5a5ejjxq
3) Dragon Lee, Fuego, Oro Jr. vs Metálico, Skándalo, Virus
http://ul.to/zi8fgihz
4) Silueta vs Zeuxis in a lightning match
http://ul.to/ex27db6c
5) Ángel de Oro, Blue Panther, Sagrado vs Gran Guerrero, Pierroth, Pólvora
http://ul.to/043aopvv
6) Marco Corleone, Máscara Dorada, Stuka Jr. vs Euforia, Felino, Mr. Niebla
http://ul.to/qxu3r6rf

CMLL Puebla: 2014-07-27
taped 2014-07-14 @ Arena Puebla
1) Meyer, Milenium, Tigre Rojo vs Akrón, Espíritu Maligno, King Jaguar
https://www.sendspace.com/file/yeiba9
2) Lluvia, Marcela, Princesa Sugehit vs La Seductora, Princesa Blanca, Tiffany
https://www.sendspace.com/file/1qyyxk
3) Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr., Tigre Rojo Jr. vs Blue Center, Boby Zavala, El Cavernario
https://www.sendspace.com/file/lkpita
4) Virus © vs Stigma for the CMLL World Super Lightweight Championship
https://www.sendspace.com/file/fo89xz
5) Atlantis, Valiente, Volador Jr. vs Euforia, Niebla Roja, Último Guerrero
https://www.sendspace.com/file/iq42nj

IWRG Zona XXI: 2014-07-27
taped 2014-07-20 @ Arena Naucalpan
1) Alan Extreme & Dragón Celestial vs Guerrero Mixtico & Hip Hop Man
http://ul.to/unu1zaoz
2) Emperador Azteca, Imposible, Metaleon vs Apolo Estrada Jr., Avisman, El Hijo del Diablo
3) Golden Magic, Relámpago, Rey Horus vs Bestia 666, Damián 666, Eterno
http://ul.to/17mu3hbk
4) LA Park vs Máscara Sagrada and Pirata Morgan and Demon Clown and Dr. Wagner Jr. and Hijo De Dos Caras for the IWRG Intercontinental Heavyweight Championship in a ladder match
http://ul.to/5tipe1b0

Noches de Coliseo: 2014-07-27
taped 2014-07-20 @ Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) El Divo, Mr. Nice, Orquídea Negra vs Corazón de Barrio, Memo Valles, Monje Negro Jr.
http://ul.to/dapdxzdo
2) Hator, Jerry, Mario Bezares, Snoopy, Super Parka, Vudu vs Konnan Big
http://ul.to/c9yqylvd
3) Ruby vs NathalyMiss Linares [pillow fight]
https://www.sendspace.com/file/y77qee

Tags: ,

07/19-20 lucha videos

No Puebla – I didn’t get it recorded. I had a really nice streak there too…

YouTube Playlist: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLYyNnOBGWP7SaRxzHtCciYJbE6oEYLLyx

07/19 WWC: http://ul.to/5oceocif
07/20 WWC: http://ul.to/rxuu8pml

07/20 La Lucha se le Hace: http://ul.to/vd4hhdh7
07/20 El Rayo, Vida de Lucha: http://ul.to/1kmugo93

AAA on Televisa: 2014-07-19
taped 2014-07-03 @ Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz
Intro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/pxiib6
1) Dinastía & Octagoncito vs Mini Histeria & Mini Psycho Clown
https://www.sendspace.com/file/h3dc0c
2) Alebrije, Argenis, Ludxor vs Gran Apache, Machine Rocker, Soul Rocker
https://www.sendspace.com/file/lnrh0k
3) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Myzteziz, Psycho Clown vs Averno, Chessman, Daga, Zorro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/rb9e5g
Cara a Cara/Ending
https://www.sendspace.com/file/h1ywqg

CMLL Guerreros del Ring on 52MX: 2014-07-19
taped 2014-07-08 @ Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
Full Show: http://ul.to/yxa618yr
1) Omar Brunetti, Sky Kid, Smaker vs Boby Zavala, Olímpico, Sangre Azteca
https://www.sendspace.com/file/qzem7a
2) Máximo, Super Porky, Volador Jr. vs Ephesto, Gran Guerrero, Pierroth
https://www.sendspace.com/file/of5504
3) La Máscara, La Sombra, Rush vs Rey Bucanero, Shocker, Terrible
https://www.sendspace.com/file/gnzbpu

CMLL on CadenaTres: 2014-07-19
taped 2014-07-15 @ Arena México
Intro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/s0czue
1) Hombre Bala Jr., Oro Jr., Súper Halcón Jr. vs El Rebelde, Hooligan, Metálico
https://www.sendspace.com/file/cj00by
Dark Angel Fitness section
https://www.sendspace.com/file/msk95d
2) Dragon Lee, Sagrado, Starman vs Okumura, Skándalo, Virus
https://www.sendspace.com/file/zeeukq
Stellar Moments
https://www.sendspace.com/file/gy89ux
3) Black Panther, Blue Panther, Cachorro vs Puma, Tiger, Vangellys
https://www.sendspace.com/file/7qypyg
4) Cavernario, Euforia, Mr. Niebla vs Máximo, Titán, Valiente
https://www.sendspace.com/file/37igyb
Ending
https://www.sendspace.com/file/w2b1dz

CMLL on Fox Sports (Mexico): 2014-07-20
taped 2014-07-11 @ Arena México
Intro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/612z7w
1) Marco Corleone, Máximo, Rush vs Cavernario, Negro Casas, Último Guerrero
https://www.sendspace.com/file/kf1umn
Mid Show Intro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/tit37d
2) Dark Angel, Estrellita, Marcela vs Amapola, Princesa Blanca, Zeuxis
https://www.sendspace.com/file/uipgok
3) La Sombra vs Shocker
https://www.sendspace.com/file/z5b5np

CMLL on Terra: 2014-07-20
taped 2014-07-20 @ Arena Coliseo
1) Black Panther & Flyer vs Cholo & Espanto Jr.
http://ul.to/7g87hvpq
2) Angelito, Eléctrico, Shockercito vs Mercurio, Pequeño Olímpico, Pierrothito
http://ul.to/eolpwjxw
3) Oro Jr., Starman, Tritón vs Cancerbero, Metálico, Raziel
http://ul.to/quev5qnm
4) Blue Panther vs Boby Zavala in a lightning match
http://ul.to/cpx7sz2n
5) Ángel de Oro, Rey Cometa, Titán vs Rey Bucanero, Terrible, Vangellys
http://ul.to/03oql4nn
6) Marco Corleone, Máximo, Rush vs Euforia, Mr. Niebla, Niebla Roja
http://ul.to/wm9ddq7q

IWRG Zona XXI: 2014-07-20
taped 2014-07-13 @ Arena Naucalpan
1) Látigo & Metaleon vs Anubis Black & Hijo De La Bestia
http://ul.to/j6pzn6hs
2) Oficial 911, Oficial AK47, Veneno vs Relámpago, Trauma I, Trauma II in a relevos increíbles match
http://ul.to/uw9sxhkl
3) Diva Salvaje, Súper Nova, Toscano vs Eterno, Fuerza Guerrera, X-Fly
http://ul.to/4plhbnq9
4) Hijo De Dos Caras & Máscara Sagrada vs Demon Clown & Hijo de Máscara Año 2000
http://ul.to/fxbppwhk

Noches de Coliseo: 2014-07-20
taped 2014-07-13 @ Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Cirio Negro I, Cirio Negro II, Cirio Negro III, Hijo de la Muerte vs 30-30, Baby Power, Jack (Monterrey), Mr. Rebelde
http://ul.to/iwamn0ma
2) Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, Dark Spíritu vs Carta Brava Jr. (AAA), Demon Rocker, Steve Pain
http://ul.to/dp0lmz8f
3) Desafio & Panthro vs Gato Fantasma & Vaquero Romo
http://ul.to/780u7pfa – missing the second fall

Tags: ,

06/20-22 lucha videos

IWRG was a repeat. CMLL Terra didn’t air on Sunday – don’t think we’re getting that reair either.

YouTube Playlist: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLYyNnOBGWP7RN54afZzxAk6vV9EIuD1KT

06/21 WWC: https://www.sendspace.com/file/gfylq0
06/22 WWC: https://www.sendspace.com/file/p1gl53

06/22 La Lucha se le Hace: https://www.sendspace.com/file/6ncguk
06/22 El Rayo, Vida de Lucha: https://www.sendspace.com/file/ulc6sr

CMLL on Terra: 2014-06-20
taped 2014-06-20 @ Arena México
1) Hombre Bala Jr. & Tritón vs Kamaitachi & Shigeo Okumura
http://ul.to/xyfm5rtt – hd, missing the first few minutes
http://ul.to/y5ymczuk – alta, match complete
2) Dark Angel, Goya Kong, Princesa Sugheit vs La Seductora, Princesa Blanca, Tiffany
http://ul.to/np30skoi
3) Delta, Stuka Jr., Titán vs Pólvora, Puma, Tiger
http://ul.to/dy3iuao0
4) Hechicero vs Cavernario in a En Busca de un Idolo tournament final match
http://ul.to/f97qo7w7

AAA on Televisa: 2014-06-21
taped 2014-06-07 @ Plaza de Toros La Concordia, Orizaba, Veracruz
Intro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/exet4s
1) Aerostar, Ludxor, Venum vs Carta Brava Jr., El Apache, Súper Fly
https://www.sendspace.com/file/ykoi08
2) Angélico vs Dark ScoriaAustralian SuicideBengalaHijo del FantasmaFénixPentagón Jr.Jack Evans for the AAA World Cruiserweight Number One Contenders Match match
https://www.sendspace.com/file/emyih8

3) Cibernético, La Parka, Myzteziz vs Averno, Chessman, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo
https://www.sendspace.com/file/ipxegn

CMLL Guerreros del Ring on 52MX: 2014-06-21
taped 2014-06-10 @ Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
Full Show
http://ul.to/o4zlv517
1) Hombre Bala, Stuka Jr., Super Halcon vs Kamaitachi, Maléfico, Shigeo Okumura
https://www.sendspace.com/file/3wveao
2) Atlantis, Marco Corleone, Super Porky vs Mr. Águila, Rey Bucanero, Terrible
https://www.sendspace.com/file/wkmlvh
3) La Máscara, La Sombra, Rush vs Gran Guerrero, Shocker, Último Guerrero
https://www.sendspace.com/file/q38o82

CMLL on CadenaTres: 2014-06-21
taped 2014-06-17 @ Arena México
intro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/40k8h4
1) Black Panther & Starman vs Espiritu Negro & Guerrero Negro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/pausz1
2) Estrellita, La Vaquerita, Marcela vs Amapola, Dalys, Zeuxis
https://www.sendspace.com/file/tw2rxd
3) Cachorro, Dragon Lee, Gallo vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Hechicero, Misterioso Jr.
https://www.sendspace.com/file/txdvsn
Stellar Moments
https://www.sendspace.com/file/ymbj2k
4) Ángel de Oro, Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr. vs Cavernario, Felino, Herodes Jr.
https://www.sendspace.com/file/4lh26v
5) Ephesto, Gran Guerrero, Negro Casas vs Fuego, Valiente, Volador Jr.
https://www.sendspace.com/file/kfxk25
ending
https://www.sendspace.com/file/yh06sf

CMLL on Fox Sports (Mexico): 2014-06-21
taped 2014-06-13 @ Arena México
Intro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/40k8h4
1) Blue Panther, Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr. vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Pólvora, Rey Escorpión
https://www.sendspace.com/file/jnkun2
Mid Show Intro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/jk45xz
2) Atlantis, Máximo, Super Porky vs Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Último Guerrero
https://www.sendspace.com/file/pm8nzj
3) La Máscara & Rush © vs Negro Casas & Shocker for the CMLL World Tag Team Championship
Main
https://www.sendspace.com/file/nv8477

Lucha Azteca (CMLL): 2014-06-21
taped 2014-06-06 @ Arena México
https://www.sendspace.com/file/lcwlc5
1) La Máscara, Rush, Titán vs Felino, Negro Casas, Shocker
2) Volador Jr. © vs La Sombra © for the NWA World Welterweight Championship and for the NWA World Middleweight Championship

CMLL Puebla: 2014-06-22
taped 2014-06-09 @ Arena Puebla
1) Leono, Magnus, Paris vs Akuma, Ares, Espíritu Maligno
https://www.sendspace.com/file/hp276k
2) Astral, Asturiano, Eléctrico vs Blue Center, Pequeño Warrior, Saurón
https://www.sendspace.com/file/h2gfdw
3) Ángel de Oro, Pegasso, Tritón vs Sangre Azteca, Skándalo, Virus
https://www.sendspace.com/file/4dfvfv
4) Atlantis, Marco Corleone, Máximo vs Rey Bucanero, Rey Escorpión, Terrible
https://www.sendspace.com/file/w7n0um
5) La Sombra vs Shocker
https://www.sendspace.com/file/hcdpke

Noches de Coliseo: 2014-06-22
taped 2014-06-17 @ Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Desafio, El Divo, Mr. Nice vs Corazón de Barrio, Hator, Jungla Negra 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/kb4c29
2) May Flowers, Orquídea Negra, Quinto Elemento vs Espanto, Red Flamer, Silver Star 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/emzqyj
3) Chica de Arabia & Vazco Jr. vs Génesis & Red Flamer Jr.
https://www.sendspace.com/file/wgmksx

Tags: ,

06/13-15 lucha videos

I had some recording issues, which caused a few minute gaps in La Lucah Se Le Hace and Sunday Terra’s fourth match. Can’t do anything about the latter, but will try to grab the repeat of the SLP show later this week.

YouTube Playlist: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLYyNnOBGWP7Sfj__cQaK8slFzKmEszNmh

06/14 WWC: https://www.sendspace.com/file/807vmv
06/15 WWC: https://www.sendspace.com/file/jm3gi1

06/15 Divinas de la Lucha (4×2): https://www.sendspace.com/file/mawep8 – visit to Konkreto Gym w/Pirata Morgan, Loco Valentino, and Alfa

06/15 El Rayo de Vida de Lucha Libre: https://www.sendspace.com/file/hxvtxr
06/15 La Lucha Se Le Hace: https://www.sendspace.com/file/i8wtam

CMLL on Terra: 2014-06-13
taped 2014-06-13 @ Arena México
1) Black Panther & Starman vs Akuma & Espiritu Negro
http://ul.to/jzwhiw7e
2) Acero, Astral, Eléctrico vs Demus 3:16, Pequeño Olímpico, Pierrothito
http://ul.to/7l59rzot
3) Blue Panther, Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr. vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Pólvora, Rey Escorpión
http://ul.to/l3fbvz01
4) Cavernario vs Dragon Lee in a En Busca de un Idolo match
http://ul.to/so9z5u4y
5) Hechicero vs Cachorro in a En Busca de un Idolo match
http://ul.to/8hfr0kxk

AAA on Televisa: 2014-06-14
taped 2014-06-07 @ Plaza de Toros La Concordia, Orizaba, Veracruz
Intro
http://www.sendspace.com/file/v6f3i2
1) El Elegido, Faby Apache, Mascarita Sagrada, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Mamba, Mini Abismo Negro, Sexy Star, Silver King
http://www.sendspace.com/file/iizbqi
2) Crazy Boy, Joe Lider, Niño Hamburguesa vs Daga, Eterno, Steve Pain
http://www.sendspace.com/file/2wmze6
3) Psycho Clown vs Texano © for the AAA World Heavyweight Championship
http://www.sendspace.com/file/kcm4jq

CMLL Guerreros del Ring on 52MX: 2014-06-14
taped 2014-06-03 @ Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
Full Show: http://ul.to/79sb1sku
1) Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr., Smaker vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Ephesto, Olímpico
https://www.sendspace.com/file/11b81c
2) Máximo & Super Porky vs Kráneo & Pólvora
https://www.sendspace.com/file/o6bhmx
3) Atlantis, Blue Panther, Volador Jr. vs Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Último Guerrero
https://www.sendspace.com/file/b2dfui
4) Negro Casas vs Rush
https://www.sendspace.com/file/xv3p4k

CMLL on CadenaTres: 2014-06-14
taped 2014-06-10 @ Arena México
Intro
http://www.sendspace.com/file/ocvd11
1) Molotov & Robin vs Cholo & Inquisidor
http://www.sendspace.com/file/38sy2s
2) Aéreo, Bam Bam, Fantasy vs Mercurio, Pequeño Nitro, Pequeño Warrior
http://www.sendspace.com/file/coos79
3) Pegasso, Rey Cometa, Tritón vs Misterioso Jr., Sangre Azteca, Skándalo
http://www.sendspace.com/file/a3atnz
Stellar Moments
http://www.sendspace.com/file/68ipse
4) Ángel de Oro, Fuego, Sagrado vs Boby Zavala, Tiger, Vangellys
http://www.sendspace.com/file/0jmdkv
5) Titán, Valiente, Volador Jr. vs Ephesto, Mephisto, Puma
http://www.sendspace.com/file/bz6cv7
Ending
http://www.sendspace.com/file/3fznde

CMLL on Fox Sports (Mexico): 2014-06-14
taped 2014-06-06 @ Arena México
intro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/thb1cq
1) La Máscara, Rush, Titán vs Felino, Negro Casas, Shocker
https://www.sendspace.com/file/0yccq3
2) Volador Jr. © vs La Sombra © for the NWA World Welterweight Championship and for the NWA World Middleweight Championship
https://www.sendspace.com/file/qx3kzt

Lucha Azteca (CMLL): 2014-06-14
taped 2014-05-30 @ Arena México
Full Show: https://www.sendspace.com/file/qic8gw
1) Atlantis, Titán, Valiente vs Ephesto, Gran Guerrero, Mephisto
2) La Máscara, La Sombra, Rush vs Negro Casas, Shocker, Volador Jr. in a relevos increíbles match

CMLL on Terra: 2014-06-15
taped 2014-06-15 @ Arena México
1) Flyer & Starman vs Espanto Jr. & Zayco
http://ul.to/1a0j5y9i
2) Estrellita, La Vaquerita, Marcela vs Dalys, La Seductora, Princesa Blanca
http://ul.to/4eqhi6qm
3) Blue Panther, Sagrado, Stuka Jr. vs Kráneo, Morphosis, Olímpico
http://ul.to/9yhee3ou
4) Ángel de Oro, La Máscara, Super Porky vs Rey Bucanero, Terrible, Vangellys
http://ul.to/f1s5z2kh – missing part of the match
Dance Number
http://ul.to/xqn2iakd
5) Virus © vs Fuego for the CMLL World Super Lightweight Championship
http://ul.to/of1picos
6) Atlantis, Marco Corleone, Valiente vs Mr. Niebla, Niebla Roja, Último Guerrero
http://ul.to/qg3p63yu

CMLL Puebla: 2014-06-15
taped 2014-06-02 @ Arena Puebla
1) Flyer & Robin vs Fuerza Chicana & Siki Ozama Jr.
https://www.sendspace.com/file/6zursr
2) Astral, Asturiano, Eléctrico vs Blue Center, Pequeño Warrior, Saurón
https://www.sendspace.com/file/qx3kzt
3) Rey Cometa, Stigma, Stuka Jr. vs Kamaitachi, Puma, Shigeo Okumura
https://www.sendspace.com/file/kul88g
4) Ángel de Oro, Blue Panther, Titán vs Kráneo, Morphosis, Ripper
https://www.sendspace.com/file/1rjmps
5) Atlantis, La Sombra, Marco Corleone vs Pólvora, Rey Escorpión, Shocker
https://www.sendspace.com/file/lwe1cw

IWRG Zona XXI: 2014-06-15
taped 2014-06-11 @ Arena Naucalpan
1) Alfa & Omega vs Electro Boy & Hijo De La Bestia
https://www.sendspace.com/file/8xk2hr
2) Ciclon Black & Metaleon vs Hip Hop Man & Zurdog
https://www.sendspace.com/file/064d9j
3) Black Terry, Imposible, Relámpago vs Canis Lupus, Guerrero Mixtico, Tony Rivera
https://www.sendspace.com/file/vdouu8
4) Golden Magic © vs Fuerza Guerrera for the IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Championship
https://www.sendspace.com/file/k2q9lq

Noches de Coliseo: 2014-06-15
taped 2014-06-10 @ Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Desafio, Divo, Quinto Elemento vs Crazy Demon, Red Flamer, Vudu
https://www.sendspace.com/file/zz89jm
2) May Flowers, Mr. Nice, Orquídea Negra vs Corazón de Barrio, Hator, Hijo Del Espectro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/hizc75 – second fall didn’t air???
3) Chica De Arabita & Vasco Jr. vs Génesis & Red Flamer Jr.
https://www.sendspace.com/file/dj189t

Tags: ,

10/05-06 lucha videos

notes: AAA Televisa and En Busca de un Idolo aired the same time, and we went with Busca because it doesn’t repeat. We did catch the main event of the AAA show and then get the entire show via the Regional show. Puebla aired twice (or it didn’t air last Sunday but the normal repeat did air, however you want to look at it.) IWL is back. Noches de Coliseo repeated WWL but then went into stuff I can actually put up.

Terra aired all but the main event of the Anniversary show again, so those links are here one more time. It’s not that much sharper – not like the other HD video for sure – but steadier and not clipped like Fox Sports. My plan is to delete the old Terra Anniversary YouTube videos and just leave these new one up, in case that matters to what you’re doing. All the Terra HD files are (and will remain) huge.

I was just about to work on IWL when Tercera Caida put it up. So much easier. Check out this week’s DTU TV and both Tercera Caida (and both outside the ring.)

YouTube Playlist: http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL2I0JwI23A_VuiWSeHg2zqiuqq3NXKqkR – 19 hours.

10/05 WWC: http://www.sendspace.com/file/xg54ox
10/06 WWC: http://www.sendspace.com/file/3s5yot

La Lucha Se Le Hace (SLP): 2013-03-09
http://ul.to/02f0v9we
taped 2013-02-24 @ Arena Mexico San Luis Potosi
1) Drack Conde, Esta Bien, Golpe Dinero, Llanero Solitario vs Galeno del Mal, Lupilo Arte, Senor Dante, Tomahawk
http://www.sendspace.com/file/qa0dyz
2) Rayo de Plata IV vs Rayo de Plata Jr., El Baron, Unico, Rayo de Plata, Sabu Jr., Mascara Infernal, Mini Maniaco, Coronol Castro, Comando Star in a cage match
http://www.sendspace.com/file/i0m1db
3) Aguila Negra, Infiel, Tormenta vs Camaleón, Dark Master, Destructor [captains hair]
http://www.sendspace.com/file/4vtvjo
4) Galeno, Salome, Senor Dante vs Dark Conde, Esta Bien, Mascara Infernal in a lumberjack rules match
http://www.sendspace.com/file/wi2726
5) Rayo De Plata Jr. vs Sabu Jr.
http://www.sendspace.com/file/vzt767

AAA on UTDN: 2013-10-03
taped 2013-09-22 @ Domo del Deportivo Plan Sexenal, Distrito Federal
Open & Psycho/Texano face to face
http://sendspace.com/file/1jm663
1) Dinastía vs Mini Abismo Negro for the AAA World Minis Championship
http://sendspace.com/file/zoduu8
2) Drago, Faby Apache, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Argos, Mamba, Mary Apache
http://sendspace.com/file/dcmcg3 
3) Daga, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Psicosis vs Espíritu, Ozz, Scoria
http://sendspace.com/file/hpk8s3 

CMLL on Terra: 2013-09-13
taped 2013-09-13 @ Arena Mexico
Full Show: http://depositfiles.com/files/o2w60ivbv – 3GB+, 22 hour download, good luck with that.
1) Fuego, Rey Cometa, Stuka Jr. vs Ishii, Namajague, Shigeo Okumura
http://ul.to/nnrmb97l
2) Brazo de Plata, Máximo, Titán vs Euforia, Mephisto, Niebla Roja
http://ul.to/2nc51gwv
3) Negro Casas, Shocker, Terrible vs Marco Corleone, Rush, Vangelis in a relevos increíbles match
http://ul.to/fegn0ck8
4) Blue Panther vs Averno for the hairs
http://ul.to/rikq31vv

5) Atlantis & Último Guerrero vs La Sombra & Volador Jr. [winners advance]
http://ul.to/3b23b3bp
6) Máscara Dorada, Mistico, Valiente vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Pólvora, Rey Escorpión for the CMLL World Trios Championship
http://ul.to/v5v66i5b

CMLL Puebla: 2013-10-02
taped 2013-09-16 @ Arena Puebla
1) Black Tiger & Paris vs Centauro de Fuego & Siki Ozama Jr.
http://www.sendspace.com/file/540i1u – joined in progress
2) Bam Bam & Último Dragoncito vs Mercurio & Pequeño Olímpico
http://www.sendspace.com/file/z826x9
3) Pegasso, Starman, Stigma vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Hooligan, Nitro
http://www.sendspace.com/file/wl7u4z
4) Fuerza Chicana, Stuka Jr., Super Porky vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Pólvora, Rey Escorpión
http://www.sendspace.com/file/i6afjm
5) Atlantis, La Máscara, Máximo vs Gran Guerrero, Niebla Roja, Último Guerrero
http://www.sendspace.com/file/u3gv9u
6) Mistico vs Volador Jr.
http://www.sendspace.com/file/ux1ayo

CMLL on Terra: 2013-10-04
taped 2013-10-04 @ Arena Mexico
Full Show: http://depositfiles.com/files/9izio0twg
1) Oro Jr. & Soberano Jr. vs Canelo Casas & Guerrero Negro Jr.
http://ul.to/3ackhq4r – joined in progress
2) Dallys la Caribeña, Estrellita, Marcela vs Amapola, Princesa Blanca, Tiffany
http://ul.to/jtu3gh19
3) Titán vs Vangellys in a lightning match
http://www.sendspace.com/file/wju6fr
4) Máximo, Stuka Jr., Super Porky vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Pólvora, Rey Escorpión
http://www.sendspace.com/file/gl007x

AAA on Televisa: 2013-10-05
taped 2013-09-22 @ Domo del Deportivo Plan Sexenal, Distrito Federal
2) El Mesías, La Parka, Psycho Clown vs Chessman, Parka Negra, Texano Jr.
http://sendspace.com/file/p13z30

CMLL En Busca de un Idolo: 2013-10-05 (2×11)
taped 2013-06-21 @ Arena Mexico
http://sendspace.com/file/nqccdr
1) Fuego vs Vangelis in a En Busca de un Idolo match
2) Valiente vs Stuka Jr. in a En Busca de un Idolo match

CMLL Guerreros del Ring on 52MX: 2013-10-05
taped 2013-09-24 @ Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
Full Show: http://www.sendspace.com/file/k3ramc
1) Estrellita vs Amapola for the Mexican National Women’s Championship
http://www.sendspace.com/file/6rwzgu
taped 2013-09-29 @ Arena Coliseo
2) Blue Panther, Shocker, Thunder vs Tiger, Último Guerrero, Vangellys
3) Atlantis, La Máscara, Mistico vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Pólvora, Rey Escorpión

CMLL on CadenaTres: 2013-10-05
taped 2013-10-01 @ Arena Mexico
Intro
http://sendspace.com/file/4q4cbd
1) Diamante, Pegasso, Starman vs Cancerbero, Nosferatu, Raziel
http://sendspace.com/file/nxn0uv
2) Mephisto & Titán vs Felino, La Máscara, Máximo, Morphosis, Rey Escorpión, Tritón [seeding battle royal]
http://sendspace.com/file/xuadko
3) Thunder & Tritón vs Kráneo & Morphosis in a CMLL World Tag Team #1 contenders eighthfinal
http://sendspace.com/file/dykrwu
4) La Máscara & Rush vs Dragón Rojo Jr. & Rey Escorpión in a CMLL World Tag Team #1 contenders eighthfinal
http://sendspace.com/file/o6xygy
5) Felino & Mr. Niebla vs Máximo & Super Porky in a CMLL World Tag Team #1 contenders eighthfinal
http://sendspace.com/file/sx3n8j
6) Averno & Mephisto vs Máscara Dorada & Titán in a CMLL World Tag Team #1 contenders eighthfinal
http://sendspace.com/file/05vhh5
Stellar Moments
http://sendspace.com/file/x3uezx
7) Kráneo & Morphosis vs La Máscara & Rush in a CMLL World Tag Team #1 contenders quarterfinal
http://sendspace.com/file/issdd6
8) Felino & Mr. Niebla vs Averno & Mephisto in a CMLL World Tag Team #1 contenders quarterfinal
http://sendspace.com/file/r7hav1
9) La Máscara & Rush vs Felino & Mr. Niebla in a CMLL World Tag Team #1 contenders semifinal
http://sendspace.com/file/597wr8
History Capsule: Rey Bucanero
http://sendspace.com/file/mfj20k
10) Ángel de Oro, La Sombra, Valiente vs Euforia, Último Guerrero, Volador Jr.
http://sendspace.com/file/2msryu
Ending
http://sendspace.com/file/2zfpms

CMLL on Fox Sports (Mexico): 2013-10-05
taped 2013-09-27 @ Arena Mexico
Intro
http://sendspace.com/file/8exjvd
1) Titán vs Niebla Roja in a lightning match
http://sendspace.com/file/zktq7i
2) Mistico, Super Porky, Valiente vs Averno, Mephisto, Rey Escorpión
http://sendspace.com/file/r781um
3) La Sombra, Marco Corleone, Rush vs Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas, Volador Jr.
http://sendspace.com/file/7aa2pc

Noches de Coliseo: 2013-10-06
taped 2013-09-29 @ Arena Coliseo Monterrey
Full Show
http://ul.to/rhdofot2
1) Mini Hator & Tequilia vs Mini Androide & Mini Big Neurosis
http://www.sendspace.com/file/fmc5pd

2) Chamaco Gurola & Pee Wee vs Gato Fantasma & Rey Orion
http://www.sendspace.com/file/7cyrhm

3) Ángel Dorado Jr., El Ninja, Ninja Jr., Ultimo Ninja vs Cadillo, Koko Viper, Misionero, Orquídea Negra
http://www.sendspace.com/file/2tb5oo

4) Hijo de LA Park, Rico Rodriguez, Super Parka, Xtreme Boy vs Big Neurosis, Rey Demonio, Silencio, Simbolo
http://www.sendspace.com/file/p2qyvz

AAA on Televisa (Regional): 2013-10-06
taped 2013-09-22 @ Domo del Deportivo Plan Sexenal, Distrito Federal
Intro
http://sendspace.com/file/xp4fnc
1) Carta Brava Jr. & El Apache vs Lucky Boy & Niño de Ébano
http://sendspace.com/file/rkjaep
2) Angélico, Australian Suicide, Jack Evans vs Eterno, Pentagón Jr., Steve Pain
http://sendspace.com/file/vy66cb
3) El Mesías, La Parka, Psycho Clown vs Chessman, Parka Negra, Texano Jr.
http://sendspace.com/file/s7gn8r

CMLL on Terra: 2013-10-06
taped 2013-10-06 @ Arena Mexico
Intro
http://www.sendspace.com/file/xzuck9
1) Shockercito & Último Dragoncito vs Mercurio & Pequeño Olímpico
http://ul.to/pfetctqu
2) Hombre Bala Jr., Stigma, Súper Halcón Jr. vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Camorra, Hooligan
http://ul.to/w2kub1a7
3) Fuego, Sagrado, Tritón vs Boby Zavala, Hijo del Signo, Puma
http://ul.to/svd7gw9b
4) La Máscara, Marco Corleone, Rush vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Tiger, Vangellys
http://ul.to/bs72dqsc
5) Virus vs Guerrero Maya Jr. for the CMLL World Super Lightweight Championship
http://ul.to/rs7c5j5x

6) Atlantis, Máscara Dorada, Mistico vs Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Último Guerrero
http://ul.to/widms9o2

CMLL Puebla: 2013-10-06
taped 2013-09-23 @ Arena Puebla
1) Meyer & Paris vs Fuerza Chicana & Siki Osama
http://www.sendspace.com/file/btdcaf
2) Eléctrico, Shockercito, Último Dragoncito vs Blue Center, Pequeño Warrior, Saurón
http://www.sendspace.com/file/84hj8k
3) Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr., Titán vs Misterioso Jr., Namajague, Shigeo Okumura
http://www.sendspace.com/file/qr3juu
4) Blue Panther, Diamante Azul, Super Porky vs Pierroth, Terrible, Vangellys
http://www.sendspace.com/file/zydhd3
5) La Máscara, Marco Corleone, Rush vs Averno, Ephesto, Mephisto
http://www.sendspace.com/file/mn9z3k

IWRG Zona XXI: 2013-10-07
taped 2013-10-03 @ Arena Naucalpan
http://ul.to/ms5ewijl
Intro
http://www.sendspace.com/file/3iey0f
1) Decnnis & Relámpago  vs Centvrión & Golden Magic and Arez & Impulso
http://www.sendspace.com/file/usfw5n
2) Bugambilia, Lady Apache, Voladorcito vs Apolo Estrada Jr., Bracito De Plata, Rossy Moreno
http://www.sendspace.com/file/07ji7u
3) Eterno, Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Zumbido vs Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Trauma I, Trauma II
http://www.sendspace.com/file/qt20y9
4) Dr. Wagner Jr. vs LA ParkCanek [50000 pesos]
http://www.sendspace.com/file/213w4p

Tags: ,

05/11-12 lucha times

box.

I forgot to mention this Tuesday, but half of Noches de Coliseo this week was thanks to Albert, who pointed out there’s a Sunday night/Monday morning 1AM replay of the show. That airng doesn’t seem to be pre-empted for informericals like the Sunday afternoon one.

No IWRG on TVC Deportes again this week. It looks like they’re instead airing the Ray Mendoza Jr. retirement show on Saturday at 1pm. Unsure if it’ll end up on YouTube.

AYM is also listing Saturday afternoon airings of IWRG, but who knows with them.

The second half of the last TxT show airs Sunday morning on Cadena 3. It’s the tag tournament and the trios main event.

Both the GDL and Puebla feeds still seem to be nonfunctional.

== AAA ==

AAA-Televisa: More of the Chilpancingo taping – the Exoticos/Air Force match (for the Texano post match) and the main event with Texano fit here. Not sure what’s left to be extra for UTDN unless they repeat material.

AAA-Fusion: Opening Alto Impatco/Apache match and Fenix/Metal/Parka vs Chessman/Negra/Pentagon Jr.

== CMLL ==

Galavision/Televisa: Didn’t write down the way the shows are split up this week, but the Namajague vs Cometa trios and Atlantis vs Averno makes sense.

FOX: Panther/Rush/Porky vs TRT and Guerreros vs Dorada/Mistico/Thunder.

52MX: Cadetes del Aire vs Revolucionarios

C3: Rush/Thunder/Titan vs Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto

MegaCable (Guadalajara): Not sure, since the feed isn’t airing.

TVC Deportes (Puebla): Not sure, since the feed isn’t airing.

Terra: Blue Panther vs Virus, Nakamura returns.

== Other ==

IWRG-AYM Sports: maybe the show from last Sunday? Maybe a rerun.

Noches de Coliseo: The LA Park vs Ultimo Guerrero stuff?

Tags:

%d bloggers like this: