CMLL (SUN) 07/02 Arena Coliseo Results
1) Mini Fantasy, Shockercito b Fire, Sombrita
2) India Sioux, Luna Magica, Sahori b La Nazi, Medusa, Rosa Negra
3) el Hijo del Pierroth, Sangre Azteca, Shigeo Okumura b Fabian el Gitano, Mascara Purpura, Tigre Metálico
4) Hombre Sin Nombre, Mascara Ano 2000, Universo 2000 b Lizmark, Sagrado, Satanico
5) Blue Panther, Dos Caras Jr., Mr. Niebla DQ Atlantis, Averno, Mephisto
Atlantis yanked Dos’ mask while up in the press slam. That’s at least unique.

Box Y Lucha’s cover is on Olimpico return, but what I really want is someone to explain the Shocker alt-cover to me.

Guerreros del Ring goes with a Negro Casas poster.

Lineups are below.


AAA (MON) 07/03 Arena 4 Caminos Nuevo Laredo
1) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnis vs Danger, Oscuridad, Tito Santana II
2) Picudo vs Hombre Sin Nombre [AAA MIDDLE]
3) Laredo Kid, Pimpinela, Sangre Chicana vs Guerrero Negra Jr., Rio Bravo, Sergio Romo Jr.
4) Brazo, Brazo de Plata, Octagon vs ?, Hator, Zumbido

ACG (MON) 07/03 San Pedro Totoltepec, EdM
1) Javi, Jesse vs Forastero, Zebra Jr.
2) Cuervo, Ozz, Scoria vs Nygma, Silver Cat, Sylaer
3) La Parka Jr., Zorro vs Chessman, Electroshock

CMLL (MON) 07/03 Arena Puebla
1) Blue Center, Iron, Zigma vs Ares, Karisma, Mr. Rafaga
2) Asturiano, Shockercito, Tzuki vs Espiritu Maligno, Mini Damain 666, Mini Halloween
3) Mr. Mexico, Skandalo, Toro Bill Jr. vs Cerebro Negro, Kraken, Negro Navarro
4) Dos Caras Jr., Heavy Metal, Lizmark vs Averno, Mephisto, Ultimo Guerrero
5) Mistico vs Tarzan Boy

indy (MON) 07/03 Auditorio Municipal San Cosme Xalostoc
1) Carnicero vs Principe de Fuego
2) Mr. Barrio vs Brujo
3) Blue Star, Kid Fish vs Galactico, Renegado
4) Diosa Maya, Estrella de Fuego vs La Rebelde, Lady Warrior
5) Estrella Fugaz, Felino vs Black Warrior, Kid Morgan

indy (MON) 07/03 Las Palmas, Neza, EdM
1) Mascara de la Muerte, Zorback vs ?, Vionus
2) Blue Anger, Toro Negro Jr. vs Flama Roja, Pepenador
3) Viento Infernal I, Viento Infernal II vs Latigo Infernal, Zafiro Infernal
4) Caballero Auza, Rayo Alcalense vs Peligro, Rudy el Crual
5) Homicida, Rey Flama, Rey Imperio, Vaquero de la Muerte vs Cadete de Plata, Fuerza Metalico, Jacqe Mate, Mr. Atomo

indy (MON) 07/03 Casino Coliseo
1) Galaxia 2000, Maracani II vs Humanimal, Muerte Negra
2) Loco Gonazlez, Maracani I, Serpiente Marina vs Chavo Santana, Mono Salvaje, Spider Black
3) Batman, Hombre Arana vs Enfermero Jr., Gran Markus
4) Mr. Niebla, Volador Jr. vs Sangre Azteca, Terrible

CMLL (TUE) 07/04 Arena Aficion
1) Dragoncito, Sombrita vs Mini Fantasy, Spider Boy
2) Arentia, Tony Boy vs Atila Jr., Titan
3) Dark Angel, India Sioux vs Hiroka, Rosa Negra
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Heavy Metal vs Canek, Ulitmo Guerrero

CMLL (TUE) 07/04 Arena Coliseo
1) Golden vs Fraile de la Muerte
2) Exterminador vs Valentin Mayo
3) Makabre vs Guero Loco
4) Kronos vs Infierno
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Platino, Leon Blanco vs Asesino Negro, Malefico, Super Maquina
6) Hijo de Lizmark, La Mascara, Rey Bucanero vs Hijo de Pierroth, Pierroth, Universo 2000

indy (TUE) 07/04 Feria Anual Tlahuac, San Pedro Apostol, Tlahuac
1) Black Shadow, Piel Roja vs Mohicano, Urko
2) Flash, Skayde vs Black Thunder, Tony Cirio
3) Aguilita Solitaria, Bracito de Oro vs Kalakita, Sombrita
4) India Sioux, Marcela vs Amapola, La Nazi
5) La Mascara, Negro Casas vs Averno, Mephisto

APOSTOL (WED) 07/05 Plaza de Toros Caletill
1) Leono, Mascara Purpura vs Hooligan, Nitro
2) Dark Angel, Marcela vs Amapola, Hiroka
3) Maximo, Texano Jr., Volador Jr. vs Hijo de Cien Caras, Misterioso II, Terrible
4) Heavy Metal, Negro Casas vs Averno, Mephisto
5) Dos Caras Jr., Mistico, Rey Bucanero vs Atlantis, Black Warrior, Ultimo Guerrero

indy (THU) 07/06 Teatro del Pueblo Expo Feria Rio Bravo
1) Colmillio Blanco, Guerillero Jr. vs Dante, Mariposa Salvaje
2) Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III vs Guerillero de Irak, Payaso del Norte II, Payaso del Norte III
3) Shrek, Solar I vs Pierroth Jr., Viernes 13
4) Mil Mascaras, Super Parka vs Canek, Hijo de Cien Caras

IWRG (THU) 07/06 Arena Naucalpan
1) Ave Fenix, Halcon Salvaje vs BLack Stone, Macho II
2) Avisman, Kid Tiger, Panterita vs Bacteria, Kaleth, Xiblba
3) Pantera, Sagrado, Volador Jr. vs Cerebro Negro, Dr. Cerebro, Veneno
4) Hijo de Lizmark, Mr. Niebla, Silver King vs Damian 666, Mr. Aguila, Terrible

AAA (FRI) 07/07 Salon Zapotitlan
1) Dizzy, Mini Dizzy, Rey del Espacio vs ?, Gran Demonio, Sky Black
2) Alan, Decnnis vs May Flowers, Polvo de Estrellas
3) Alebrije, Vampiro vs Monsther, Pirata Morgan

AAA TV (FRI) 07/07 Gimnasio Marcelino Gonzalez, Zacatecas, Zacatecas
1) La Parkita, Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Chessman
2) Cinthia Moreno, Elegido, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Medico, Rossy Moreno, Sexy Francis
3) Chessman, Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz vs Laredo Kid, Nemesis AAA, Rey Cometa Jr., Super Fly [MEX ATOMICOS]
4) Alan Stone, Electroshock, Tigre Extreme vs Crazy Boy, Joe Lider, Juventued Guerrera
5) Brazo de Plata, La Parka Jr., Octagon vs Muerte Cibernetica, Shocker, Zumbido

AAA Villalobos (FRI) 07/07 Salon del Mercado, Ecatepec, EdM
1) Estupido, Spider Boy vs Camaelon, Pequeno Infenral
2) Aeroboy, Minotauro, Super Mascara vs American Crazy II, American Crazy III, Super Loco
3) Buena Nina, Pulga, Ricochet vs Dama de Hiero, Mini Arcangel, Pequeno Narcosatanico
4) Black Shadito, Mini Oriental, Super Brazo vs Johnny Villalobos, Mini Cibernetico, Mini Histeria
5) Martha Villalobos, Mascara Divina, Tigre Tatuado vs Lady Warrior, Pentagon, Pirata Morgan Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 07/07 Arena Mexico
1) Molotov, Valiente vs Calígula, Mesala
2) Leono, Texano Jr., Virus vs Loco Max, Ohara, Okumura
3) Blue Panther, Mr. Niebla, Satanico vs Atlantis, Olimpico, Universo 2000
4) Felino vs La Mascara and Sagrado and Volador Jr. and Pantera and Neutron and Averno and Mepshito and Misterioso and Nitro and Mascara Purpura [ciber]
5) Dos Caras Jr., Hijo de Lizmark, Rey Bucanero vs Kenzo Suzuki, Marco Corelone, Ultimo Guerrero

ANLP (SAT) 07/08 Pista Triton, San Lorenzo Naucalpan
1) Rayito Dorado vs Pinolillo
2) Catman, Mimo vs Brujo Tatanka, Drako Day
3) Gulliver, Pantherman, Samba vs Desertor, Payaso Coclin, Payaso Cocolin II
4) Cometa Blanco, Excalibur, Vagabundo Jr. vs Bobby Galindo, Hijo de Rambo, Traficante
5) La Parkita, Mini Vagabundo, Mini Volador vs Mini Bestia Magnifica I, Mini Bestia Magnifica II, Piratita Morgan

CMLL (SAT) 07/08 Plaza de Toros de Cancun
1) Maximo, Texano Jr. vs Hijo de Cien Caras, Misterioso II
2) Felino, Mr. Niebla, Volador Jr. vs Hijo de Pierroth, Pierroth Jr., Tarzan Boy
3) Dr. Wagner Jr., LA Park, Mistico vs Black Warrior, Hector Garza, Perro Aguayo Jr.

indy (SAT) 07/08 Ferial en Cholula, Puebla
1) Diosa Maya, Princesa Blanca vs La Nazi, La Rebelde
2) Black Shadow Jr., Cameleon de Oro, Tony Rivera vs Carinoso, La Chona, Sexy Tragedia
3) Angelus, Axxel, el Divino b Dr. X, Espanto Jr., Nitro
4) El Dandy, Gronda XXX, Hijo del Solitario vs Enfermero Jr., Mascara Ano 2000, Satanico

indy (SAT) 07/08 Ex Modulo Ferial, San Pedro Cholula, Puebla
1) Diosa Maya, Princesa Blanca vs La Nazi, La Rebelde
2) Black Shadow Jr., Camaleon de Oro, Tony Rivera vs Carinoso, La Chona, Sexy Tragedia
3) Angeluz, Axxel, Divino vs Dr. X, Espanto Jr., Nitro
4) Dandy, Gronda XXX, Hijo del Solitario vs Enfermero Jr., Mascara Ano 2000, Satanico

PYCV (SAT) 07/08 Poliforum Zamna
1) Veneno vs Hijo del Diablo and Espartano and Estrella Celeste and Guerrero Blanco and Rey Persa and Cachorro and Cachoro Jr. and Proverbio and Dr. Siniestro and Mensajero del Diablo [ruleta de la muerte, hair, mask]
2) Krishna, Rebelde Punk, Super Tri vs Azhor, Blade el Chaman, Lasserman
3) Dark Angel, Diana La Cazadora vs Justiciera, Princesa Sujei
4) Atlantis, Snagre Azteca, Ultimo Guerrero vs Blude DEmon Jr., Damian 666, Terrible

Vision 27 (SAT) 07/08 Plaza de Toros, Cancun, Quintana Roo
1) Maximo, Texano Jr. vs Hijo de Cien Caras, Misterioso II
2) Felino, Mr. Niebla, Volador Jr. vs Hijo de Pierroth, Pierroth Jr., Tarzan Boy
3) Dr. Wagner Jr., LA Park, Mistico vs Black Warrior, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Héctor Garza

WFS (SAT) 07/08 Aqulies Serdan 363, Iztapalapa
1) Dr. Misterio, Garra Nocturna vs Evilman, Firer
2) Ice Boy vs Puma 2000 and Callejero and Guerrero Muerte and Bam Bam and Mente Asesina and Gallo de Jalisco and Drackma [ciber, WFS WELTER]
3) Galardon de Plata, Negro Navarro, Verdugo vs Contracara, Cyborg, Xibalba
4) Super Yens, Vertigo vs Darkto, Katman [mask, hair]

AAA Villalobos (SUN) 07/09 Salon Providencia, Ejido de Tecama, EdM
1) Angel del Silencio, Black Kato, Principe Guerrero vs Angel Mortal Jr., Pluma Roja, Principe Raditz
2) Frijolito, Ricochet, Senior Estupido vs Black Terror, Demonio de la Pulga, Kid Koala
3) Bob Esponja, Tigre Tatuado, X-Men vs Elektro, Iluminado, Transmetal
4) Super Brazo, Torero, Valentino vs Jerrito Estrada, Jhonny Villalobos, Pentagon
5) Martha Villalobos, Mascara Sagrada Jr., Super Mascara vs Miss Janeth, Pirata Morgan Jr., Scorpio Jr.

CHAVEZ (SUN) 07/09 Arena San Juan Pantitlan
1) Asesino del Futuro vs Cella
2) Boas, Darth Devil vs Inexes, Krisna
3) Black Lancer, Mixteco Jr. vs Chico Che, Super Nino
4) Copernico, Flama Roja, Kid Star vs Buho I, Buho II, My Tiger
5) Dinamico II, Rayo Tapatio I, Rayo Tapatio II vs Angel Negro, Ramstein, Rey Lobo

CMLL (SUN) 07/09 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) Metal Blanco, Milenio vs Impostor, Rey Trueno
2) Antrax, Ebola vs Depredador, Infierno
3) Gallo, Metro (G), Stuka Jr. vs Guero Loco, Magnum, Malefico
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Platino, Super Brazo vs Aesino Negro, Cesar Dnates, Danger (G)
5) Dos Caras, Heavy Metal, Silver King vs Mascara Ano 2000, Pierroth, Universo 2000

CMLL (SUN) 07/09 Arena Coliseo
1) Espiritu Malingo, Karisma vs Polvora, Vaquero
2) Bam Bam, Bracito de Oro, Tzuki vs Fire, Mini Violencia, Sombrita
3) Mascara Purpura, Oro II, Virus vs Apocalipsis, Arkangel, Dr. X
4) La Máscara, Sagrado, Volador Jr. vs el Hijo del Pierroth, Misterioso II, Olimpico
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Mr. Niebla, Rey Bucanero vs Atlantis, Tarzan Boy, Ultimo Guerrero

CROC (SUN) 07/09 Salon Mundet, Electricistas,
1) Bruji Tatanka, Pinollio vs Asdruval, Valentino 21
2) Drako Day, Pantherman vs Rayito Droado, Vago
3) Aguila Misteriosa, Gulliver, Warrior Star vs Bobby Galindo, Chamaco Juarez, Comadno Cibernetico
4) Mr. Furia vs Perrito Loco [mask]
5) Excalibur, Sexyman, Vagabundo Jr. vs Hijo de Rambo, Senior Tormenta, Traficante

FR (SUN) 07/09 Auditorio Municipal San Bernadino Contla, Tlaxcala
1) Rey Pegaso, Super Star vs Baron Negro, Kid Panther
2) Octagoncito, Pequeno Volador vs Bracito de Plata, Pentagoncito
3) Marcela, Princesa Blanca vs Amapola, La Nazi
4) Brazo de Plata, Brazo de Platino, Maximo vs Loco Max, Mr. Aguila, Villano IV
5) Hijo de Lizmark, LA Park, Mistico vs Black Warrior, Damian 666, Hector Garza

indy (SUN) 07/09 Coliseo Coacalco
1) Hiromi, Kawasaki vs Asekawa, Kanjuro
2) Caudillo vs As de Oros
3) Angel Azteca II, Angel Azteca Jr., Justicero Jr. vs Perro de Guerra, Ranger, Storm
4) Angel Azteca, Hijo del Diablo, Rey de Corazones vs Black Terry, Shu el Guerrero, Ultimo Vampiro
5) Justiciero, Magnifico vs Negro Navarro, Signo