Again, AAA and CMLL on Fox overlapped and we got the Fox show and what we could of AAA. AAA’s already posted the complete episode and I’ve have the missing matches next week.

I’ve got a different setup for handling video starting this week and am still working out the kinks. There might have been something wrong with the Puebla feed too; it took me five edits to get it decent, and the sound still is off a second or two. I caught a couple of other weird video things before they went up, but let me know if you spot something I missed.

LAS never aired the IWRG episode with Skayde vs Black Terry. I’m working on a Plan B.

I don’t know if it’s on purpose that TVCD is repeating all the matches from the show I missed, but I appreciate it all the same. TVC Deportes has been running hour long “Tercera Caida Specials” with luchadors on Thursday nights without DTU, but they haven’t been going on the normal Tercera Caida channel (and don’t seem to have as much Bernado and Jose Manuel). They have been put up on the big TVC Deportes channel; here’s the ones with/about Aguila Solitaria and Tinieblas. I believe they may have done a third.

Somehow, I’ve watched all the usual stuff already this week – I liked the AAA opener and the Hechicero match on Sunday.

YouTube playlist: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLYyNnOBGWP7TQpS0OeJqCb1x89TdYrNno

03/08 WWC: http://www.sendspace.com/file/vdeedx
03/09 WWC: http://www.sendspace.com/file/1wgvdn
03/08 Sobre el Ring: http://www.sendspace.com/file/aobwhv
03/09 La Lucha se le Hace: http://www.sendspace.com/file/poehch

CMLL on Terra: 2014-03-07
Daily Motion: http://www.dailymotion.com/playlist/x33bid_thecubsfan_2014-03-07-cmll-terra/1
Full Show:
http://t.co/lYB76IKUT4
taped 2014-03-07 @ Arena México
1)Fuego, Oro Jr., Tritón vs Canelo Casas, Disturbio, Guerrero Negro Jr.
http://ul.to/9qsk5rlv
2) Blue Panther, Diamante Azul, Super Porky vs Comandante Pierroth, Gran Guerrero, Niebla Roja
http://ul.to/iqm92dlt

AAA on Televisa: 2014-03-08
taped 2014-02-21 @ Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
Intro
http://www.sendspace.com/file/2nwlq8
1)Drago, Faby Apache, Jennifer Blake vs Pentagón Jr., Sexy Star, Taya Valkyrie
http://www.sendspace.com/file/rf0nwt

CMLL Guerreros del Ring on 52MX: 2014-03-08
taped 2014-02-25 @ Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
Full Show:
http://ul.to/obuh78kh
1)Cachorro, Fuego, Stuka Jr. vs Cancerbero, Maléfico, Raziel
http://www.sendspace.com/file/e83268
taped 2014-03-02 @ Arena Coliseo
2) Estrellita, Goya Kong, Marcela vs Amapola, Dalys, Princesa Sugheit
http://www.sendspace.com/file/azvsii
3) La Sombra vs Dragón Rojo Jr. for the NWA World Middleweight Championship
http://www.sendspace.com/file/lerupy

CMLL on CadenaTres: 2014-03-08
taped 2014-03-04 @ Arena México
Intro:
http://www.sendspace.com/file/072ysq
1)Black Panther & Flyer vs Apocalipsis & Camorra
http://www.sendspace.com/file/qki3du
2) Lady Afrodita, Marcela, Silueta vs Princesa Blanca, Tiffany, Zeuxis
http://www.sendspace.com/file/zpua9o
3) Pegasso, Soberano Jr., Valiente vs Cancerbero, Raziel, Virus
http://www.sendspace.com/file/kyvp40
Stellar Moments
http://www.sendspace.com/file/qjr0xw
4) Cachorro, Sagrado, Super Porky vs Misterioso Jr., Puma, Tiger
http://www.sendspace.com/file/933eb0
5) La Máscara, Máscara Dorada, Stuka Jr. vs Boby Zavala, Mephisto, Rey Bucanero
http://www.sendspace.com/file/qag7lx
Ending
http://www.sendspace.com/file/wlhqmp

CMLL on Fox Sports (Mexico): 2014-03-08
taped 2014-02-28 @ Arena México
Intro
http://www.sendspace.com/file/nv3r2u
1)Stuka Jr. vs Vangellys in a lightning match
http://www.sendspace.com/file/uboxow
2) Diamante Azul, La Sombra, Rush vs Rey Bucanero, Shocker, Terrible
http://www.sendspace.com/file/fo77z5
3) Máscara Dorada, Mistico, Valiente vs Euforia, Niebla Roja, Último Guerrero
http://www.sendspace.com/file/t01lbs

Lucha Azteca (CMLL): 2014-03-08
taped 2014-02-21 @ Arena México
Full Show:
http://www.sendspace.com/file/57wsv2
1) Cavernario, Mr. Niebla, Último Guerrero vs Soberano Jr., Valiente, Volador Jr.
2) Diamante Azul vs Terrible in a lightning match
http://www.sendspace.com/file/mm369q
3) Marco Corleone, Máximo, Rush vs Felino, Negro Casas, Shocker

CMLL on Terra: 2014-03-09
DailyMotion:
http://www.dailymotion.com/playlist/x33dri_thecubsfan_2013-03-09-cmll-on-terra/1
taped 2014-03-09 @ Arena Coliseo
1)Magnus & Metatrón vs Akuma & Cholo
http://www.sendspace.com/file/20fip2
2) Leono, Metálico, Sensei vs Hechicero, Hooligan, Nitro
http://www.sendspace.com/file/neo2u2
3) Hombre Bala Jr., Molotov, Starman vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Kamaitachi, Shigeo Okumura
http://www.sendspace.com/file/1wz4pn
4) Guerrero Maya Jr. vs Sangre Azteca in a lightning match
http://www.sendspace.com/file/rlq9cz
5) Delta, Rey Cometa, Super Porky vs Misterioso Jr., Puma, Tiger
http://www.sendspace.com/file/s4hq4c
6) Máscara Dorada, Valiente, Volador Jr. vs Reaper, Rey Bucanero, Terrible
http://www.sendspace.com/file/727rz7

IWRG Zona XXI: 2014-03-09
taped 2014-03-09 @ Arena Naucalpan
1)Emperador Azteca, La Magnifica, Mini Multifacetico vs Espectrito (IWRG), La Sádica, Tupac Amaru Jr.
http://www.sendspace.com/file/49zbsq
2) Chico Che, Diva Salvaje, Miss Gaviota vs Rayan, Spartaco, Spartan
http://www.sendspace.com/file/cx09ky
3) Black Terry, Dr. Cerebro, Veneno vs Oficial 911, Oficial AK47, Tony Rivera
http://www.sendspace.com/file/12c8ba
4) Golden Magic, Relámpago, Súper Nova vs Apolo Estrada Jr., El Hijo del Diablo, Hijo de Máscara Año 2000
http://www.sendspace.com/file/ha31az

Noches de Coliseo: 2014-03-09
taped 2014-02-23 @ Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1)La Parka, Ludxor, Venum vs Dark Cuervo, Dark Ozz, Silver King – full this week!
http://www.sendspace.com/file/3fvru0
taped 2014-03-02 @ Arena Coliseo Monterrey
2) Corazón de Barrio & Hator vs Panthro & Tigre Universitario [CMLI TAG and 8f ]
http://www.sendspace.com/file/rgu8pg
3) Angel Justiciero & Pancho Tequila vs Hijo de Espanto II & Potro Jr. [CMLI TAG and 8f ]
http://www.sendspace.com/file/ofrfxd
4) Silver Star vs Charles Lucero for the WWA World Middleweight Championship
http://www.sendspace.com/file/65s9gx

CMLL Puebla: 2014-03-10
taped 2014-02-24 @ Arena Puebla
1)Águila Egipcia & Black Tiger vs Ares & King Jaguar
http://www.sendspace.com/file/x9hk77
2) Astral, Asturiano, Eléctrico vs Pequeño Warrior, Pierrothito, Saurón
http://www.sendspace.com/file/cd7x5x
taped 2014-02-10 @ Arena Puebla
3) Metálico, Robin, Sensei vs Espíritu Maligno, Siki Ozama Jr., Toro Bill Jr.
http://www.sendspace.com/file/quu5gt
taped 2014-02-24 @ Arena Puebla
4) Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr., Pegasso vs Boby Zavala, Kamaitachi, Shigeo Okumura
http://www.sendspace.com/file/351tea
5) Dragón Rojo Jr., Rey Escorpión, Shocker vs Blue Panther, Máximo, Rush
http://www.sendspace.com/file/fiu1ii
6) Máscara Dorada, Mistico, Valiente vs Cavernario, Felino, Mr. Niebla
http://www.sendspace.com/file/0x73lr