cmll.com

CMLL (SUN) 01/07 Arena Coliseo Results
1) Molotov, Sombra de Plata b Artillero, Zayco
2) Starman, Tigre Blanco, Tony Rivera DQ Apocalipsis, Loco Max, Ramstein
3) Arkangel, Okumura, Sangre Azteca b Mascara Purpura, Mictlan, Virus
4) Alex Koslov, Averno, Mephisto b Felino, Sagrado, Volador Jr.
5) Dos Caras Jr., Lizmark Jr., Shocker b Black Warrior, Olimpico, Tarzan Boy

It appears Mictlan wrestled, so I guess he’s okay.

Mictlan’s one of the interviews in the newest El Halcon. Mictlan says he debuted in 1990 in Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, and his brother and his uncle trained him, but doesn’t reveal their names for obvious reasons. There’s also interviews with La Nazi – she worked as another gimmick before this one? in AAA? – Polvora, Sombra de Plata (who missed the 1st half of ’06 with an hand injury – which could be reinjuried with any strong tug – and gives a long rant about it being up to the 1st/2nd match guys to force the schedulers to move them up rather than complaina bout not giving oppurtinties), and a bio of wrestler turned referee El Judio (the Jew).

Magazines
Super Luchas #194 hypes Ultimo Dragon’s plans for 2007.
Luchas 2000 #350 has new champions and hair losses
Lucha 2000 Special #17 has a year in review.

Newspaper articles
Atlantis was visiting children’s hospital this Saturday as part of Dia de Reyes celebrations. So was Super Parka.
El Vanguardia hypes up local wrestler El Relampago.
Noticias Oaxaca has a obit of local wrestler Ray Alcantara.
El Tiempo has an article about former famous rudos in Columbia now living in poverty.

Lineups:
– Hiroka/Apache rematch tonight in Puebla.
– Still no word about AAA tapings. They haven’t updated their site in 18 days.

(more coming later)


CMLL (MON) 01/08 Arena Puebla
1) Blue Center, Centella de Oro, Forajido vs Espiritu Maligno, Fuerza Tiger, Mr. Rafaga
2) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde vs Bobby Jack, Toro Bill Jr., Toro Bill Sr.
3) Hiroka vs Lady Apache [CMLL WOMEN]
4) La Mascara, Sagrado, Volador Jr. vs Eclipse, Mascara Ano 2000, Universo 2000
5) Negro Casas, Rey Bucanero, Shocker vs Black Warrior, Tarzan Boy, Ultimo Guerrero

CMLL (TUE) 01/09 Arena Coliseo
1) Espiritu & Karissma vs Carrona & Cobalto
2) Danger, Molotov, Starman vs Apocalipsis, Caligula, Ramstein
3) Luna Magica, Marcela, Sahori vs Amapola, Medussa, Rosa Negra
4) Felino, Satanico, Virus vs Canek Jr., Okumura, Pierroth
5) Heavy Metal, Lizmark Jr., Shocker vs Mascara Ano 2000, Ultimo Guerrero, Universo 2000

CMLL (TUE) 01/09 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) Virgo vs Fraile de la Muerte
2) Nube Roja vs Valentin Mayo
3) Carlo Roggi vs Guero Loco
4) El Gallo vs Infierno
5) Leono vs Magnum
6) Fabian el Gitano & Texano Jr. vs Emilio Charles Jr. & Mascara Magica
7) Rayman & Rey Bucanero vs Atlantis & Mephisto

indy (WED) 01/10 Plaza de Toros de Zaragoza
1) Black Crazy vs Alma Grande
2) Karateca Kid & Super Portero vs Estruendo & Federal
3) Marques Jr. & Ultimo Ninja vs Kido & Urko
4) Auilita Solitaria & La Kalaquita vs Mini Mascara Ano 2000 & Mini Universo 2000
5) Black Shadow Jr. & Huracan Ramirez Jr. vs ? & Mohicano

indy (THU) 01/11 Arena Olimpico Laguna de Gomez Palacio
1) Espacial & Scriba Jr. vs Insolito & Jerry Brown
2) Angel de Oro & Piloto Negro II vs Guerrero Inca & Mini Star
3) Hijo del Soberano & Tackle vs Caballero Halcon & Scriba
4) Piloto Suicida, Soberano, Stuka Jr. vs Misterioso II, Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Negro

AAA Zatarian (FRI) 01/12
1) Tigre Marino vs Street Killer
2) Stripper & Tigre Boy vs Barbaro & Enterrador
3) Kempo Dragon vs Shiryu Dragon, Xtreme Dragon
4) Gronda II & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Pirata Morgan & Polvo de Estrellas

CMLL (FRI) 01/12 Arena Mexico
1) Sombra de Plata & Super Nova vs Polvora & Vaquero
2) Fabian el Gitano, Leono, Texano Jr. vs Arkangel, Loco Max, Nitro
3) Averno, Ephesto, Mephisto vs Blue Panther, Negro Casas, Sagrado
4) La Mascara, Shocker, Volador Jr. vs Alex Koslov, Sangre Azteca, Ultimo Guerrero
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Heavy Metal, Rey Bucanero vs Hector Garza, Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Mr. Aguila

LUM (FRI) 01/12 Parque Pipo
1) Bengaly & Silver Star vs Koko Viper & Memo Valles
2) Tacua vs Potro Jr. [super libre]

OLX (SAT) 01/13 Arena Femenil de Monterrey
1) Delirio vs Rey Venus Jr., Fenix, Rey Muerte, Maligno
2) Beto Alacala & Golden Boy vs Marrullero & Simbolo [brutal]
3) Voltaje Negro vs Titanik [OLX]
4) Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs Furor & Galactar

indy (SAT) 01/13 Centro Deportivo Paraiso
1) Tucancito vs Mr. Karma
2) Murcielago Elid & Super Black vs Latino Men & Principe Guerrero
3) Golden Boy & Principe Lobo vs Eclipse del Futuro & Traficante Jr.
4) Cometix Blanco, Gemelo Galactico I, Gemelo Galactico II vs Ahijado de la Muerte, Danger King, Guerrero Mistico Jr.
5) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde vs Bestia Magnficia, Bestia Magnifica Jr., Rey Vikingo

LUM (SAT) 01/13 Parque Tolteca
1) Sivler Star vs Apolo Estrada Jr.
2) Bengaly, Eclipse (Monterrey), Sangre de Leon vs Dransfer, Karonte, Scravos

CMLL (SUN) 01/14 Arena Coliseo
1) Bracito de Oro & Mini Olimpico vs Mini Mr. Aguila & Sombrita
2) Flash, Sensei, Super Nova vs Artillero, Super Comando, Zayco
3) Mascara Purpura, Tony Rivera, Virus vs Dr. X, Hooligan, Mr. Mexico
4) Lizmark, Mictlan, Satanico vs Emilio Charles Jr., Okumura, Pierroth
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Mistico, Volador Jr. vs Averno, Mephisto, Universo 2000

indy (SUN) 01/14 Arena San Juan Pantitlan
1) Devastacion & Mr. Stop vs Akwid & Chamuco Silva
2) Amenaza Oriental & Fury Boy vs Dragon Rojo & Terror
3) Minimo & Sten Camaleon vs Calabaza Asesina & Spawn
4) Discipulo II, Discipulos I, Hijo del Arena de Oro vs Divo Curtis, Kid Star, Rey Cavernicola
5) Arana de Oro Jr., El Modulo, Principe Magico vs Barba Negra, Jacinto el Guerrero, Killer Machine

CMLL Martinez (SUN) 01/14 Cancha German Evers
1) Barbaro & Indio Ladino vs Estriper & Intrepido
2) Linterna Verde & Relampago vs Mario Mora & Treremoto King [Pacific Coast TAG]
3) La Parkita, Mascarita Sagrada, Octagoncito vs La Calaquita, Mini Universo 2000, Piratita Morgan
4) Huracan Ramirez II & Huracan Ramirez Jr. vs Jaque Mate & Pierroth Jr.
5) Dinastia Casas & Heavy Metal vs Olimpico & Tarzan Boy

indy (SUN) 01/14 Coliseo Coacalco
1) Dragon Metalco & Eterno vs Estigma & Orion Negro
2) Butire, Glamur, Osiris vs Cazador, Corsario, Estudiante
3) Hizard & Terrorista vs Alfred Dino & As de Oros [ANL TAG]
4) Marco Rivera, Rey de Corazones, Star Boy vs Black Jaguar, Black Spider, La Morgue
5) Mascara Purpura, Tony Rivera, Virus vs Black Terry, Canek Jr., El Magnifico

PESA (SUN) 01/14 Explanada del Monuemento a La Revolucion, Cuauhtemoc
1) Baby Dance & Black Marvel vs Chino Pena & Sniper Black
2) Ley Marcial & Pluma Rosa vs Smog & Venum
3) Coco Tricolor & Serval vs Gargola & Zafiro Infernal
4) Clon, Cupido III, Cupido Jr. vs Drama 2000, Furia del Norte, Poder del Norte
5) Huracan Ramirez, Huracan Ramirez Jr., Marques Jr. vs ?, Angel Blanco Jr., Jaque Mate

Reyes del Ring (SUN) 01/14 Poliforum Zamna de Merida
1) Halcon Rojo, Halcon Rojo Jr., Lobo Salvaje vs Amenaza Roja, Angelito Vengador, Anubis
2) Cobra Man & Estrella de Fuego vs Fuego Infernal & Haragan
3) Dark Angel & India Sioux vs Hiroka & La Nazi
4) Groon XXX & Hijo del Solitario vs Villano III & Villano IV
5) Hijo del Santo & Latin Lover vs Blue Demon Jr. & Shocker