IWRG only aired half of last Sunday’s show, which is better than no show. The FILL show actually aired during the week in half, but I’m using the Sunday show (where it aired in full) for sanity. Also, during the cibernetico, they meant to got a replay at one point and instead jumped 7 minutes backwards in the match. I believe I’ve fixed that – basically doing someone else’s job for free.

Terra in Coliseo is still in 240p. They’re not fixing the streaming issue, but will be in Arena Mexico next week.

AAA on UTDN is currently the exact same show that’s airing on Televisa. They’re both 90 minutes, as if AAA was able to trade a UTDN half hour for a Televisa one (which would be a good trade.) AAA’s begun putting up unaired matches on their YouTube channel and hopefully continues to do so.

I am throwing a dart to come up with the ACM date; it doesn’t match up with any known show, so I’m using the show with no results. Only 2 falls were aired of the third match (and it was not a good match.) I saw enough of Noches de Futbol – on at midnight, the time Noches de Coliseo is listed as airing on the graphic the Arena Coliseo Monterrey was posting! – to know the Konnan Big match was taped but it didn’t air.

IWL aired, was a repeat.

Puebla aired a rerun to fill out time, the second week they’ve had to do that. I don’t know what it means, except we’re in a period of chaos.

YouTube Playlist: http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLYyNnOBGWP7SiPRCKR8JieGX-CKrJEyas

02/08 WWC: http://www.sendspace.com/file/vwf85u
02/09 WWC: http://www.sendspace.com/file/h4lyp2

02/08 Sobre el Ring: http://www.sendspace.com/file/jtkal6

02/09 La Lucha Se Le Hace: http://www.sendspace.com/file/442e8m

IWRG Zona XXI: 2014-02-04
taped 2014-02-02 @ Arena Naucalpan
1) Chico Che, Diva Salvaje, Miss Gaviota vs Hijo del Fishman, Oficial AK47, Oficial Fierro
http://www.sendspace.com/file/10b39m
2) Oficial 911 vs Golden Magic for the IWRG Rey del Ring
http://www.sendspace.com/file/aarkcu

CMLL on Terra: 2014-02-07
taped 2014-02-07 @ Arena Mexico
Playlist: http://www.dailymotion.com/playlist/x31hw4_thecubsfan_2014-02-02-cmll-terra/1
1) Acero & Shockercito vs Pequeño Nitro & Pequeño Olímpico
http://ul.to/3xjx6wv3
2) Sagrado, Stigma, Stuka Jr. vs Cancerbero, Kamaitachi, Raziel
http://ul.to/vwe7rev1
3) Dark Angel, Marcela, Silueta vs Amapola, Dalys, La Seductora
http://www.sendspace.com/file/14uh72

AAA on Televisa: 2014-02-08
taped 2014-01-30 @ Gimnasio Agustín Millán
Intro
http://www.sendspace.com/file/9dta8n
1) Drago & Faby Apache vs Dark Cuervo & Mary Apache
http://www.sendspace.com/file/uy5r3i
2) Angélico, Fénix, Psycho Clown vs Daga, Hijo del Fantasma, Pentagón Jr.
http://www.sendspace.com/file/gpf1gm
3) La Parka vs Blue Demon Jr., Parka Negra, Chessman in a AAA’s Rey de Reyes Tournament match and in a tournament semifinal match
http://www.sendspace.com/file/69w74q
4) Cibernético & Electroshock vs Texano & Zorro
http://www.sendspace.com/file/yrtkpm

CMLL Guerreros del Ring on 52MX: 2014-02-08
taped 2014-01-28 @ Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
Full Show: http://www.sendspace.com/file/ndxy22
1) Gallo vs Arkángel de la Muerte
http://www.sendspace.com/file/mzip60
taped 2014-02-02 @ Arena Coliseo
2) Atlantis, Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr. vs Negro Casas, Puma, Tiger
http://www.sendspace.com/file/agmbh3
3) La Sombra, Mistico, Valiente vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Pólvora, Rey Escorpión
http://www.sendspace.com/file/pz58rx

CMLL on CadenaTres: 2014-02-08
taped 2014-02-04 @ Arena Mexico
Intro
http://www.sendspace.com/file/ka3og7
1) Pequeño Halcón & Último Dragoncito vs Mercurio & Pequeño Warrior
http://www.sendspace.com/file/ws19xd
2) Oro Jr., Soberano Jr., Starman vs Disturbio, El Rebelde, Hijo del Signo
http://www.sendspace.com/file/2qlc7m
3) Fuego, Hombre Bala Jr., Súper Halcón Jr. vs Espiritu Negro, Guerrero Negro Jr., Shigeo Okumura
http://www.sendspace.com/file/74y883
4) Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr., Máximo vs Euforia, Niebla Roja, Virus
http://www.sendspace.com/file/mmp8rg
Stellar Moments
http://www.sendspace.com/file/ka5mfc
5) Rey Cometa, Rush, Titán vs Cavernario, Felino, Mr. Niebla
http://www.sendspace.com/file/uem5xf
Ending
http://www.sendspace.com/file/pufjlc

CMLL on Fox Sports (Mexico): 2014-02-08
taped 2014-01-31 @ Arena Mexico
Intro
http://www.sendspace.com/file/uxl6re
1) Blue Panther & Cachorro vs Averno & El Rebelde in a CMLL Gran Alternativa Tournament eightfinal
http://www.sendspace.com/file/qo0uni

2) La Sombra & Oro Jr. vs Akuma & Rey Bucanero in a CMLL Gran Alternativa Tournament eightfinal
http://www.sendspace.com/file/o676q0
3) Guerrero Negro Jr. & Terrible vs Hombre Bala Jr. & Máximo in a CMLL Gran Alternativa Tournament eightfinal
http://www.sendspace.com/file/4hqi97
4) Soberano Jr. & Volador Jr. vs Espanto Jr. & Mephisto in a CMLL Gran Alternativa Tournament eightfinal
http://www.sendspace.com/file/l6jjwn
5) Blue Panther & Cachorro vs La Sombra & Oro Jr. in a CMLL Gran Alternativa Tournament quarterfinal
http://www.sendspace.com/file/oxnbtg
6) Soberano Jr. & Volador Jr. vs Guerrero Negro Jr. & Terrible in a CMLL Gran Alternativa Tournament quarterfinal
http://www.sendspace.com/file/javz41
7) Soberano Jr. & Volador Jr. vs La Sombra & Oro Jr. in a CMLL Gran Alternativa semfinal
http://www.sendspace.com/file/idsz9q

CMLL on Terra: 2014-02-09
taped 2014-02-09 @ Arena Coliseo
Playlist: http://www.dailymotion.com/playlist/x31x1e_thecubsfan_2013-02-09-cmll-on-terra/1
Intro
http://www.sendspace.com/file/a8fg1r
1) Flyer & Robin vs Camorra & Espanto Jr.
http://www.sendspace.com/file/9ph70j
2) Magnus, Metálico, Molotov vs Artillero, Nosferatu, Súper Comando
http://www.sendspace.com/file/0lvv9r
3) Súper Halcón Jr. vs Boby Zavala in a lightning match
http://www.sendspace.com/file/0h0l0o
4) Blue Panther, La Máscara, Valiente vs Gran Guerrero, Rey Bucanero, Terrible
http://www.sendspace.com/file/wrqsbb
5) Delta & Guerrero Maya Jr. vs Puma & Tiger for the Arena Coliseo (DF) Tag Team Championship
http://www.sendspace.com/file/pem7l8
6) Máscara Dorada, Mistico, Volador Jr. vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Pólvora, Rey Escorpión
http://www.sendspace.com/file/e6rybr

CMLL Puebla: 2014-02-09
taped 2014-01-27 @ Arena Puebla
1) Metálico & Robin vs Centauro de Fuego & King Jaguar
http://www.sendspace.com/file/qp8c8r
2) Astral, Asturiano, Shockercito vs Blue Center, Demus 3:16, Saurón
http://www.sendspace.com/file/t1jm09
3) Sagrado, Starman, Tritón vs Cancerbero, Raziel, Virus
http://www.sendspace.com/file/2d608a
4) La Máscara, Máscara Dorada, Mistico, Valiente, Volador Jr. vs Kráneo, Morphosis, Mr. Águila, Olímpico, Reaper in a cibernetico match
http://www.sendspace.com/file/efig41
5) Atlantis vs Negro Casas
http://www.sendspace.com/file/a3l27n

IWRG Zona XXI: 2014-02-09
taped 2014-02-04 @ Arena Naucalpan
1) Payaso De Plata, Payaso Extreme, Skull Metal vs Muerte Infernal, Psique, Versus
http://www.sendspace.com/file/t89s0y
2) Galaxy, Hip Hop Man, Vampiro Metálico vs Atomic Star, Electro Boy, Fulgor II

http://www.sendspace.com/file/7dui39
3) Araña de Plata, Blue Monsther, Matrix Jr. vs Emperador Azteca, Látigo, Picudo Jr.

http://www.sendspace.com/file/mzljri
4) Alfa, Dragón Celestial, Fulgor I, Imposible, Omega, Power Bull, Seiya, Sky Ángel vs Aztlan, Destino, Jorge Kebrada, Kanon, Onix, Operativo X, Prodigo, Vertize in a cibernetico match
http://www.sendspace.com/file/0a4y9q

Noches de Coliseo: 2014-02-09
taped 2014-01-26 @ Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Golden Boy & Rey Demonio Jr. vs Dulce Kanela, Erika Sotelo, Larry Miranda
http://www.sendspace.com/file/d5pqlf
2) Ángel Espacial, Chamaco Gurrola, Optimys vs Bengali, Difunto I, Tigre Universitario
http://www.sendspace.com/file/6wo9cy
3) Corazón de Barrio, Diluvio Negro, Hator vs Mr. Nice, Silencio, Simbolo
http://www.sendspace.com/file/y55dsx