Two IWRG epsiodes this week (which might mean none next week.) ACM aired a full show. IWL aired but was all repeats.

I’ve added all the missing AAA and IWL matches to https://www.youtube.com/user/luchablogvault . I need to finish adding Terra to DailyMotion (takes forever – DailyMotion upload is slow) and I’ll put the En Busca un Idolo Season 2 episodes on the YouTube site too. This week should be the end of it, though there’s older stuff missing that’ll go up later.

I’ve also pulled all the broken video links from the database (though there are plenty of static pages where they’ll need to be refreshed.) I’ll start adding into the good links back in this week.

I’m sure there’s something I’ve got wrong. Let me know in the comments.

YouTube Playlist: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLYyNnOBGWP7Qs6smVovHUyO-kQzxhVT4V

01/25 WWC: http://www.sendspace.com/file/vcw8zd
01/26 WWC: http://www.sendspace.com/file/z0de2o

01/26 La Lucha Se Le Hace: http://www.sendspace.com/file/758n83

AAA UTDN: 2014-01-23
taped 2013-12-14 @ Hard Rock Hotel, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco
Intro
http://www.sendspace.com/file/8fim27
Jesus Nunez homage/Noti AAA
http://www.sendspace.com/file/q8cwhf
2) Angélico, Australian Suicide, Jack Evans vs Daga, Steve Pain, Toscano
http://www.sendspace.com/file/j6pwfw

CMLL on Terra: 2014-01-24
taped 2014-01-24 @ Arena Mexico
DailyMotion: http://www.dailymotion.com/playlist/x313d2_thecubsfan_2014-01-24-cmll-terra/1
1) Hombre Bala Jr. & Súper Halcón Jr. vs Guerrero Negro Jr. & Herodes Jr.
http://ul.to/u2ni8ao3
2) Goya Kong, Marcela, Silueta vs Amapola, Dalys, Princesa Blanca
http://ul.to/1pispeof
3) Máximo, Stuka Jr., Titán vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Misterioso Jr., Rey Escorpión
http://ul.to/vwbb1u5m
4) Diamante Azul vs Euforia in a lightning match
http://ul.to/gymhcyw1

IWRG Zona XXI: 2014-01-24
taped 2014-01-19 @ Arena Naucalpan
Intro
http://www.sendspace.com/file/cah7wu
1) Hip Hop Man & Látigo vs Anubis Black & Hijo De La Bestia
http://www.sendspace.com/file/q318r4
2) Hijo De Dos Caras, Lizmark Jr., Máscara Púrpura vs Hijo de Máscara Año 2000, Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Súper Nova
http://www.sendspace.com/file/l4zhrx
3) Vampiro Canadiense vs Pirata Morgan in a Number One Contenders Match for the IWRG Intercontinental Heavyweight Championship
http://www.sendspace.com/file/9h3xg4

AAA on Televisa: 2014-01-25
taped 2014-01-17 @ Arena Naucalpan
Intro & Opener
http://www.sendspace.com/file/pizg77
1) Faby Apache, Jennifer Blake, La Jarochita vs La Magnifica, Mary Apache, Sexy Star
http://www.sendspace.com/file/wfrt2v
2) Crazy Boy, Joe Lider, Niño Hamburguesa vs Demon Rocker, Machine Rocker, Soul Rocker
http://www.sendspace.com/file/wiy1jv
3) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, Dark Spíritu for the AAA World Trios Championship
http://www.sendspace.com/file/2kgv0p
4) Cibernético, El Mesías, Fénix vs Daga, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Texano Jr.
http://www.sendspace.com/file/3eeser

CMLL Guerreros del Ring on 52MX: 2014-01-25
taped 2014-01-14 @ Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
http://www.sendspace.com/file/0qhg31
1) Gallo, Smaker, Tritón vs Felino, Gran Guerrero, Virus
http://www.sendspace.com/file/ejppyl
taped 2014-01-19 @ Arena Coliseo
2) Blue Panther, Shocker, Valiente vs Kráneo, Mr. Águila, Reaper
http://www.sendspace.com/file/r1qc0n
3) Atlantis vs Mr. Niebla
http://www.sendspace.com/file/mpnlbm

CMLL on CadenaTres: 2014-01-25
taped 2014-01-21 @ Arena Mexico
Intro

http://www.sendspace.com/file/c2ah96

1) Dragon Lee, Pegasso, Star Jr. vs Cancerbero, Hechicero, Raziel
http://www.sendspace.com/file/kfrqyb
2) Black Panther, Cachorro, Valiente vs Felino, Puma, Tiger
http://www.sendspace.com/file/fn4r2d
Stellar Moments
http://www.sendspace.com/file/oq7d3u
3) La Máscara, Rush, Titán vs Terrible, Vangelis, Virus
http://www.sendspace.com/file/aawa56
4) Blue Panther vs Negro Casas
http://www.sendspace.com/file/2kltg3
Ending
http://www.sendspace.com/file/t27vug

CMLL on Fox Sports (Mexico): 2014-01-25
taped 2014-01-17 @ Arena Mexico
Intro
http://www.sendspace.com/file/5fy0ah
1) Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr., Super Porky vs Ephesto, Euforia, Pierroth
http://www.sendspace.com/file/aaffy4
Mid Show Intro
http://www.sendspace.com/file/u6wqto
2) Averno, Rey Bucanero, Terrible vs Blue Panther, Diamante Azul, La Máscara
http://www.sendspace.com/file/8l9bhu
3) Atlantis, Shocker, Valiente vs Felino, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas
http://www.sendspace.com/file/1n5c43

Lucha Azteca (CMLL): 2014-01-25
taped 2014-01-10 @ Arena Mexico
Full Show: http://www.sendspace.com/file/7mhrsg
1) Volador Jr. vs Negro Casas
2) Atlantis, La Máscara, Máximo vs Averno, Ephesto, Mephisto

CMLL on Terra: 2014-01-26
taped 2014-01-26 @ Arena Coliseo
DailyMotion: http://www.dailymotion.com/playlist/x313ft_thecubsfan_2014-01-26-cmll-terra/1
1) Camaleón & Sensei vs Apocalipsis & Ramstein
http://www.sendspace.com/file/9h6odz
2) Molotov, Oro Jr., Stigma vs Akuma, Canelo Casas, Nitro
http://www.sendspace.com/file/ntykmb
3) Fuego, Rey Cometa, Tritón vs Misterioso Jr., Sangre Azteca, Shigeo Okumura
http://www.sendspace.com/file/65kyk5
4) Stuka Jr. vs Virus in a lightning match
http://www.sendspace.com/file/7lxjbo
5) Atlantis, Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr. vs Negro Casas, Puma, Tiger
http://www.sendspace.com/file/6eoiek
6) Máscara Dorada, Mistico, Valiente vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Pólvora, Rey Escorpión
http://www.sendspace.com/file/4c80qm

CMLL Puebla: 2014-01-26
taped 2014-01-13 @ Arena Puebla
1) Black Tiger & Meyer vs Disturbio & Inquisidor
http://www.sendspace.com/file/ng7qak
2) Camaleón, Flyer, Tigre Rojo Jr. vs Canelo Casas, Espiritu Negro, Fuerza Chicana
http://www.sendspace.com/file/7hxihj
3) Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr., Tritón vs Misterioso Jr., Puma, Tiger
http://www.sendspace.com/file/egw24c
4) Blue Panther, Super Porky, Valiente vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Pierroth, Pólvora
http://www.sendspace.com/file/nkccri
5) Atlantis, La Máscara, Shocker vs Mr. Niebla, Rey Bucanero, Terrible
http://www.sendspace.com/file/6835sc

IWRG Zona XXI: 2014-01-26
taped 2014-01-26 @ Arena Naucalpan
http://www.sendspace.com/file/ttywpo
1) Hip Hop Man & Sky Ángel vs Araña de Plata & Hijo De La Bestia
http://www.sendspace.com/file/2btgot
2) Alan Extreme, Emperador Azteca, Látigo vs Anubis Black, Douki, Fulgor
http://www.sendspace.com/file/ywd8dc
3) Golden Magic, Hijo De Dos Caras, Máscara Púrpura vs Hijo de Máscara Año 2000, Trauma I, Trauma II
http://www.sendspace.com/file/ny8lcj
4) Cien Caras Jr. vs Vampiro Canadiense for the IWRG Intercontinental Heavyweight Championship
http://www.sendspace.com/file/l6ys2m

Noches de Coliseo: 2014-01-26
taped 2014-01-19 @ Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Galactar vs Ciber PayasoMortiferoBlack Soul [OLX EXTREMO]
http://www.sendspace.com/file/xo5nx5
2) Memo Valles, Mongol Chino Jr., Vaquero Romo vs Desafio, Gato Fantasma, Principe de Oro
http://www.sendspace.com/file/bwi946
3) Panthro vs Charles LuceroSilver StarTigre Universitario [Copa Lugman]
http://www.sendspace.com/file/jpikx2
4) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs Hijo del Fantasma, Silver King, Texano Jr. for the AAA World Trios Championship
http://www.sendspace.com/file/rbqm91