Archive for April 9th, 2013

CMLL on Fox Sports (Mexico): 2013-03-16

recap

taped 2013-03-08 @ Arena Mexico
Read the rest of this entry »

Tags: ,

04/06-07 lucha videos

I got most of last week’s Puebla, but the stream I’ve been using decided to watch Fox Deportes instead. LAS screwed up broadcasting the IWRG show and other efforts to get the first match recorded have not panned out so far.

TxT and the C3 minis match were recorded and will be added later. TVC aired this week’s Puebla on Tuesday but cut it down; I may add it if it’s ready when the other stuff is done. I figure there’s enough here to get you started.

YouTube Playlist: http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLYyNnOBGWP7RWf1inYrWR7XmZU6ZPkKJY&feature=view_all

04/06 WWC: http://www.sendspace.com/file/dkr86g
04/07 WWC: http://www.sendspace.com/file/h04ba1

CMLL Puebla: 2013-04-02
taped 2013-03-25 @ Arena Puebla
Full Show
1) Asturiano & Milenium vs Akron & Blue Center – only the finish recorded
http://www.sendspace.com/file/un1s7o
2) Camaleón & Stigma vs Artillero & Taurus
http://www.sendspace.com/file/tuq88y
3) Cancerbero, Raziel, Virus vs Hooligan, Nitro, Skándalo
http://www.sendspace.com/file/2i9wzx
4) Dragón Rojo Jr. & Máximo vs Diamante AzulEuforiaNamajagueRey BucaneroHijo del FantasmaMistico [seeding battle royal ]
http://www.sendspace.com/file/4ds5k2
5) Mistico & Último Guerrero vs Felino & Hijo del Fantasma [torneo increible de parejas eightfinal match]
http://www.sendspace.com/file/5vwmod

6) Rey Bucanero & Shocker vs Namajague & Stuka Jr.  [torneo increible de parejas eightfinal match]
http://www.sendspace.com/file/9ppnko
7) Euforia & Super Porky vs Diamante Azul & Psicosis  [torneo increible de parejas eightfinal match]
http://www.sendspace.com/file/54cv4z
8) Máximo & Mephisto vs Dragón Rojo Jr. & La Máscara  [torneo increible de parejas eightfinal match]
http://www.sendspace.com/file/85s80a
9) Mistico & Último Guerrero vs Rey Bucanero & Shocker  [torneo increible de parejas quarterfinal match]
http://www.sendspace.com/file/ancd74
10) Euforia & Super Porky vs Máximo & Mephisto  [torneo increible de parejas quarterfinal match]
http://www.sendspace.com/file/7f6sk9
11) Rey Bucanero & Shocker vs Máximo & Mephisto  [torneo increible de parejas semifinal match]
http://www.sendspace.com/file/g1xe4i

AAA on Televisa: 2013-04-06
taped 2013-03-29 @ Arena Naucalpan
Intro/Toscano & friends
http://sendspace.com/file/skyomb
Nino Hamburguesa wants to be a Mexican Power
http://sendspace.com/file/5wyb0j
1) Crazy Boy, Joe Lider, Willie Mack vs AR Fox, Dr. Cerebro, Eterno
http://sendspace.com/file/g7ws37
2) Cibernético & Cuervo vs Daga & el Hijo del Perro Aguayo in a super libre match
http://sendspace.com/file/hf4f8m

CMLL Guerreros del Ring on 52MX: 2013-04-06
taped 2013-03-31 @ Arena Coliseo
full show: http://www.sendspace.com/file/e3y52q
1) Hijo del Fantasma vs Tiger in a lightning match
http://www.sendspace.com/file/gxwq2c

2) Blue Panther, La Sombra, Super Porky vs Averno, Dragón Rojo Jr., Olímpico
http://www.sendspace.com/file/yomhrq
3) Diamante Azul, Mistico, Valiente vs Euforia, Niebla Roja, Volador Jr.
http://www.sendspace.com/file/aoy0tj

CMLL on CadenaTres: 2013-04-06
taped 2013-04-02 @ Arena Mexico
Intro
http://sendspace.com/file/rd06r5
1) Bengala & Génesis vs Herodes Jr. & Inquisidor
http://sendspace.com/file/kcxqz9
2) Aereo, Fantasy, Shockercito vs Mercurio, Pequeño Nitro, Pequeño Violencia
http://www.sendspace.com/file/kyj8q9
3) Diamante, Fuego, Hijo del Fantasma vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Namajague, Shigeo Okumura
http://sendspace.com/file/zcx6ah
Stellar Moments
http://sendspace.com/file/kw72ml
History: Rayo de Jalisco
http://sendspace.com/file/1b9prz
4) Marco Corleone, Máscara Dorada, Rush vs Euforia, Niebla Roja, Último Guerrero
http://sendspace.com/file/f3p607
5) Kráneo, Mr. Águila, Psicosis vs Ángel de Oro, Shocker, Valiente for the Mexican National Trios Championship
http://sendspace.com/file/ppfsvx
Ending
http://sendspace.com/file/jkz6g0

CMLL on Fox Sports (Mexico): 2013-04-06
taped 2013-03-29 @ Arena Mexico
Lineup
http://www.sendspace.com/file/94mylc
1) Diamante, Fuego, Rey Cometa vs Morphosis, Sangre Azteca, Vangelis
http://www.sendspace.com/file/iyy8hd
2) La Máscara, La Sombra, Máximo vs Averno, Ephesto, Mephisto
http://www.sendspace.com/file/l4c7b6

CMLL on Televisa: 2013-04-06
taped 2013-03-29 @ Arena Mexico
Full show: http://www.sendspace.com/file/rt8qz9
1) Astral & Shockercito vs Demus 3:16 & Pierrothito
http://www.sendspace.com/file/r1rsfd
2) Máscara Dorada vs Rey Escorpión in a lightning match
http://www.sendspace.com/file/g127ud

3) Marco Corleone, Rush, Shocker vs Mr. Águila, Rey Bucanero, Terrible
http://www.sendspace.com/file/hsy99z

IWRG Zona XXI: 2013-04-07
taped 2013-04-07 @ Arena Naucalpan
Full Show: a
1) Centvrión, Dinamic Black, Golden Magic vs Alan Extreme, Carta Brava Jr., Imposible
Intros, promos, entrances, and just enough of the first fall to be really annoyed when they cut to break
http://www.sendspace.com/file/395mlx
2) Pasion Kristal, Polvo de Estrellas, Yuriko vs Chico Che, Spartaco, Trauma II
http://www.sendspace.com/file/x5hb8x – missing a chunk in the first fall, but you definitely get enough to make up for it
3) Negro Navarro & Trauma I vs Cien Caras Jr. & Hijo de Máscara Año 2000 for the IWRG Intercontinental Tag Team Championship
http://www.sendspace.com/file/resghf
4) Danny Casas, Heavy Metal, Veneno vs Monster Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown
http://www.sendspace.com/file/7axvra

CMLL on Terra: 2013-04-07  – NO SOUND
taped 2013-04-07 @ Arena Coliseo
Intro
http://www.sendspace.com/file/rwkeql
1) Metatrón & Soberano Jr. vs Espanto Jr. & Guerrero Negro Jr.
http://www.sendspace.com/file/oo9fhu
2) Hombre Bala Jr., Metálico, Super Halcón Jr. vs Hijo del Signo, Nosferatu, Taurus
http://www.sendspace.com/file/uftwxm
3) Marcela vs EstrellitaGoya KongDalis la CaribeñaSiluetaAmapolaPrincesa SugheitPrincesa BlancaZeuxisTiffany in a cibernetico match for the Trofeo Arena Coliseo 70 Aniversario – missing first few minutes
http://www.sendspace.com/file/gl7fj0
4) Black Terry, Negro Navarro, Villano IV vs Averno, Blue Panther, Shocker
http://www.sendspace.com/file/lvdjrp
5) Máscara Año 2000, Ray Mendoza Jr., Universo 2000 vs Atlantis, Diamante Azul, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.
http://www.sendspace.com/file/vofiof
6) Dragón Rojo Jr. vs La Sombra for the CMLL World Middleweight Championship
http://www.sendspace.com/file/j0waf5

Noches de Coliseo: 2013-04-07
taped 2013-04-02 @ Arena Coliseo Monterrey
Full Show: http://www.sendspace.com/file/76s7dj
1) Galactar vs Gato Fantasma
http://www.sendspace.com/file/fbm8m5
2) Rey Imagen vs Chamaco Gurrola vs Dark Genis
http://www.sendspace.com/file/5qw1wd
3) Genocida, Iron (Monterrey), Zayco vs Chico Latino, Kaientai, Memo Valles
http://www.sendspace.com/file/s8xym4

THURSDAY EDIT

Todos x El Todos: 2013-04-07
taped 2013-03-23 @ Gimnasio Juan De La Barrera
Intro
http://www.sendspace.com/file/q3dgae
1) Angel Blanco Jr. vs Rayman [WWA WELTER]
http://www.sendspace.com/file/r2ookt
2) Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Hijo del Solitario vs Derek Sanders & Shaun Ricker
http://www.sendspace.com/file/vkwftl
3) El Hijo Del Santo vs Oliver John [CMB LUCHA]
http://www.sendspace.com/file/vuhwq1

CMLL Puebla: 2013-04-02
taped 2013-03-25 @ Arena Puebla
Full Show
1) Asturiano & Milenium vs Akron & Blue Center – NO SOUND, but full match
http://www.sendspace.com/file/b12s5e

CMLL on CadenaTres: 2013-04-06
taped 2013-04-02 @ Arena Mexico
2) Aereo, Fantasy, Shockercito vs Mercurio, Pequeño Nitro, Pequeño Violencia
http://www.sendspace.com/file/kyj8q9

AAA on Televisa (Regional): 2013-03-31
taped 2013-03-17 @ Plaza de Toros La Monumental, Monterrey
1) Monster Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs Devil Rocker, Machine Rocker, Soul Rocker
http://www.sendspace.com/file/15qjx1
Fusion Final Highlights
http://www.sendspace.com/file/dve7nj
2) Texano Jr. vs Blue Demon Jr. for the AAA World Heavyweight Championship
http://www.sendspace.com/file/zogauz

Tags:

Bufete del Amor survive Guerreros & car accident, DTU & CMLL lineups

Video post will be up a little later.

Bufete del Amor kept the trios titles last night in Arena Puebla. (The article has the wrong text, recapping the March 4th show instead.) On the way home, Marco Corleone and his driver got into a bad car accident.   Car upside down, crawling out of the wreckage bad! Marco says he and the driver are banged up but otherwise alive.

Siluelta will defend the REINA International Junior Championship vs Chik Tormenta on the Chilanga Mask’s 05/19 show.

Arena el Jaguar has Golden Boy, Simbolo, Silencio and Rey Demonio in a cage apuesta match this Sunday.

A mask collector claims to have 10,000 masks, the most of anyone in the world.

An Aerostar is working the opener of Sunday’s Arnea Lopez Mateos, but probably not that one.

Lineups

DTU (SAT) 04/13/2013 Autolvado VM, Tulancingo, Hidalgo
1) Extreme Boy vs Jhonky, Hellboy, Artikus, Atomik Star
2) Araña de Plata, Cíclope, Eterno, Pequeno Cobra vs Comando Negro, Jorge Kebrada , Kaleth, Slayer Pack
3) Lucky Boy & Niño de Ébano vs Gemelo De Chilpancingo I & Gemelo De Chilpancingo II
4) Hormiga vs Hacker, Nino Hamburguesa, Principe Halcon
5) Sangre Guerrera vs Paranoiko, Pesadilla, Super Mega
6) Crazy Boy, Konami, Lanzeloth vs Angel del Futuro, Angel del Misterio, Jinzo
7) CIMA, Drastik Boy, Rocky Lobo vs Eita, Flamita, Tomahawk (Dragon Gate)

DTU (SUN) 04/14/2013 Arena Aficion
1) Hellboy & Jhonky vs Artikus & Extreme Boy
2) Lanzeloth & Rocky Lobo vs Gemelo De Chilpancingo I & Gemelo De Chilpancingo II
3) Kaleth & Nino Hamburguesa vs Jorge Kebrada & Slayer Pack and Araña de Plata & Pequeno Cobra
4) Principe Halcon vs Hacker, Jinzo, Angel del Misterio
5) Pesadilla vs Super Mega, Paranoiko, Black Fire, Hormiga, Eita
6) CIMA & Tomahawk (Dragon Gate) vs Crazy Boy & Flamita and Lucky Boy & Niño de Ébano

The Dragon Gate/DTU shows this weekend. A lot of matches, not as much stuff being built in. There’s an issue with DTU and IWRG over CIMA – DTU is flying CIMA in for these shows, IWRG wants to use CIMA while he’s here without contributing to the flight costs – so he might end up just working these shows despite already being listed elsewhere.

CMLL (SUN) 04/14/2013 Arena Coliseo
1) Bengala & Camaleón vs Apocalipsis & Camorra
2) Magnus, Soberano Jr., Super Halcón Jr. vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Bobby Zavala, Nosferatu
3) Metálico vs Hijo del Signo [lightning]
4) Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr., Rey Cometa vs Misterioso Jr., Puma, Shigeo Okumura
5) Marco Corleone, Rush, Thunder vs Ephesto, Felino, Terrible
6) Mistico, Valiente, Volador Jr. vs Averno, Máximo, Mephisto [Relevos Increíbles]

Volador won’t lose to Mistico this time! Unless you count fouling your own partner a loss…

Metalico and Signo finally get their singles match.

CMLL (SUN) 04/14/2013 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) Meteoro vs El Piraña
2) Halcón de Plata & Javier Cruz vs Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
3) Azteca de Oro vs Demonio Rojo
set up last week
4) Olímpico, Sangre Azteca, Virus vs Leo, León Blanco, Smaker
GDL vs DF
5) Ángel de Oro, Diamante Azul, Gallo vs Bárbaro Cavernario, Dragón Rojo Jr., Ráfaga

My hunch here is Sunday Guadalajara is heading to a cage match (with Azteca de Oro, Demonio Rojo, El Hippie, Sadico, and others) and a title match as the semimain soon. The title would come from that GDL vs DF match, but there’s three different titles involved so less sure.

CMLL (MON) 04/15/2013 Arena Puebla
1) Black Tiger & Tigre Rojo Jr. vs El Malayo & Siki Ozama Jr.
Malayo’s debut
2) Metálico, Starman, Stigma vs Hijo del Signo, Hooligan, Skándalo
3) Diamante, Hijo del Fantasma, Sagrado vs Misterioso Jr., Morphosis, Vangelis
4) Atlantis, La Máscara, Máscara Dorada vs Ephesto, Mephisto, Psicosis
5) Ángel de Oro, La Sombra, Mistico vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Pólvora, Rey Escorpión
rematch from last week

Malayo is a Puebla indy guy who appears to have been trained by Centella de Oro.

I don’t know that they’re going for it here, but Polvora vs Mistico would be a fantastic test of Polvora’s title match super powers.

%d bloggers like this: