Last week was the El Rayo, Vida de Lucha season finale. It’s still airing, they’ve just restarted to the first episode. I think that means it has a good chance of being picked up for a second season, but it’s hard to tell.

TVC Deportes bumped CMLL Off the lineup, then aired about 1h15 between soccer games with no warning. I was recording anyway so it worked out, but no Sugehit/Blanca lightning match here.

LAS aired the first and fourth match from last Sunday’s IWRG show twice on Tuesday, but never aired Traumas/Oficials. The show was pre-empted for Sunday. LAS is becoming a TVC Deportes unofficial repeater channel slowly, except for all the programming I want to see.

YouTube Playlist: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLYyNnOBGWP7ShdCufagBw0qEGEhOlCfvL

08/02 WWC: http://ul.to/c9f1nxvl
08/03 WWC: http://ul.to/hlzh0wvy

08/03 La Lucha Se Le Hace: http://ul.to/iaowcryd

08/02 Sobre el Ring: http://ul.to/mta7sgrw

IWRG Zona XXI: 2014-07-29 
taped 2014-07-27 @ Arena Naucalpan 
1) Emperador Azteca & Metaleon vs Anubis Black & Hip Hop Man 
http://ul.to/37950559
2) Alan Extreme, Golden Magic, Veneno vs Canis Lupus, Fuerza Guerrera, Guerrero Mixtico 
http://ul.to/sbmmid16
3) Hijo De Dos Caras, Relámpago, Villano IV vs Cien Caras Jr., Hijo de Máscara Año 2000, X-Fly
http://ul.to/o7plj38v

AAA on Televisa: 2014-08-02 
taped 2014-07-27 @ Centro Civico Nueva Aragon, Ecatepec, Estado de México 
Intro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/xh1jeo
1) Dinastía, Mini Drago, Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Charly Manson, Mini Psycho Clown 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/yaxvlu
2) Angélico & Jack Evans vs Daga & Eterno and Sensacional Carlitos & Tommy Diablo for the AAA World Tag Team Championship 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/5m17w3
3) Electroshock, La Parka, Myzteziz vs Averno, Black Warrior, Chessman
https://www.sendspace.com/file/07fbl9

CMLL Guerreros del Ring on 52MX: 2014-08-02 
taped 2014-07-22 @ Arena Coliseo Guadalajara 
Full Show: http://ul.to/04ze9iwb
1) Sky Kid & Smaker © vs Boby Zavala & Olímpico for the Occidente Tag Team Championship 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/u3fn37
2) Ángel de Oro, Sagrado, Super Porky vs Kráneo, Mr. Águila, Ripper 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/okqka2
3) Atlantis, Blue Panther, Volador Jr. vs Gran Guerrero, Shocker, Último Guerrero
https://www.sendspace.com/file/zm8vnf

CMLL on CadenaTres: 2014-08-02 
taped 2014-07-29 @ Arena México 
Intro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/w886rf
1) Dark Angel, Goya Kong, Lluvia vs Dalys, La Seductora, Tiffany 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/y5hqvj
Dark Angel Fitness
https://www.sendspace.com/file/i0ufel
2) Ángel de Oro, Sagrado, Stuka Jr. vs Boby Zavala, Rey Bucanero, Terrible 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/wb1kqr
Stellar Moments
https://www.sendspace.com/file/6dqs7q
3) Marco Corleone, Máscara Dorada, Super Porky vs Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Niebla Roja 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/cv0lo3
4) Titán © vs Cavernario for the Mexican National Welterweight Championship
https://www.sendspace.com/file/jf285b

CMLL on Fox Sports (Mexico): 2014-08-02 
taped 2014-07-25 @ Arena México 
Intro
https://www.sendspace.com/file/lqglny
1) Goya Kong, Marcela, Silueta vs Amapola, Princesa Blanca, Zeuxis 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/1try7c
2) Atlantis, Dragón Rojo Jr., Titán vs Rey Escorpión, Shocker, Último Guerrero 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/1ez3w4
3) La Máscara, La Sombra, Rush vs Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas, Volador Jr. in a relevos increíbles match
https://www.sendspace.com/file/a28fub

Lucha Azteca (CMLL): 2014-08-02 
taped 2014-07-18 @ Arena México 
Full Show: http://ul.to/cdz6lwfb
1) Atlantis, Dragón Rojo Jr., Stuka Jr. vs Pólvora, Rey Escorpión, Último Guerrero 
2) Negro Casas & Shocker © vs La Sombra & Rush for the CMLL World Tag Team Championship

CMLL on Terra: 2014-08-03 
taped 2014-08-03 @ Arena Coliseo 
1) Magnus & Sensei vs Cholo & Espiritu Negro 
http://ul.to/0fcry3h7
2) Hombre Bala Jr., Stigma, Súper Halcón Jr. vs Artillero, Hijo del Signo, Súper Comando 
http://ul.to/2gc2nf85
3) Fuego, Oro Jr., Rey Cometa vs Boby Zavala, Metálico, Virus 
http://ul.to/qk1cywqz
4) Zeuxis © vs Silueta [REINA IJ] 
http://ul.to/ly6yavvl
5) Ángel de Oro, Blue Panther, Sagrado vs Misterioso Jr., Pierroth, Pólvora 
http://ul.to/qoz7fubv
6) Máscara Dorada, Stuka Jr., Valiente vs Rey Bucanero, Terrible, Vangellys
http://ul.to/rnl8qss3

CMLL Puebla: 2014-08-03 
taped 2014-07-21 @ Arena Puebla 
1) Black Tiger & Milenium vs Rey Apocalipsis & Toro Bill Jr.  – first fall only!
https://www.sendspace.com/file/0y6l10
2) Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr., Tigre Rojo Jr. vs Blue Center, Boby Zavala, El Cavernario 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/t80llr
3) Máximo, Rush, Super Porky vs Felino, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas 
https://www.sendspace.com/file/mbqkd9
4) Euforia, Niebla Roja, Último Guerrero © vs Atlantis, Valiente, Volador Jr. for the CMLL World Trios Championship
https://www.sendspace.com/file/6iflv9

Noches de Coliseo: 2014-08-03 
taped 2014-07-27 @ Arena Coliseo Monterrey 
1) Angel Justiciero, Desafio, Metal vs Corazón de Barrio, Hator, Mr. Vega 
http://ul.to/cex75b2p
2) Caifan, Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II vs Bengali, Difunto, Silver Star – first fall only!
https://www.sendspace.com/file/rowfut