This week’s playlist: http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLYyNnOBGWP7TeISzQb7juTjWmvC2s0JUS&feature=view_all

La Historia de La Lucha Libre Mexicana from History Channel en Espanol:  http://www.sendspace.com/file/5ngoep
I watched half of this before realizing I’d seen it already, but here it is anyway. Enjoy the 15 seconds of Saruman & Magnus wrestling in Tony Salazar’s class, and a moment in time where Dragon Lee only existed as someone for Guerrero Maya to do moves on. Imagine if, instead of Reyes del Atlantida, there existed a long running trio of Negro Casas, Hijo del Signo, and Diamante – that would be odd.

El Luchador 2×6: http://www.sendspace.com/file/5rnxvj

11/24 Sobre el Ring (Octagon guests):  http://www.sendspace.com/file/e0e2id

11/24 WWC: http://www.sendspace.com/file/iiarjd
11/25 WWC: http://www.sendspace.com/file/lr45p1

11/24 En Busca de un Idolo: http://www.sendspace.com/file/p8t8l3 – Titan talks Triton off a ledge. 

CMLL Guadalajara: 2012-11-24
http://www.sendspace.com/file/cyohzq
taped 2012-11-20 @ Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) Dalis la Caribeña, Estrellita, Silueta vs La Comandante, Princesa Blanca, Zeuxis
http://www.sendspace.com/file/5d06e6
2) Atlantis, Hijo del Fantasma, Máscara Dorada vs Morphosis, Psicosis, Tama Tonga
http://www.sendspace.com/file/dqovpt
3) La Máscara vs Volador Jr.
 http://www.sendspace.com/file/6ajpsc

CMLL Guerreros del Ring on 52MX: 2012-11-24
http://www.sendspace.com/file/hqyo06
taped 2012-11-18 @ Arena Mexico
1) Fuego vs Namajague in a lightning match
http://www.sendspace.com/file/ett6iz
2) Blue Panther, Hijo del Fantasma, Rey Cometa vs Kráneo, Mr. Águila, Olímpico
http://www.sendspace.com/file/9ckc79
3) La Sombra, Marco Corleone, Máscara Dorada vs Tama Tonga, Terrible, Tiger
http://www.sendspace.com/file/wn16xp

CMLL on Fox Sports (Mexico): 2012-11-24
Intro
http://www.sendspace.com/file/4psd58
taped 2012-11-16 @ Arena Mexico
1) La Máscara, Rush, Shocker vs Felino, Negro Casas, Volador Jr.
http://www.sendspace.com/file/v4neah
2) Titán vs Averno for the Mexican National Welterweight Championship
http://www.sendspace.com/file/u3458s

CMLL on Televisa: 2012-11-24
http://www.sendspace.com/file/fnazoh
taped 2012-11-16 @ Arena Mexico
1) Hombre Bala Jr., Pegasso, Super Halcón Jr. vs Hooligan, Raziel, Virus
http://www.sendspace.com/file/td8tmp
2) Diamante vs Mephisto in a lightning match
http://www.sendspace.com/file/olbex3
3) Atlantis, Diamante Azul, La Sombra vs Euforia, Niebla Roja, Último Guerrero
http://www.sendspace.com/file/3fyvsh

CMLL on CadenaTres: 2012-11-24
intro
http://www.sendspace.com/file/7lbeyo
taped 2012-11-20 @ Arena Mexico
1) Freesbe & Robin vs Cholo & Zayco
http://www.sendspace.com/file/nlgmth
2) Camaleón, Höruz, Molotov vs Bobby Zavala, Disturbio, Inquisidor
http://www.sendspace.com/file/ykgpsm
3) Diamante, Fuego, Sagrado vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Sangre Azteca, Skándalo
http://www.sendspace.com/file/5dz4ba  
History: 1940s and Arena Coliseo
http://www.sendspace.com/file/5dz4ba
4) Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr., Valiente vs Felino, Negro Casas, Puma
http://www.sendspace.com/file/lv1m0p
Stellar Moments
http://www.sendspace.com/file/0d17qk
5) Euforia, Niebla Roja, Último Guerrero vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Pólvora, Rey Escorpión
http://www.sendspace.com/file/fevlue
Ending
http://www.sendspace.com/file/yqhokj

AAA on Televisa: 2012-11-25
Intro
http://www.sendspace.com/file/0yy2dw
taped 2012-11-09 @ Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo de Puebla
1) Cuervo & Fabi Apache vs Gran Apache & Mari Apache
http://www.sendspace.com/file/3j3wot
Noti AAA
http://www.sendspace.com/file/d4w00x
2) Monster Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs Máscara Año 2000 Jr., Silver King, Toscano
http://www.sendspace.com/file/btv1nq
Ending 
http://www.sendspace.com/file/urbr9q 
AAA on Televisa (Regional): 2012-11-25
taped 2012-11-09 @ Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo de Puebla
1) Lolita, Mascarita Dorada, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Mini Psicosis, Polvo de Estrellas, Taya Valkyrie
http://www.sendspace.com/file/4fvjcc
2) Cuervo & Fabi Apache vs Gran Apache & Mari Apache
http://www.sendspace.com/file/qsln26
3) Escoria, Espíritu, Ozz vs Devil Rocker, Machine Rocker, Soul Rocker
http://www.sendspace.com/file/ivge76
4) Monster Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs Máscara Año 2000 Jr., Silver King, Toscano
http://www.sendspace.com/file/qd99an
5) Cibernético & El Mesías vs el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Texano Jr.
http://www.sendspace.com/file/6s55oz 
CMLL Sin Piedad: 2012-09-09 – aired previously, wasn’t posted complete here
taped 2012-09-03 @ Arena Puebla
3) Atlantis, Diamante Azul, Titán vs Rey Bucanero, Terrible, Tiger
http://www.sendspace.com/file/61v7yq
4) Rush vs Hiroshi Tanahashi
http://www.sendspace.com/file/7q0lcq 

IWRG Zona XXI: 2012-11-26
http://depositfiles.com/files/goq8h371s
Open
http://www.sendspace.com/file/wyielp
taped 2012-11-25 @ Arena Naucalpan
1) Dinamic Black, Golden Magic, Niko vs Araña de Plata, Eita, Imposible
http://www.sendspace.com/file/t136mt
2) Cerebro Negro, Dr. Cerebro, Veneno vs Alan Extreme, Carta Brava Jr., Eterno
http://www.sendspace.com/file/detft6
3) el Ángel, Hijo de LA Park, Hijo de Pirata Morgan vs Hijo de Máscara Año 2000, Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Oficial 911
http://www.sendspace.com/file/17xbsl
4) Factor vs Cien Caras Jr. for the IWRG Rey del Ring Championship
http://www.sendspace.com/file/xgyyag
Ending
http://www.sendspace.com/file/3kxx4z

 

indY () 12/02 Kids Arena, Monterrey
1) Star Boy vs Spider Boy vs Magistral
2) Super Cometa, Pirana, Xtasis vs Black Poisson, Dragon Kid, Cadaver
3) Chacala, Dark Fantasy vs Dama de Hierro, Nahomi
4) Epydemius, Demenzia vs Angel del Silencio, ANgel del Futuro vs Dranzer, Scravos vs rey Pantera, Mr. Pantera
4) Tigre Universitario, Galactar, Rey Imagen vs Barba Roja, Tony Boy, Iron